Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
5 Kg FTL cylinder sale continues steadily, with over 17.83 lakh cylinders sold since 1 April
More than 81,000 5 Kg FTL cylinders sold across the country yesterday
PNG expansion update: 5.27 lakh connections gasified since March; infrastructure ready for 2.60 lakh more, taking total connections to 7.87 lakh; 5.97 lakh new customers registered
Retail outlets operating normally across the country
All Indian seafarers in the region safe; no incident involving Indian-flagged vessels reported in past 24 hours
Port operations across India continue to remain normal, with no congestion reported
External Affairs Ministry continues to closely monitor developments in Gulf and West Asia; safety and welfare of Indian community remain focus
Overall flight situation improves; around 12.38 lakh passengers travelled from the region to India since 28 February
24 APR 2026 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
As the situation in West Asia continues to evolve, the Government of India is maintaining a steady flow of updates to keep citizens informed. In this context, a media briefing was held today at the National Media Centre, where officers from the Ministries of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Ports, Shipping and Waterways, and External Affairs shared updates on fuel availability, maritime operations, assistance to Indian nationals in the region, and measures being undertaken to ensure stability across key sectors.
Energy Supply and Fuel Availability
The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas apprised the media of the prevailing fuel supply scenario, highlighting the steps being undertaken to maintain uninterrupted availability of petroleum products and LPG amid the evolving situation in West Asia. As stated by Ministry:
Public Advisory and Citizen Awareness
• Citizens are advised to avoid panic purchase of petrol, diesel and LPG as the Govt is making all efforts to ensure availability of petrol, diesel and LPG.
• Beware of rumours and rely on official sources for correct information.
• LPG consumers are requested to use digital booking platforms and avoid visiting distributors.
• Citizens are encouraged to use alternate fuels such as PNG and electric or induction cooktops.
• All citizens are requested to make necessary efforts to conserve energy in their daily use during the current situation.
Government Preparedness and Supply Management Measures
• Despite the ongoing geopolitical situation, the Government has ensured that 100% supply is being made to Domestic LPG, Domestic PNG and CNG (Transport).
• For commercial LPG, priority has been given to hospitals, educational institutions. Besides this, priority has also been given to pharma, steel, automobile, seed, agriculture, etc. In addition to this, supply of 5 Kg FTL to migrant labour is also doubled based on average daily supply on 2nd and 3rd March 2026.
• The Government has already implemented several rationalisation measures on both the supply and demand side, including enhancing refinery production, increasing the booking interval from 21 to 25 days in urban areas and up to 45 days in rural areas and prioritising sectors for supply.
• Alternate fuels such as kerosene and coal have been made available to ease pressure on LPG demand.
• The Ministry of Coal has directed Coal India and Singareni Collieries to supply additional coal to States for distribution to small and medium consumers.
• States have been advised to facilitate new PNG connections for domestic and commercial consumers.
Coordinated Efforts with States/UTs and Institutional Mechanisms
• The State Governments are empowered under the Essential Commodities Act, 1955 and LPG Control Order, 2000 to monitor supply and act against hoarding and black marketing.
• Government of States/UTs have to play a primary role in monitoring and regulating supply situation of essential commodities including Petrol, Diesel and LPG. Govt. of India has reiterated the same via multiple letters and VCs to all States/UTs.
• The Government of India vide letters dated 27.03.2026 and 02.04.2026 have stressed the need for proactive public communication to reassure citizens regarding adequate fuel availability. Regular review meetings are being held with States/UTs. In this context, meetings were convened on 02.04.2026 (Chaired by Secretary, MoPNG) and on 06.04.2026 (Chaired by Secretary, MoPNG along with Secretaries of I&B and Consumer Affairs), wherein the following was emphasized:
• To issue daily press briefings and issue regular public advisories.
• To actively monitor and counter fake news / misinformation on social media.
• To intensify daily enforcement drives by District admin and to continue raids and inspections in coordination with OMCs
• To issue Commercial LPG allocation orders within their States/UTs
• To issue SKO allocation orders for additional SKO allotted to the States/UTs.
• To promote PNG adoptions and alternate fuels.
