স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
মোদী সরকারের সর্বোচ্চ অগ্রাধিকার 'গরিব কল্যাণ': কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
08 JUN 2026 12:55PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ জুন, ২০২৬: মোদী সরকারের সর্বোচ্চ অগ্রাধিকার হলো 'গরিব কল্যাণ' (দরিদ্রদের কল্যাণে গৃহীত উদ্যোগ)। একথা বলেছেন, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ৷ তিনি বলেন, গত ১২ বছরে সরকার অন্ন যোজনা, পিএম আবাস এবং জন-ধন-এর মতো বিভিন্ন কল্যাণমূলক প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে কোটি কোটি নাগরিককে ব্যাংকিং পরিষেবা, আর্থিক সুরক্ষা এবং স্ব-রোজগারের সুযোগের সাথে যুক্ত করেছে।
'এক্স' -এ একটি পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, “মোদী সরকারের সর্বোচ্চ অগ্রাধিকার হলো গরিব কল্যাণ। #12YearsOfGaribKalyan-এর এই সময়ে সরকার অন্ন যোজনা, পিএম আবাস, জন-ধন, মুদ্রা ঋণ এবং পিএম স্বনিধি-র মতো কল্যাণমূলক প্রকল্পের মাধ্যমে কোটি কোটি নাগরিককে ব্যাংকিং পরিষেবা, আর্থিক সুরক্ষা ও স্ব-রোজগারের সুযোগের সাথে যুক্ত করেছে। মৌলিক পরিকাঠামো, সামাজিক সুরক্ষা এবং উন্নত জীবনযাত্রার মানের মাধ্যমে দেশের দরিদ্র জনগোষ্ঠীকে অর্থনৈতিক মূলধারায় অন্তর্ভুক্ত করে একটি 'বিকশিত ভারত'-এর শক্তিশালী ভিত্তি গড়ে তোলা হচ্ছে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Garib Kalyan is the topmost priority of the Modi government: Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah
In the 12 years of welfare initiatives for the poor, the government has connected crores of citizens with banking facilities, financial security, and self-employment opportunities
By integrating the nation’s poor into the economic mainstream, a strong foundation is being laid for a ‘Viksit Bharat’
08 JUN 2026 12:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has said that Garib Kalyan (welfare initiatives for the poor) is the topmost priority of the Modi government. He said that in the last 12 years of Garib Kalyan, the government has connected crores of citizens to banking facilities, financial security, and self-employment opportunities through welfare schemes such as the food grain scheme, PM Awas, and Jan-Dhan.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Garib Kalyan is the topmost priority of the Modi government. In #12YearsOfGaribKalyan, the government has connected crores of citizens to banking facilities, financial security, and self-employment opportunities through welfare schemes like the Ann Yojana, PM Awas, Jan-Dhan, Mudra Loan, and PM Swanidhi. By integrating the country's poor to the economic mainstream through basic infrastructure, social security, and a better standard of living, a strong foundation for a 'Viksit Bharat' is being built.”