પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતીય રેલવે ક્ષેત્રના પરિવર્તન પર લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી અશ્વિની વૈષ્ણવ દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે.
આ લેખ એ બાબત પર પ્રકાશ પાડે છે કે ભારતીય રેલવે ઇકોસિસ્ટમમાં મૂળભૂત પરિવર્તન આવ્યું છે અને તે સતત સુધારાઓ અને ટેકનોલોજી દ્વારા નવા માપદંડ સ્થાપિત કરી રહ્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“ભારતીય રેલવે ઇકોસિસ્ટમમાં મૂળભૂત પરિવર્તન આવ્યું છે અને તેના પરિણામો આપણી સામે જ છે. કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી @AshwiniVaishnaw લખે છે કે કેવી રીતે આ ક્ષેત્ર સતત સુધારાઓ અને ટેકનોલોજી દ્વારા નવા માપદંડ કરી રહ્યું છે.
અહીં એક માહિતીપ્રદ લેખ છે. https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on transformation of the Indian Railways sector
16 APR 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.
The article highlights that the Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The Indian Railway ecosystem has undergone a fundamental shift and the results are right in front of us. Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes how this sector is setting new benchmarks through sustained reforms and technology.
An insightful read here.
https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/toi-plus/infrastructure/best-sign-that-our-trains-got-safer-is-fewer-headlines/articleshow/130261541.cms