Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Karnataka. He conveyed his best wishes for his tenure.
The Prime Minister affirmed that the Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka. Best wishes for his tenure. The Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
@DKShivakumar"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
કર્ણાટકના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી ડીકે શિવકુમારજીને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે શ્રી ડીકે શિવકુમારજીને કર્ણાટકના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. તેમણે તેમના કાર્યકાળ માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ખાતરી આપી હતી કે કેન્દ્ર સરકાર લોકોના કલ્યાણ માટે કર્ણાટક સરકાર સાથે મળીને નજીકથી કામ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક્સ (X) પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"કર્ણાટકના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે શપથ લેવા બદલ શ્રી ડીકે શિવકુમારજીને ખૂબ-ખૂબ અભિનંદન. તેમના કાર્યકાળ માટે અઢળક શુભેચ્છાઓ. કેન્દ્ર સરકાર લોકોના કલ્યાણ માટે કર્ણાટક સરકાર સાથે મળીને નજીકથી કામ કરશે.
@DKShivakumar"