প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পঞ্জাৱৰ ফিৰোজপুৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
06 JUN 2026 6:22PM by PIB Guwahati
পঞ্জাৱৰ ফিৰোজপুৰ জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গভীৰ দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ ওচৰৰ আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব বুলি ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"পঞ্জাৱৰ ফিৰোজপুৰ জিলাত সংঘটিত হোৱা এক দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ খবৰ পাই গভীৰভাৱে দুখ পাইছো। যিসকলে আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো।"
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ ওচৰৰ আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব
PM @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over the mishap in Ferozepur, Punjab
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
06 JUN 2026 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep pain over a mishap in Ferozepur district, Punjab. The Prime Minister extended his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and wished a speedy recovery to the injured.
Shri Modi announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The Prime Minister added that the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Deeply pained to hear about a mishap in Ferozepur district, Punjab. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Wishing a speedy recovery to the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"