প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নেদারল্যান্ডসের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কথা
30 MAR 2026 9:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ মার্চ ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ নেদারল্যান্ডসের প্রধানমন্ত্রী রব জেটেন-এর সঙ্গে কথা বলেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“নেদারল্যান্ডসের প্রধানমন্ত্রী রব জেটেন-এর সঙ্গে আজ কথা বলে খুশি হয়েছি। আমরা ভারত-নেদারল্যান্ডস সম্পর্ককে আরও শক্তিশালী করার ব্যাপারে আলোচনা করেছি।
সেমিকন্ডাক্টর, মেগা জল প্রকল্প, গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন এবং মেধা বিনিময়ের মতো ক্ষেত্রগুলিতে আমাদের অংশীদারিত্বের সম্ভাবনা নিয়ে কথা বলেছি।
পশ্চিম এশিয়ার পরিস্থিতি নিয়েও মতবিনিময় করেছি এবং ওই এলাকায় দ্রুত শান্তি ও স্থিতিশীলতা ফেরানোর প্রয়োজনীয়তার ওপর জোর দিয়েছি।”
@MinPres

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with Prime Minister of Netherlands
30 MAR 2026 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today spoke with the Prime Minister of Netherlands Rob Jetten. “We discussed ways to further strengthen India-Netherlands ties. Highlighted the potential of our partnership in areas such as semiconductors, mega water projects, green hydrogen and talent mobility”, Shri Modi stated. Shri Modi reiterated the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the West Asia region.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Pleased to speak with Prime Minister of the Netherlands Rob Jetten today. We discussed ways to further strengthen India-Netherlands ties.
Highlighted the potential of our partnership in areas such as semiconductors, mega water projects, green hydrogen and talent mobility.
Also exchanged views on the situation in West Asia and emphasized the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region.”
@MinPres