প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ কাৰৱাৰত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকললৈ শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 MAY 2026 6:51PM by PIB Guwahati
কৰ্ণাটকৰ কাৰৱাৰ জিলাত আজি সংঘটিত এটা মৰ্মান্তিক দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱাসকললৈ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী নিহতৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ৰ বাবে ২ লাখ টকাৰ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে জনাইছে যে এই ঘটনাত আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এক্স’ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে :
"কৰ্ণাটকৰ কাৰৱাৰ জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাটোৰ কথা শুনি গভীৰভাৱে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছোঁ। নিজৰ আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহতসকলে অতিশীঘ্ৰে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য দিয়া হ’ব। আহতসকলক দিয়া হ'ব ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ : PM @narendramodi."

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in a mishap in Karwar, Karnataka
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
24 MAY 2026 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep pain over the tragic mishap in Karwar district, Karnataka. He extended his heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the earliest recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased. Shri Modi also noted that Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those who sustained injuries in the incident.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Deeply pained to hear about a mishap in Karwar district, Karnataka. My condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"