Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Karnataka. He conveyed his best wishes for his tenure.
The Prime Minister affirmed that the Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka. Best wishes for his tenure. The Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
@DKShivakumar"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡି. କେ. ଶିବକୁମାର ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡି. କେ. ଶିବକୁମାର ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। ସେ ତାଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ।
ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦୃଢ଼ୋକ୍ତି ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଡି. କେ. ଶିବକୁମାର ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ତାଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା। ଲୋକଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସହ ମିଶି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବେ।’’