প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা বাবে শ্ৰী ডি কে শিৱকুমাৰক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্ৰী ডি কে শিৱকুমাৰক কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে কেন্দ্ৰই জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কৰ্ণাটক চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত কয়:
"কৰ্ণাটকৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰা বাবে শ্ৰী ডি কে শিৱকুমাৰজীক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনালোঁ। কেন্দ্ৰই জনসাধাৰণৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কৰ্ণাটক চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিব।"
@DKShivakumar"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Karnataka. He conveyed his best wishes for his tenure.
The Prime Minister affirmed that the Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka. Best wishes for his tenure. The Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
@DKShivakumar"