• To prioritize LPG supply, especially for domestic needs, and adopt targeted distribution of 5 kg FTL cylinders to ensure supply stability.
• All States/UTs have established control rooms and district monitoring committees to curb hoarding and black marketing.
• Many states/UTs are issuing/carrying out press briefs.
Enforcement and Monitoring Actions
• Enforcement actions continue across the country to curb hoarding and black marketing of LPG. Yesterday, more than 2300 raids were conducted across the country.
• PSU OMCs have strengthened and continued surprise inspections and imposed penalties on 307 LPG distributorships, and 70 LPG distributorships have been suspended till yesterday.
LPG Supply
Domestic LPG Supply Status:
• LPG supply continues to be affected by the prevailing geopolitical situation.
• Supply of LPG to domestic households has been prioritized.
• No dry-outs have been reported at LPG distributorships.
• Online LPG cylinder bookings have increased to 98% on industry basis yesterday.
• Delivery Authentication Code (DAC) based deliveries have increased to around 94% to prevent diversion. DAC is received on the registered mobile number of the consumer.
Commercial LPG Supply and Allocation Measures:
• Total commercial LPG allocation has been increased to about 70% of pre-crisis levels, including 10% reform-linked allocation.
• The Government of India vide letter dated 06.04.2026 has conveyed that daily quantity of 5 Kg FTL cylinders in each State available for disbursal to migrant labourers is being doubled based on the average daily supply (Number of cylinders) to migrant labourers during 2nd-3rd March 2026 beyond the limit of 20% mentioned in letter dated 21.03.2026. These 5 Kg FTL cylinders are at disposal of the State Government for supplying only to migrant labourers in their State with assistance of Oil Marketing Companies (OMCs).
• Since 1st April 2026, more than 17.83 Lakh - 5 Kg FTL cylinders have been sold.
• Yesterday, more than 81,000 – 5 Kg FTL cylinders were sold across the country.
• Since 3rd April 2026, PSU OMCs have organised more than 8500 awareness camps for 5 Kg FTL Cylinders, wherein more than 1,33,000 - 5Kg FTL cylinders were also sold.
• Yesterday, 5549 – 5 Kg FTLs were sold through more than 250 camps.
• A three-member committee of Executive Directors from IOCL, HPCL and BPCL is coordinating with State authorities and industry bodies to plan commercial LPG distribution in the States/UTs.
• During the month of April-26 (till 23.04.26), a total of 1,47,262 MT (Equivalent to more than 77.50 Lakh of 19 Kg LPG Cylinders) of Commercial LPG has been sold.
Natural Gas Supply and PNG Expansion Initiatives
• Consumers have been prioritised with 100% supplies to D-PNG and CNG-Transport.
• The overall gas allocation to fertilizer plants has been enhanced to approximately 95% of their six-month average consumption.
• Additionally, gas supply to other industrial and commercial sectors, including supplies through City Gas Distribution (CGD) networks, is enhanced up to 80%.
• CGD entities have been advised to prioritize PNG connections for commercial establishments such as hotels, restaurants and canteens across all their Geographical Areas (GAs), to address concerns regarding the availability of commercial LPG.
• CGD companies including IGL, MGL, GAIL Gas and BPCL are offering incentives for domestic and commercial PNG connections.
• States/UTs and Central Ministries have been requested to expedite approvals required for expansion of CGD networks.
• The Government of India vide letter dated 18.03.2026 has offered all States/UTs additional 10% allocation of commercial LPG to States provided they can help in long term transition from LPG to PNG. Twenty two (22) States/UTs are receiving additional commercial LPG allocation linked to PNG expansion reforms.
• The Ministry of Road Transport & Highways vide letter dated 24.03.26 has adopted an ‘Accelerated Approval Framework for CGD infrastructure with reduced timelines’ as a special for 3 months to process applications pertaining to CGD infrastructure on priority.
