وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نیدرلینڈز کے وزیر اعظم سے وزیر اعظم کی گفتگو
30 MAR 2026 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نیدرلینڈ کے وزیر اعظم روب جیٹن سے بات کی ۔ جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ‘‘ہم نے ہندوستان اور نیدرلینڈ کے تعلقات کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔ سیمی کنڈکٹر ، میگا واٹر پروجیکٹ ، گرین ہائیڈروجن اور ٹیلنٹ موبلٹی جیسے شعبوں میں دو طرفہ شراکت داری کی صلاحیت کو اجاگر کیا ’’۔ جناب نریندر مودی نے مغربی ایشیا کے خطے میں امن اور استحکام کی جلد بحالی کی ضرورت کا اعادہ کیا ۔
جناب نریندر مودی نے ج سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر پوسٹ میں لکھا:
‘‘آج نیدرلینڈ کے وزیر اعظم روب جیٹن سے بات کر کے خوشی ہوئی ۔ ہم نے ہندوستان اور نیدرلینڈ کے تعلقات کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
سیمی کنڈکٹر ، میگا واٹر پروجیکٹ ، گرین ہائیڈروجن اور ٹیلنٹ موبلٹی جیسے شعبوں میں اپنی شراکت داری کی صلاحیت کو اجاگر کیا ۔
مغربی ایشیا کی صورتحال پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا اور خطے میں امن و استحکام کی جلد بحالی کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ۔
MinPres@

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with Prime Minister of Netherlands
30 MAR 2026 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today spoke with the Prime Minister of Netherlands Rob Jetten. “We discussed ways to further strengthen India-Netherlands ties. Highlighted the potential of our partnership in areas such as semiconductors, mega water projects, green hydrogen and talent mobility”, Shri Modi stated. Shri Modi reiterated the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the West Asia region.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Pleased to speak with Prime Minister of the Netherlands Rob Jetten today. We discussed ways to further strengthen India-Netherlands ties.
Highlighted the potential of our partnership in areas such as semiconductors, mega water projects, green hydrogen and talent mobility.
Also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia and emphasized the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region.”
@MinPres