আয়ুষ
বহুভাষিক আইডিওয়াই ২০২৬ হ্যান্ডবুক প্রকাশিত
26 MAY 2026 3:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ মে, ২০২৬
দেশ এবং বিশ্বজুড়ে আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস ২০২৬-এর প্রস্তুতি যখন গতি পাচ্ছে, তখন আয়ুষ মন্ত্রক এই উদযাপনের সঙ্গে যুক্ত সকলের জন্য একটি পূর্ণাঙ্গ সহায়িকা হিসেবে ‘আইডিওয়াই হ্যান্ডবুক ২০২৬’ প্রকাশ করেছে। এর লক্ষ্য হল আয়োজক, প্রতিষ্ঠান, যোগ অনুশীলনকারী, সরকারি সংস্থা, শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠান, সামাজিক গোষ্ঠীসমূহকে – সবাইকে সহায়তা করা। ইংরেজি, হিন্দি এবং ২১টি আঞ্চলিক ভাষার এই হ্যান্ডবুকটিতে আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস, যোগাভ্যাসের সাধারণ নিয়ম, আয়ুষ মন্ত্রকের বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগ এবং সাধারণ মানুষের অংশগ্রহণের সুযোগ সম্পর্কিত যাবতীয় তথ্য দুই মলাটের মধ্যে আনা হয়েছে।
এই প্রকাশনার লক্ষ্য হলো, একাধিক ভারতীয় ভাষায় যোগ এবং আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস সম্পর্কিত প্রামাণ্য তথ্য সকলের কাছে পৌঁছে দিয়ে ব্যাপক অংশগ্রহণকে উৎসাহিত করা।
এই হ্যান্ডবুকে ২০১৪ সালে রাষ্ট্রসংঘের স্বীকৃতির পর থেকে আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবসের বিবর্তনের একটি সার্বিক চিত্র এবং ২০২৬ সালের আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবসের জন্য পরিকল্পিত প্রধান উদ্যোগগুলোর রূপরেখা তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। এতে মন্ত্রকের বিশেষ কর্মসূচি যেমন যোগ সঙ্গম, হরিত যোগ, যোগ সমাবেশ, যোগ পার্ক এবং যোগ আনপ্লাগড-এর বিবরণের পাশাপাশি ২১ জুন ২০২৬ পর্যন্ত নির্ধারিত কাউন্টডাউন কার্যক্রমের বিবরণও অন্তর্ভুক্ত রয়েছে।
তথ্যভান্ডার হিসেবে কাজ করার পাশাপাশি, এই হ্যান্ডবুকটি একটি ব্যবহারিক ডিজিটাল টুলকিট হিসেবেও কাজ করে। এখানে কিউআর কোড এবং লিঙ্ক রয়েছে, যার মধ্যে ইংরেজি, হিন্দি এবং ২১টি আঞ্চলিক ভাষায় কমন যোগ প্রোটোকল ভিডিও অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, দেশজুড়ে নাগরিকরা সহজে যোগ সংক্রান্ত নির্দেশিকা পাবেন।
সাধারণ মানুষ কীভাবে আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস উদযাপনে সক্রিয় ভূমিকা গ্রহণ করতে পারেন, তার পরামর্শ এই হ্যান্ডবুকে দেওয়া হয়েছে। এর মধ্যে মাইগভ (MyGov) আয়োজিত প্রতিযোগিতার বিবরণও রয়েছে।
হ্যান্ডবুকটি পেতে এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন –
https://www.yogamdniy.nic.in/ckfinder/userfiles/files/IDY-Handbook%20English-2026.pdf

AYUSH
Multilingual IDY 2026 Handbook now accessible to the public
Comprehensive guide on International Day of Yoga, Common Yoga Protocol and Ministry initiatives now available in English, Hindi and 21 Regional languages
26 MAY 2026 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
As preparations for the International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2026 gather momentum across the country and around the world, the Ministry of Ayush presents the IDY Handbook 2026 as a comprehensive resource for all stakeholders associated with the celebration. Designed to support organizers, institutions, yoga practitioners, government agencies, educational establishments and community groups, the multilingual handbook brings together essential information on IDY, the Common Yoga Protocol (CYP), Ministry initiatives and public participation opportunities in one accessible reference document.
Available in English, Hindi and 21 regional languages, the handbook serves as a single reference source for information related to the International Day of Yoga, the Common Yoga Protocol (CYP), key Ministry initiatives and public participation opportunities associated with IDY 2026.
The publication seeks to enhance accessibility and encourage wider participation by making authentic information on yoga and IDY available in multiple Indian languages. It is intended to support stakeholders across the country, including educational institutions, government departments, civil society organizations and community groups involved in organizing yoga-related activities.
The handbook provides an overview of the evolution of the International Day of Yoga since its adoption by the United Nations in 2014 and outlines the major initiatives planned for IDY 2026. It includes details of the Ministry's signature programmes such as Yoga Sangam, Harit Yoga, Yoga Samavesh, Yoga Park and Yoga Unplugged, along with the scheduled countdown activities leading up to 21 June 2026.
In addition to serving as an information resource, the handbook functions as a practical digital toolkit. It provides QR codes and links to instructional materials, including Common Yoga Protocol videos in English, Hindi and 21 regional languages, enabling citizens across the country to access standardized yoga guidance with ease.
The handbook also carries information on various public engagement activities and participation opportunities, including competitions hosted through MyGov, encouraging citizens to become active partners in the celebration of International Day of Yoga 2026.
The handbook can be accessed at: IDY Handbook 2026