• The Government of India vide Gazette dated 24.03.2026 has notified the Natural Gas and Petroleum Products Distribution (Through Laying, Building, Operation and Expansion of Pipelines and Other Facilities) Order, 2026 under the Essential Commodities Act, 1955. The Order provides a streamlined and time-bound framework for laying and expanding pipelines across the country, addressing delays in approvals and access to land, and enabling faster development of natural gas infrastructure, including in residential areas. It is expected to accelerate PNG network growth, enhance last-mile connectivity, and support the transition to cleaner fuels, thereby strengthening energy security and advancing India’s gas-based economy.
• PNGRB has directed CGD entities to expedite D-PNG connections. Also, the National PNG Drive 2.0 has been extended till 30.06.2026 to sustain momentum in PNG expansion.
• To encourage a cleaner, more secure and self-reliant energy future, the Government of India has developed a model draft State CBG Policy. The model policy is intended to serve as a comprehensive flexible guiding framework to enable States to create their own investor-friendly and implementation-oriented ecosystem for CBG development. Those States which opt for this, will be prioritized for the next tranche of additional allocation of commercial LPG.
• MoEFCC vide order dated 07.04.2026 has directed CPCB to issue necessary directions to SPCB/PCCs for granting consent to establish or consent to operate within 15 days for CGD network/infrastructure.
• Since March 2026, about 5.27 Lakh PNG connections have been gasified and infrastructure has been created for additional 2.60 lakh connections, taking the total to 7.87 lakh connections. Further, about 5.97 Lakh customers have been registered for new connections.
• Till 23.04.2026, more than 42,000 PNG consumers have surrendered their LPG connections via MYPNGD.in website.
Crude Position and Refinery Operations
• All refineries are operating at high capacity with adequate crude inventories, while sufficient stocks of petrol and diesel are being maintained.
• Domestic LPG production from refineries has been increased to support domestic consumption.
• An inter-ministerial Joint Working Group (JWG) has been set up to ensure availability of petrochemical feedstock supply for the domestic market. Subsequently, Government of India vide order dated 01.04.2026 has permitted Oil Refinery companies including Petrochemical Complexes to make certain minimum quantities of C3 & C4 streams available for critical sectors as determined by Centre for High Technology (CHT).
• Based on the requests received from the Department of Pharmaceuticals, Department of Chemicals & Petro Chemicals (DCPC), Dept. for Promotion of Industry and internal trade (DPIIT), the provision for 1000 MT/day, from LPG pool, has been made for Pharma and Chemical sector companies.
• Since 9th April 2026, more than 6400 MT of propylene has been sold by Mumbai, Kochi and Mathura refineries to Chemical and Pharma Industry.
Retail Fuel Availability and pricing Measures
• Retail outlets across the country are operating normally.
• The Middle East crisis has led to an abnormal increase in crude prices; however, to protect consumers, the Government of India has reduced excise duty on petrol and diesel by ₹10 per litre.
• Government of India vide Gazette notification dated 11.04.2026 has increased the export levy on diesel to Rs. 55.50 per litre and on ATF to Rs. 42 per litre, to ensure availability of these products in the domestic market.
• Regular Retail Prices for Petrol and Diesel are unchanged and there is no price increase at PSU OMCs Retail Outlets.
Kerosene Availability and Distribution Measures
• An additional allocation of 48,000 KL of kerosene has been provided to States/UTs over and above regular allocation.
• 18 States/UTs have issued SKO allocation orders, while Himachal Pradesh and Ladakh have indicated no requirement.
Maritime Safety and Shipping Operations
An update on the prevailing maritime situation in the Persian Gulf was shared by the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways. The Ministry said:
• The Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways continues to coordinate with the Ministry of External Affairs, Indian Missions and maritime stakeholders to ensure seafarer welfare and uninterrupted maritime operations.
• All Indian seafarers in the region are safe and no incident involving Indian-flagged vessels has been reported in the past 24 hours.
• The DG Shipping Control Room remains operational 24×7 and has handled 7,553 calls and over 16,033 emails since activation, including 150 calls and 394 emails in the past 24 hours.
• The Directorate General of Shipping has facilitated the safe repatriation of more than 2,729 Indian seafarers so far, including 49 in the last 24 hours from various locations across the Gulf region.
• Port operations across India continue to remain normal, with no congestion reported.
