প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মধ্যপ্রদেশের ধার-এ এক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
29 APR 2026 11:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মধ্যপ্রদেশের ধার-এ এক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বজনহারাদের সমবেদনা জানান। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন তিনি।
শ্রী মোদী প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (পিএমএনআরএফ) থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে দেওয়ার ঘোষণা করেছেন। আহতরা পাবেন ৫০,০০০ টাকা।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“মধ্যপ্রদেশের ধার-এ এক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে আমি গভীর মর্মাহত। দুর্ঘটনায় স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে দেওয়া হবে। আহতরা পাবেন ৫০,০০০ টাকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in an accident in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 APR 2026 11:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in an accident in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh.
The Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
Shri Modi announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of the deceased, and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Deeply pained to hear about the loss of lives in an accident in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh. I extend my heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in this mishap. Prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"