Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Praggnanandhaa on his remarkable feat
06 JUN 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Praggnanandhaa for his remarkable feat. The Prime Minister noted that this is indeed an incredible milestone that highlights his continued excellence. Shri Modi also extended his best wishes to him for his future endeavours.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Praggnanandhaa for this remarkable feat!
This is indeed an incredible milestone that highlights his continued excellence.
My best wishes to him for his future endeavours.
@rpraggnachess"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پرگیانند کو ان کی قابل ذکر کامیابی پر مبارکباد دی
06 JUN 2026 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پرگیانند کو ان کی قابل ذکرکامیابی کے لیے مبارکباد دی ۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ واقعی ایک غیر معمولی سنگ میل ہے جو ان کی مسلسل مہارت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے انہیں ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات بھی پیش کیں ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’اس قابل ذکر کارنامے کے لیے پرگیانند کو مبارکباد!
یہ درحقیقت ایک غیرمعمولی سنگ میل ہے جو ان کی مسلسل بہترین کارکردگی کو اجاگر کرتا ہے ۔
ان کی مستقبل کی کوششوں کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات ۔
@rpraggnaches‘‘