Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Karnataka. He conveyed his best wishes for his tenure.
The Prime Minister affirmed that the Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka. Best wishes for his tenure. The Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
@DKShivakumar"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب ڈی کے شیو کمار جی کو کرناٹک کے وزیر اعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد دی
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج جناب ڈی کے شیو کمار جی کو کرناٹک کے وزیر اعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد دی ۔ انہوں نے ان کی مدت کارکے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کی تصدیق کی کہ مرکز عوام کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کرناٹک حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرے گا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’کرناٹک کے وزیر اعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر جناب ڈی کے شیو کمار جی کو مبارکباد دی ۔ ان کی مدت کار کے لیے نیک خواہشات ۔ مرکز لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کرناٹک حکومت کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرے گا ۔
@DKShivakumar ‘‘