Safety of Indian Nationals in the Region
The Ministry of External Affairs remains actively engaged with the evolving developments in the Gulf and West Asia region, prioritising the well-being, safety and support of the Indian community residing there. As informed by the Ministry:
• The Ministry of External Affairs continues to closely monitor developments in the Gulf and West Asia region, with efforts focused on ensuring the safety and welfare of the Indian community.
• The Ministry remains in close coordination with State Governments and Union Territories for information sharing and support.
• A dedicated Special Control Room remains operational to respond to queries from Indian nationals and their families.
• Indian Embassies and Consulates in the region are operating round-the-clock helplines and are proactively assisting citizens.
• Missions remain in close contact with local governments and are issuing regular advisories covering safety guidelines, travel updates, consular services and welfare measures.
• Our Missions are actively engaging with Indian community associations, professional groups and Indian companies to address concerns.
• Welfare of Indian seafarers remain a priority, with Missions providing assistance including coordination with local authorities, consular support and facilitating return to India where required.
• The overall flight situation continues to improve, with additional flights operating from the region to India. Since 28 February, around 12,38,000 passengers have travelled from the region to India.
• In the UAE, airlines are operating limited commercial flights based on operational and safety considerations, with around 110 flights expected to operate from the UAE to India.
• Flights continue to operate from various airports in Saudi Arabia and Oman to various destinations in India.
• With Qatar Airspace partially open, Qatar Airways is operating flights to various destinations in India.
• Kuwait airspace is now open, with airlines expected to resume limited operations soon. Non-scheduled flights from Dammam in Saudi Arabia continue.
• Bahrain airspace is open, with Gulf Air operating flights to India.
• Iraq airspace is open with limited flight operations, which can be used for onward travel to India.
• Iran airspace is partially open for cargo and chartered flights. The Embassy has reiterated its advisory urging Indian nationals to avoid travel to Iran and advising those present to exit via land borders. So far, 2,432 Indian nationals have been facilitated to move out via Armenia and Azerbaijan, including 1,096 students and 657 fishermen.
• Israel airspace is open, with limited flight operations resumed for onward travel to India.

ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ରହିଛି ରନ୍ଧନ ଗ୍ୟାସ ବିତରଣ:
ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ୮୧ ହଜାର ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବିକ୍ରି, ଏପ୍ରିଲ ମାସରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ୫ କେଜି ଗ୍ୟାସ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର କିଣିଛନ୍ତି ଗ୍ରାହକ
24 APR 2026 5:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରମୁଖ ବିନ୍ଦୁ
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସ୍ୱଭାବିକ ରହିଛି ତୈଳ ଓ ଗ୍ୟାସ ବିତରଣ
ଉତ୍ତେଜନା ସୃଷ୍ଟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ;
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ପତାକାଧାରୀ ଜାହାଜ ସହ କୌଣସି ଅଘଟଣ ସୂଚନା ନାହିଁ
ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ବନ୍ଦର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ଜାରି ରହିଛି, କୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭିଡ଼ ବା ଜାମ ସୂଚନା ନାହିଁ
ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଗଲ୍ଫ ଏବଂ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆର ଘଟଣାବଳୀ ଉପରେ ନିରନ୍ତର ନଜର; ଏ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ
ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସୁଧାର; ଏ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ଆସିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨.୩୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ଯାତ୍ରୀ
