மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
குடிமைப் பணிகள் முதல்நிலைத் தேர்வுக்கான தற்காலிக விடைக்குறிப்பை வெளியிட்டது யுபிஎஸ்சி
27 MAY 2026 4:34PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையமான யுபிஎஸ்சி, முதன்முறையாக, 2026-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான குடிமைப் பணிகள் முதல்நிலைத் தேர்வுக்கான தற்காலிக விடைக்குறிப்பை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தத் தேர்வுகளில் கலந்துகொண்ட தேர்வர்கள், விடைகள் குறித்து தங்களிடம் ஏதேனும் முறையீடுகள் இருப்பின், அவற்றை 2026 மே 31 அன்று மாலை 6 மணி வரை, upsconline.nic.in என்ற தளத்தில் உள்ள “வினாத்தாள் முறையீட்டு தளம் (QPRep)” என்ற பிரத்யேக தளத்தின் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம். முறையீடுகளைச் சமர்ப்பிக்கும்போது, தேர்வர் தனது புரிதலுக்கேற்ப சரியான விடைக்குறிப்பைக் குறிப்பிட்டு, அதனுடன் ஒரு சுருக்கமான விளக்கம் மற்றும் மூன்று நம்பகமான மூலங்களிலிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட துணை ஆவணங்களையும் இணைக்க வேண்டும்.
தேர்வர்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட அனைத்துக் கோரிக்கைகளும், விரிவான, நுணுக்கமான ஆய்வுக்காகத் துறைசார் வல்லுநர்கள் குழுக்களிடம் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படும். துறைசார் அறிவும் பாட நிபுணத்துவமும் கொண்ட இந்த வல்லுநர்கள், ஒவ்வொரு கோரிக்கையையும் கவனமாக ஆராய்ந்து, துணை ஆவணங்களை மதிப்பீடு செய்து, சம்பந்தப்பட்ட கேள்விகளுக்கான விடைக்குறிப்பின் சரியான தன்மை குறித்த தங்களது ஆழ்ந்த கருத்துக்களைப் பதிவு செய்வார்கள். இருப்பினும், ஆணையத்தின் தற்போதைய நடைமுறைக்கு இணங்க, இறுதி முடிவு அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பின்னரே இறுதி விடைக்குறிப்பு வெளியிடப்படும்.
தற்காலிக விடைக்குறிப்பின் வெளியீடானது, தேர்வுச் செயல்பாட்டில் மேம்பட்ட வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையைப் பிரதிபலிப்பதோடு, தேர்வர்களுக்குத் தகவலறிந்த, ஆக்கப்பூர்வமான பங்கேற்பிற்கான வாய்ப்பையும் வழங்குகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2265884&reg=3&lang=1

UPSC
UPSC Releases Provisional Answer Key for Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination 2026
27 MAY 2026 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), for the first time, has released the Provisional Answer Key for the Civil Services (Preliminary), CSP, Examination, 2026.
Candidates who appeared for these Examinations can submit their representations, if any, until 6 PM on May 31, 2026, through the dedicated online portal, “Online Question Paper Representation Portal (QPRep)”, available at upsconline.nic.in. Representations are required to be submitted by indicating the correct answer key as per the candidate’s understanding, along with a brief explanation and supporting documents from three authentic sources.
All representations received from candidates will be placed before teams of subject experts for a comprehensive and meticulous review. These experts, possessing domain knowledge and subject expertise, will carefully examine each representation, assess the supporting documents, and record their considered views regarding the correctness of the answer key for the concerned questions. The final answer key, however, will be released only after the declaration of the final result, in accordance with the Commission’s existing practice.
The question papers for the examinations conducted by the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) are prepared by the subject matter experts drawn from across the country. These experts design papers in accordance with the objectives and requirements of the examination process, ensuring a fair and level playing field for candidates from diverse academic, social, and regional backgrounds. For the recently conducted Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, the questions are based on authentic and credible sources, their references and answers, may be traced to Standard textbooks, Journals, Government websites, Government Press Releases and Reputed Newspapers etc. This year, nearly 5.49 lakh candidates appeared in the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination for the vacancies of 933 posts in Civil Services and 80 posts in Indian Forest Service (IFoS).
The examination was held on 24th May 2026, in two mandatory sessions, commencing with General Studies (Paper-I) from 09:30 AM to 11:30 AM in the forenoon session, followed by the Civil Services Aptitude Test (CSAT) [Paper-II] from 02:30 PM to 04:30 PM in the afternoon session, in strict compliance with the prescribed institutional guidelines and examination protocols.
The release of the Provisional Answer Key reflects UPSC’s commitment to greater transparency, fairness, and integrity in the examination process while providing candidates an opportunity for informed and constructive participation.