மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
சிவில் சர்வீசஸ் முதன்மைத் தேர்வுக்குப் பின் உடனடியாக விடைக்குறிப்பை வெளியிட யுபிஎஸ்சி நடவடிக்கை
18 MAY 2026 6:17PM by PIB Chennai
வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்தவும், தேர்வு நடத்துவதில் மிக உயர்ந்த தரநிலைகளைப் பேணவும், மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையமான யுபிஎஸ்சி, முதல் முறையாக, 2026-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான குடிமைப் பணிகள் முதன்மைத் தேர்வு முடிந்தவுடன் தற்காலிக விடைக்குறிப்பை வெளியிட உள்ளது.
இதை ஒரு புதிய தொடக்கம் என்று குறிப்பிட்ட யுபிஎஸ்சி தலைவர் டாக்டர் அஜய் குமார், முதல் முறையாக, மத்திய அரசுப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் குடிமைப் பணித் தேர்வுக்கான தற்காலிக விடைக்குறிப்பை வெளியிட உள்ளது என்றார். இந்த முயற்சி, தேர்வர்களுடன் அதிக வெளிப்படைத்தன்மை, சரியான நேரத்தில் தகவல் பரிமாற்றம் ஆகியவற்றை ஏற்படுத்துவதற்கான ஆணையத்தின் தொடர்ச்சியான முயற்சியைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
தற்காலிக விடைக்குறிப்பு வெளியான பிறகு, குடிமைப் பணித் தேர்வு எழுதும் தேர்வர்கள், தங்களுடைய முறையீடுகள் ஏதேனும் இருப்பின் , அவற்றை 2026 மே 31 மாலை 6 மணி வரை, https://upsconline.nic.in/login என்ற முகவரியில் உள்ள “ஆன்லைன் வினாத்தாள் முறையீட்டு இணையதளம் (QPRep)” எனப்படும் பிரத்யேக இணையதளம் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம். தேர்வர்கள், தங்களுக்குப் புரிந்த வரையில் சரியான விடைக்குறிப்பைக் குறிப்பிட்டு, அதனுடன் ஒரு சுருக்கமான விளக்கம், மூன்று நம்பகமான மூலங்களிலிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட துணை ஆவணங்கள் ஆகியவற்றை இணைத்துத் தங்களது முறையீடுகளைச் சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்.
தேர்வர்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட அனைத்துக் கோரிக்கைகளும், விரிவான, நுணுக்கமான மதிப்பாய்விற்காகப் பாட நிபுணர் குழுவின் முன் வைக்கப்படும். அதன்பிறகு, பெறப்பட்ட அனைத்துக் கோரிக்கைகளையும் உரிய முறையில் பரிசீலித்த பின்னரே விடைக்குறிப்பு இறுதி செய்யப்படும்.
தற்காலிக விடைக்குறிப்புகளை வெளியிட வேண்டும் என்ற தேர்வர்களின் நீண்டகால கோரிக்கையை நிறைவேற்றும் வகையில் இந்தப் புதிய சீர்திருத்தம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2262441&reg=3&lang=1

UPSC
UPSC To Release Provisional Answer Key for Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination – 2026, soon after the Conduct of Examination
UPSC Chairman, Dr. Ajay Kumar, Terms Early Release of Provisional Answer Key, a ‘New Beginning’ Towards Greater Transparency
18 MAY 2026 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Public Service Commission, for the first time, will release the Provisional Answer Key for the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination 2026, soon after the Exam, to enhance transparency and uphold the highest standards of conduct of examination.
Terming it as “a new beginning”, the UPSC Chairman, Dr. Ajay Kumar, said, “For the first time, the Union Public Service Commission will release the Provisional Answer Key for the Civil Services Examination. This initiative reflects the Commission’s ongoing endeavour to bring greater transparency, responsiveness, and timely communication with candidates”. He further added, “The policy aims to make the examination process more participative while upholding its sanctity, integrity, and merit-based framework.”
After the release of provisional answer key, candidates of the Civil services examination, can submit their representations, if any, till May 31, 2026, 6PM, through a dedicated online portal i.e. “Online Question Paper Representation Portal (QPRep)” available at https://upsconline.nic.in/login. Candidates will be able to submit their representations by indicating the correct key as per their understanding, along with a brief description and supporting documents from three authentic sources. This will not only enable candidates to make an early and informed assessment of their performance in the examination but also provide them adequate time and opportunity to submit their representations.
All representations received from candidates will be placed before the team(s) of subject expert(s) for a comprehensive and meticulous review. These experts possess domain knowledge and subject expertise. They will carefully examine each representation, assess the supporting documents, and record their considered views regarding the correctness of the Answer Key for the concerned questions. The Answer Key will thereafter be finalized only after due consideration of all representations received.
This new reform has been introduced to address, the long-standing demand from candidates for publication of Provisional Answer Keys. This was also, in furtherance of the Commission’s commitment towards transparency, accountability, and strengthening the confidence of candidates in the examination system, the Commission has implemented the policy of publishing the Provisional Answer Keys.