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ: ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆରେ ବଦଳୁଥିବା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ତୀକ୍ଷ୍ଣ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ରଖିଛନ୍ତି। ଏ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ହେଉ ବା ଦେଶ ଭିତରେ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ନିରନ୍ତର ଯୋଗାଣ ହେଉ ସବୁ କିଛିକୁ ସୁଚାରୁ ରୂପେ ପରିଚାଳନା କରାଯାଉଛି। ବିଶେଷ କରି ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ନିରନ୍ତର ରଖିବା ଲାଗି ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏକାଧିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ଆଜି ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ, ବନ୍ଦର, ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ଏବଂ ଜଳପଥ ଏବଂ ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଜାଳେଣି ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା, ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ, ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରମୁଖ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡିକରେ ସ୍ଥିରତା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ବିଷୟରେ ତଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହି ତଥ୍ୟ ଅନୁସାରେ ଚାଲୁ ରହିଥିବା ଭୂ-ରାଜନୈତିକ ସ୍ଥିତି ସତ୍ତ୍ୱେ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଘରୋଇ ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି, ପିଏନ୍‍ଜି ଏବଂ ସିଏନ୍‍ଜି ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ଶତ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ସାଧାରଣ ରୋଷେଇଘର ଏବଂ ଯାତାୟାତ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇ ନାହିଁ। ସେହିପରି ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ଯୋଜଗାଣରେ ଡାକ୍ତରଖାନା, ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଏହାବ୍ୟତୀତ ଫାର୍ମା, ଷ୍ଟିଲ୍, ଅଟୋମୋବାଇଲ୍, ବିହନ, କୃଷି ଆଦିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ବିଶେଷକରି ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକ, ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଘର ବାହାରେ ରହୁଥିବା ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ୫ କେଜି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି। ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ସୂଚନା ଅନୁସାରେ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨ ଏବଂ ୩, ୨୦୨୬ ରେ ଯେତିକି ହାରାହାରି ଦୈନିକ ଯୋଗାଣ ହେଉଥିଲା ତାହାକୁ ଦ୍ୱିଗୁଣିତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏପ୍ରିଲ ପହିଲାରୁ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୩ ତାରିଖ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧୭ଲକ୍ଷ ୮୩ ହଜାର ଏହିପରି ୫ କେଜି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଶିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବିକ୍ରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସୂଚନା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। କେବଳ ଗତକାଲିର ତଥ୍ୟ ଦେଇ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ନ୍ୟୁ ମେଡିଆ ସେଣ୍ଟରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ ଏହି ଦିନ ୮୧ ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ୫ କେଜି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଗ୍ୟାସ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବିକ୍ରି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ସରକାର ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ଚାହିଦା ଉଭୟ ଦିଗରେ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ରିଫାଇନେରି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବୁକିଂ ବ୍ୟବଧାନ ୨୧ ରୁ ୨୫ ଦିନ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ୪୫ ଦିନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ। ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ଚାହିଦା ଉପରେ ଚାପ କମାଇବା ପାଇଁ କିରୋସିନି ଏବଂ କୋଇଲା ଭଳି ବିକଳ୍ପ ଜାଳେଣି ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଯାଇଛି। କୋଇଲା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କୋଲ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ସିଙ୍ଗାରେନି କଲିୟରିଜକୁ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କୁ ବଣ୍ଟନ ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ କୋଇଲା ଯୋଗାଇବାକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ସଙ୍କଟକୁ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ଲାଗି ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ବଦଳରେ ପିଏନ୍‍ଜି ସଂଯୋଗକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି। ଏହି ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆରେ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ଉତ୍ତେଜନାମୂଳକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ପରେ ଅର୍ଥାତ୍‍ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ମାସଠାରୁ ଆଜି ଯାଏ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫.୨୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ସଂଯୋଗକୁ ପିଏନ୍‍ଜି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଆହୁରି ୨.୬୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ସଂଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି। ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ମୋଟ ସଂଯୋଗ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୭.୮୭ ଲକ୍ଷରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି। ସମୁଦାୟ ୫.୯୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ନୂତନ ଗ୍ରାହକ ପଞ୍ଜିକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି।
