Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 APR 2026 11:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in an accident in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
Shri Modi announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of the deceased, and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Deeply pained to hear about the loss of lives in an accident in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh. I extend my heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap. Prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મધ્યપ્રદેશના ધારમાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં જાનહાનિ પર દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી
29 APR 2026 11:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મધ્યપ્રદેશના ધારમાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આ દુર્ઘટનામાં પોતાના પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવનારા પરિવારો પ્રત્યે હૃદયપૂર્વક સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી છે અને ઘાયલોના ઝડપી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પ્રાર્થના કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાહેરાત કરી છે કે મૃતકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF) માંથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે અને ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કરી:
"મધ્યપ્રદેશના ધારમાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં થયેલા જાનહાનિ વિશે જાણીને ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું. આ દુર્ઘટનામાં પોતાના પ્રિયજનો ગુમાવનારા પરિવારો પ્રત્યે હું મારી હૃદયપૂર્વકની સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરું છું. ઘાયલોના ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવા માટે હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું.
મૃતકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને PMNRF તરફથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયાની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી"