மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
இந்திய செமிகண்டக்டர் இயக்கம் முதலீட்டாளர்களின் ஆதரவு தளத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது
26 MAY 2026 11:47AM by PIB Chennai
பல்வேறு உத்திசார் முன்முயற்சிகள், கொள்கை தலையீடுகள் மூலம் நாட்டில் நெகிழ்வான, நம்பிக்கையான, நீடித்த செமிகண்டக்டர் சூழலை மேம்படுத்துவற்கு மத்திய அரசு தொடர்ந்து முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. செமிக்கான் இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் கீழ், இதுவரை 24 செமிகண்டக்டர் வடிவமைப்புத் திட்டங்களுடன் 12 தொகுப்புத் திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
முதலீட்டாளர்களின் நம்பிக்கையை அதிகரிக்கவும் அவர்களுடைய பிரச்சனைகளுக்கு தீர்வுகாணவும் இந்தியா – செமிகண்டக்டர் இயக்கம் முதலீட்டாளர்கள் ஆதரவு என்ற இணையதளப்பக்கத்தை 2026 மே 26 தேதியன்று தொடங்கியது. இதை https://www.ism.gov.in/investment. என்ற இணையதளத்தில் அணுகலாம்.
இந்தியாவில் முதலீடு செய்ய விரும்பும், முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்காக இந்த இணையப்பக்கத்தில் அரசுத் திட்டங்கள், கொள்கைகள், செமிக்கான் இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திட்டங்கள் தொடர்பான தகவல்கள் இடம் பெற்றுள்ளது.
முதலீட்டாளர்கள் இந்த இணையப்பக்கத்தில் தங்களுடைய குறைகள், பிரச்சனைகள் குறித்து பதிவிடலாம். இவை சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள், அமைப்புகள், மாநில அரசுகள் உள்ளிட்ட தொடர்புடைய அதிகாரிகளின் ஆதரவுடன் இந்திய செமிகண்டக்டர் இயக்கத்தின் அலுவலர்கள் மூலம் தீர்வு காணப்படும்.
இந்த தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய இந்திய செமிகண்டக்டர் இயக்க தலைமைச் செயல் அதிகாரி திரு அமிதேஷ் குமார் சின்ஹா, வெளிநாட்டு முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு தேவையான வசதிகளை ஏற்படுத்துமாறும் நாட்டில் செமிகண்டக்டர் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் வடிவமைப்பு சூழலை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவற்கு அவர்களுடைய பிரச்சனைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண தங்களுடைய பங்களிப்புகளை மேற்கொள்ளுமாறும் தொடர்புடைய அனைத்து பிரதிநிதிகளையும் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2265285&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Electronics & IT
India Semiconductor Mission (ISM), MeitY Launches “Investors Support” Portal to extend support towards ecosystem players and Investors
26 MAY 2026 11:47AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has been undertaking concerted efforts towards the development of a resilient, trusted, and sustainable semiconductor ecosystem in the country through various strategic initiatives and policy interventions. Under the Semicon India Programme, so far, 12 Fab/Packaging projects have been approved along with 24 semiconductors design projects.
With a vision to boostinvestors’ confidence and to address their concerns, India Semiconductor Mission has launched an online portal on 26.05.2026 titled “Investors Support”, accessible at https://www.ism.gov.in/investment.
The portal has been developed to provide informationrelating to Government schemes, policies, approved projects under Semicon India Programme, regulatory requirements, etc. to those investors who are considering investment in India.
Portal will also enable investors to register their grievances/concernswhich will be resolved by the officials of India Semiconductor Mission (ISM) with the support of Nodal Officers of concerned Ministries, Departments, Organisations, State Governments, approved Project Companies and international and national Trade bodies/associations.
During the launch event, Shri Amitesh Kumar Sinha, CEO, ISM emphasisedthe importance of handholding and facilitation of foreign investorsand urged upon representatives of all concerned stakeholders to proactively discharge their respective roles in addressing concerns of the investors for further strengthening the semiconductor manufacturing and design ecosystem in the country.
Relevant stakeholders will get a secure, role-based, single-window digital interface for streamlined coordination and time-bound resolution of concerns.
The launch event also included an overview and walkthrough of the portal’s framework, functionalities, onboarding process,coordination mechanisms, and the role and responsibilities of the Nodal officers of participating Ministries, Departments, Organisations, State Governments, approved Project Companies,International and National Trade Bodies/Associations.