কেবিনেট
কেবিনেটে ০১.০১.২০২৬ তাৰিখৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীক ডিয়াৰনেছ ভাট্টা আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰসকলক ডিয়াৰনেছ ৰিলিফ (ডি আৰ)ৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তিত অনুমোদন জনায়
18 APR 2026 3:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্মচাৰীক ডিয়াৰনেছ এলাৱেন্স (ডি এ) আৰু পেঞ্চনাৰসকলক ডিয়াৰনেছ ৰিলিফ (ডি আৰ)ৰ অতিৰিক্ত কিস্তি প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে। এয়া ০১.০১.২০২৬ তাৰিখৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হ'ব। ই মূল্যবৃদ্ধিৰ ক্ষতিপূৰণ দিবলৈ, মূল দৰমহা/পেঞ্চনৰ ৫৮% বৰ্তমানৰ হাৰৰ তুলনাত ২% বৃদ্ধিক প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰে।
ডিয়াৰনেছ ভাট্টা আৰু ডিয়ৰনেছ ৰিলিফ দুয়োটা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ৰাজকোষত পৰিবলগীয়া প্ৰভাৱ বছৰি ৬৭৯১.২৪ কোটি টকা হ’ব। ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰায় ৫০.৪৬ লাখ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু ৬৮.২৭ লাখ পেঞ্চনাৰ উপকৃত হ’ব।
সপ্তম কেন্দ্ৰীয় দৰমহা আয়োগৰ পৰামৰ্শৰ ভিত্তিত গ্ৰহণ কৰা সূত্ৰ অনুসৰি এই বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে ।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves additional instalment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f. 01.01.2026
18 APR 2026 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved to release an additional instalment of Dearness Allowance (DA) to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners w.e.f. 01.01.2026 representing an increase of 2% over the existing rate of 58% of the Basic Pay/Pension, to compensate against price rise.
The combined impact on the exchequer on account of increase in both Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief would be Rs.6791.24 crore per annum. This will benefit about 50.46 lakh Central Government employees and 68.27 lakh pensioners.
This increase is in accordance with the accepted formula, which is based on the recommendations of the 7th Central Pay Commission.