ଇନ୍ଧନ ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ନିରନ୍ତର ରକ୍ଷା କରିବା ସହ ଶକ୍ତି ସଙ୍କଟକୁ ଏଡ଼ାଇବା ଏବଂ ଗୁଜଠୁ ଦୂରରେ ରହିବାକୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଭିନ୍ନ ଭିନ୍ନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସଚେତନତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ, ଡିଜେଲ ଏବଂ ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ବାବଦରେ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭୟଭୀତ ହୋଇ ଜାଳେଣି କିଣିବା ପାଇଁ ବାରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଗୁଜବଠାରୁ ଦୂରେଇ ରୁହନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ସଠିକ୍ ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ସରକାରୀ ସୂତ୍ର ଉପରେ ନିର୍ଭର କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି। ସେହିପରି ଏଲପିଜି ଗ୍ରାହକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ବୁକିଂ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ଏବଂ ବିତରକଙ୍କ ପାଖକୁ ନଯିବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଇଛି। ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବିକଳ୍ପ ଜାଳେଣି ଯେପରିକି ପିଏନ୍‍ଜି ଏବଂ ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରିକ୍ ବା ଇଣ୍ଡକ୍ସନ ଚୁଲି ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଦୈନନ୍ଦିନ ବ୍ୟବହାରରେ ଶକ୍ତି ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକୀୟ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିବାକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଆଇନ- ୧୯୫୫ ଏବଂ ଏଲପିଜି ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଆଦେଶ, ୨୦୦୦ ଅଧୀନରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଗାଣ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ଏବଂ କଳାବଜାରୀ ବିରୋଧରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ କ୍ଷମତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ, ଡିଜେଲ ଏବଂ ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ସମେତ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ଯୋଗାଣ ସ୍ଥିତିର ମନିଟରିଂ ଏବଂ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିବାରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ଭୂମିକା ରହିଛି। ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏହି ବିଷୟରେ ଏକାଧିକ ପତ୍ର ଏବଂ ଭିସି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ୨୭.୦୩.୨୦୨୬ ଏବଂ ୦୨.୦୪.୨୦୨୬ ତାରିଖର ପତ୍ର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଜାଳେଣି ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଆଶ୍ୱାସନା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଜନସମ୍ପର୍କର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସହ ନିୟମିତ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଛି। ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ, ଦୈନିକ ପ୍ରେସ ବ୍ରିଫିଂ ଏବଂ ନିୟମିତ ପରାମର୍ଶାବଳୀ ଜାରି କରିବା, ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆରେ ମିଥ୍ୟା ଖବର ଓ ବିଭ୍ରାନ୍ତିକର ତଥ୍ୟ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ଏହାର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବାକୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି। ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦୈନିକ ଏନଫୋର୍ସମେଣ୍ଟ ଡ୍ରାଇଭକୁ ତୀବ୍ର କରିବା ଏବଂ ତୈଳ ବିକ୍ରେତା କମ୍ପାନୀଙ୍କ ସହ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରକ୍ଷା କରି ଚଢ଼ାଉ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ କୁହାଯିବା ସହ ରାଜ୍ୟ ତଥା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ଆଦେଶ ଜାରି କରିବାକୁ କୁହାଯାଇଛି। ପିଏନ୍‍ଜି ଗ୍ରହଣ ଏବଂ ବିକଳ୍ପ ଜାଳେଣିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟିକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣକୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଘରୋଇ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପାଇଁ, ଏବଂ ଯୋଗାଣ ସ୍ଥିରତା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ୫ କେଜି ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡରର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟଧାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ବଣ୍ଟନକୁ ଆପଣାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି। ରାଜ୍ୟମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ସମସ୍ୟାକୁ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ତଥା କଳାବଜାରୀ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ଏବଂ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ମନିଟରିଂ କମିଟି ଗଠନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଖାଲି ସେତିକି ନୁହେଁ, ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜିର କଳାବଜାରୀ ଏବଂ ମହଜୁଦକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଜାରି ରହିଛି। ଗତକାଲି ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୨୩୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଚଢ଼ାଉ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସରକାରୀ ତୈଳ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡିକ ଆକସ୍ମିକ ଯାଞ୍ଚକୁ କଡ଼ାକଡ଼ି କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗତକାଲି ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୩୦୭ ଜଣ ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ବିତରକଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ଜରିମାନା ଲଗାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ୭୦ ବିତରକଙ୍କ ଲାଇସେନ୍ସ ନିଲମ୍ବିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଆସନ୍ତୁ ନଜର ପକାଇବା ଦେଶରେ ତୈଳ ଓ ଇନ୍ଧନ ସଙ୍କଟକୁ ରୋକିବା ତଥା ଅପ ପ୍ରଚାର ଦୂରେଇବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ଜାରି ରହିଥିବା କିଛି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଓ ସଦ୍ୟତମ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ବାବଦରେ:
(୧) ଘରୋଇ ଏଲ୍‍ପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ ସ୍ଥିତି:
ପ୍ରଚଳିତ ଭୂ-ରାଜନୈତିକ ସ୍ଥିତି ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହେବା ଜାରି ରହିଛି।
ଘରୋଇ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ଏଲପିଜି ବିତରକଙ୍କ ପାଖରେ ଜାଳେଣି ଶେଷ ହୋଇଥିବା ସୂଚନା ମିଳିନାହିଁ।
ଅନଲାଇନ ଏଲପିଜି ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବୁକିଂ ଗତକାଲି ଶିଳ୍ପ ଭିତ୍ତିରେ ୯୮% କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି।
ଚୋରା ଚାଲାଣ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ଡେଲିଭରି ଅଥେଣ୍ଟିକେସନ କୋଡ୍ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ବିତରଣ ପ୍ରାୟ ୯୪% କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି।
(୨) ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ:
ମୋଟ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ଏଲପିଜି ଆବଣ୍ଟନକୁ ସଙ୍କଟ ପୂର୍ବ ସ୍ତରର ପ୍ରାୟ ୭୦% ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୧, ୨୦୨୬ ଠାରୁ ୧୭.୮୩ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ୫ କେଜି ଏଫଟିଏଲ୍‍ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ବିକ୍ରି ହୋଇଛି।
ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୩, ୨୦୨୬ ଠାରୁ ସରକାରୀ ତୈଳ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଗୁଡିକ ୫ କେଜି ଏଫଟିଏଲ୍‍ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ପାଇଁ ୮୫୦୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସଚେତନତା ଶିବିର ଆୟୋଜନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଆଇଓସିଏଲ୍‍, ଏଚପିସିଏଲ ଏବଂ ବିପିସିଏଲ୍‍ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଗଠିତ ଏକ ତିନି ଜଣିଆ କମିଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ସହ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରକ୍ଷା କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
(୩) ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ପିଏନଜି ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ
ଘରୋଇ ପିଏନଜି ଏବଂ ସିଏନ୍‍ଜି-ପରିବହନ ପାଇଁ ୧୦୦% ଯୋଗାଣ ସହ ଉପଭୋକ୍ତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।
ସାର କାରଖାନାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ମୋଟ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଛଅ ମାସର ହାରାହାରି ବ୍ୟବହାରର ପ୍ରାୟ ୯୫% କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ସିଟି ଗ୍ୟାସ ଡିଷ୍ଟ୍ରିବ୍ୟୁସନ ନେଟୱର୍କ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଅନ୍ୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ଗ୍ୟାସ ଯୋଗାଣ ୮୦% ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ସରକାରୀ ତୈଳ ଓ ଗ୍ୟାସ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡିକ ଘରୋଇ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ପିଏନଜି ସଂଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ପିଏନଜି ଡ୍ରାଇଭ ୨.୦ ର ଅବଧିକୁ ୩୦.୦୬.୨୦୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୬ ଠାରୁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫.୨୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ପିଏନଜି ସଂଯୋଗକୁ ଗ୍ୟାସୀକରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ମୋଟ ସଂଯୋଗ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୭.୮୭ ଲକ୍ଷରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି।
(୪) ଅଶୋଧିତ ତୈଳ ସ୍ଥିତି ଏବଂ ରିଫାଇନେରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ
