প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ধৰত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 APR 2026 11:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ধৰত সংঘটিত এক দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মীয়ক হেৰুৱাইছে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ অধীনত মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখকৈ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০কৈ টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ধৰত সংঘটিত এক দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাৰ খবৰ পাই অতিশয় মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত যিসকল লোকে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে, তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি মই আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জনাইছো। আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।
মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখকৈ টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 APR 2026 11:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in an accident in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
Shri Modi announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of the deceased, and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Deeply pained to hear about the loss of lives in an accident in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh. I extend my heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap. Prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"