Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as the Chief Minister of Karnataka. He conveyed his best wishes for his tenure.
The Prime Minister affirmed that the Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Shri DK Shivakumar Ji on taking oath as Chief Minister of Karnataka. Best wishes for his tenure. The Centre will work closely with the Karnataka Government for the welfare of the people.
@DKShivakumar"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கர்நாடக மாநில முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்றுக் கொண்டுள்ள திரு டிகே சிவக்குமார் -க்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
03 JUN 2026 6:42PM by PIB Chennai
கர்நாடக மாநில முதல்வராக பதவியேற்றுக் கொண்டுள்ள திரு டிகே சிவக்குமார்-க்கு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். அவரது பதவிக்காலம் சிறப்பாக அமைய தனது வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்தார்.
மக்கள் நலனுக்காக கர்நாடக மாநில அரசுடன் மத்திய அரசு நெருக்கமாக செயல்படும் என்று பிரதமர் உறுதியளித்தார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில், பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"கர்நாடக மாநில முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்றுக் கொண்டுள்ள திரு டி.கே. சிவக்குமார்-ஜிக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். அவரது பதவிக்காலத்திற்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். மக்கள் நலனுக்காக கர்நாடக மாநில அரசுடன் மத்திய அரசு நெருக்கமாக பணியாற்றும்.
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2268569&reg=3&lang=1