ସମସ୍ତ ରିଫାଇନେରି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଅଶୋଧିତ ତୈଳ ମହଜୁଦ ସହ ଉଚ୍ଚ କ୍ଷମତାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି। ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ ଏବଂ ଡିଜେଲର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାପ୍ତ ଷ୍ଟକ୍ ବଜାୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି।
ଘରୋଇ ବ୍ୟବହାରକୁ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ରିଫାଇନେରିରୁ ଘରୋଇ ଏଲପିଜି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଫାର୍ମା ଏବଂ କେମିକାଲ୍ ସେକ୍ଟର କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡିକ ପାଇଁ ଏଲପିଜି ପୁଲରୁ ଦୈନିକ ୧୦୦୦ ମେଟ୍ରିକ ଟନ ଯୋଗାଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି।
(୫) ରିଟେଲ୍ ଜାଳେଣି ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ମୂଲ୍ୟ
ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ରିଟେଲ୍ ଆଉଟଲେଟ୍ ଗୁଡିକ ସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି।
ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାଚ୍ୟ ସଙ୍କଟ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଅଶୋଧିତ ତୈଳ ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଅସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଘଟିଛି; ତଥାପି, ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ ଏବଂ ଡିଜେଲ ଉପରେ ଏକ୍ସାଇଜ୍ ଡ୍ୟୁଟି ଲିଟର ପିଛା ୧୦ ଟଙ୍କା ହ୍ରାସ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଘରୋଇ ବଜାରରେ ଏହି ଦ୍ରବ୍ୟର ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଡିଜେଲ ଉପରେ ରପ୍ତାନି ଲେଭି ଲିଟର ପିଛା ୫୫.୫୦ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଏଟିଏଫ୍‍ ଉପରେ ୪୨ ଟଙ୍କାକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପେଟ୍ରୋଲ ଏବଂ ଡିଜେଲର ନିୟମିତ ରିଟେଲ୍ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଅପରିବର୍ତ୍ତିତ ରହିଛି।
(୬) କିରୋସିନି ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ଏବଂ ବଣ୍ଟନ
ନିୟମିତ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ୪୮,୦୦୦ କିଲୋଲିଟର କିରୋସିନି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
୧୮ ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କିରୋସିନ ଆବଣ୍ଟନ ଆଦେଶ ଜାରି କରିସାରିଛନ୍ତି।
(୭) ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ
ପର୍ସିଆନ ଗଲ୍ଫରେ ପ୍ରଚଳିତ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସ୍ଥିତି ବିଷୟରେ ବନ୍ଦର, ଜାହାଜ ଚଳାଚଳ ଏବଂ ଜଳପଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ତଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଅଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ପତାକାଧାରୀ ଜାହାଜ ସହ ଜଡିତ କୌଣସି ଅଘଟଣ ସୂଚନା ମିଳିନାହିଁ।
DG ସିପିଂ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ୨୪×୭ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ରହିଛି।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୨୭୨୯ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାବିକଙ୍କୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ଭାବେ ସ୍ୱଦେଶ ଫେରାଇ ଅଣାଯାଇଛି।
ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ବନ୍ଦର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ଜାରି ରହିଛି।
(୮) ଉତ୍ତେଜନା ପ୍ରବଣ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସୁରକ୍ଷା
ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗଲ୍ଫ ଏବଂ ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଏସିଆ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଘଟଣାବଳୀ ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିଛି।
ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରର ପ୍ରଶ୍ନର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ରହିଛି।
ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ଦୂତାବାସ ଏବଂ କନସୁଲେଟ୍ ଗୁଡିକ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟିଆ ହେଲ୍ପଲାଇନ ଚଳାଉଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସହାୟତା କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
ସାମଗ୍ରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ସୁଧାର ଜାରି ରହିଛି। ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୮ ଠାରୁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨,୩୮,୦୦୦ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଇରାନର ଆକାଶମାର୍ଗ କାର୍ଗୋ ଏବଂ ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ବିମାନ ପାଇଁ ଆଂଶିକ ଖୋଲା ଅଛି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୨,୪୩୨ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଆର୍ମେନିଆ ଏବଂ ଆଜରବାଇଜାନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବାହାରକୁ ଆସିବାରେ ସହାୟତା କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ୧,୦୯୬ ଜଣ ଛାତ୍ର ଏବଂ ୬୫୭ ଜଣ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟଜୀବୀ ଅଛନ୍ତି।
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ଆକାଶମାର୍ଗ ଖୋଲା ଅଛି ଏବଂ ଭାରତକୁ ଯାତ୍ରା ପାଇଁ ସୀମିତ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ପୁନର୍ବାର ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