संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारत सरकार के विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती
11 MAY 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग (यूपीएससी) की ओर से भारत सरकार के विभिन्न पदों पर सीधी भर्ती के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों से आवेदन आमंत्रित किए गए हैं।
2. उम्मीदवारों के लिए दिशा-निर्देशों सहित विस्तृत विज्ञापन सं. 04/2026 आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड कर दिया गया है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 9 मई, 2026 से 29 मई, 2026 तक ऑनलाइन भर्ती आवेदन पोर्टल https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ के माध्यम से आवेदन कर सकते हैं।
3. उम्मीदवारों से अनुरोध है कि वे उसमें उल्लिखित विस्तृत दिशा-निर्देशों का पालन करें।

UPSC
Direct Recruitment to various posts in Government of India
11 MAY 2026 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
UPSC invites applications from eligible candidates for direct recruitment to various posts in Government of India.
2. The detailed Advertisement No. 04/2026, along-with instructions to the candidates has been uploaded on the Commission’s website https://upsc.gov.in. Interested candidates can apply through the Online Recruitment Application portal https://upsconline.nic.in/ora/ from 09th May, 2026 to 29th May, 2026.
3. Candidates are requested to follow the detailed instructions mentioned therein.