وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرناٹک کا دورہ کیا ، سری گرو بھیرویکیا مندر کا افتتاح کیا اور دورے کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
15 APR 2026 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج کرناٹک کے اپنے دورے کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں ۔
انہوں نے بتایا کہ سری گرو بھیرویکیا مندر کا افتتاح کرناٹک کے مانڈیا ضلع کے سری آدی چنچنگیری مہاسمسٹھانا مٹھ میں کیا گیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ مقدس مقام ملک کی لازوال روحانی اخلاقیات اور خدمت اور حکمت کی پائیدار روایات کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتا ہے ۔
اپنے دورے کے دوران ، وزیر اعظم نے جوالا پیٹھ کا بھی دورہ کیا اور سری کال بھیرو مندر میں پوجا کی ۔
انہوں نے مزید عزت مآب جگد گرو پرمپوجیہ سری سری سری ڈاکٹر بال گنگادھرناتھ مہاسوامی جی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وہ روحانیت اور خدمت کے ایک مشعل راہ تھے ، جن کی سماجی تفویض اختیارات کی قابل ستائش کوششوں نے دنیا بھر میں بے شمار زندگیوں کو متاثر کیاہے۔
ایکس پوسٹوں کی ایک سیریز میں جناب مودی نے کہا ؛
‘‘آج صبح کرناٹک کے مانڈیا ضلع کے سری آدی چنچنگیری مہاسمسٹھانا مٹھ میں سری گرو بھیرویکیا مندر کا افتتاح کیا گیا ۔
یہ مقدس مقام لازوال روحانی اخلاقیات اور ہماری سرزمین کی خدمت اور حکمت کی پائیدار روایات کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتا ہے ۔ ’’
‘‘سری آدی چنچنگیری مہاسمسٹھانا مٹھ میں ، جوالا پیٹھ کا دورہ کیا اور سری کال بھیرو مندر میں پوجا کی ۔’’
‘‘ عزت مآب جگد گرو پرمپوجیہ سری سری سری ڈاکٹر بال گنگادھرناتھ مہاسوامی جی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔ وہ روحانیت اور خدمت کے ایک مشعل راہ ہیں ، جنہوں نے سماجی تفویض اختیارات میں قابل ستائش کوششیں کی ہیں ۔ ان کے کام نے دنیا بھر میں بے شمار زندگیوں کو متاثر کیا ہے ’’۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Karnataka, inaugurates Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira and shares glimpses of visit
15 APR 2026 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared glimpses of his visit to Karnataka.
He informed that the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira was inaugurated at the Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math in Mandya district of Karnataka.
The Prime Minister noted that the sacred space stands as a tribute to the timeless spiritual ethos and enduring traditions of service and wisdom of the country.
During his visit, the Prime Minister also visited the Jwala Peetha and offered prayers at the Sri Kalabhairava Temple.
He further paid homage to His Holiness Jagadguru Paramapoojya Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji. The Prime Minister remarked that he was a beacon of spirituality and service, whose commendable efforts in societal empowerment have touched countless lives across the world.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“This morning, the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira was inaugurated at the Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math in Mandya District, Karnataka.
This sacred space stands as a tribute to the timeless spiritual ethos and the enduring traditions of service and wisdom of our land.”
“At the Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math, visited the Jwala Peetha and prayed at Sri Kalabhairava Temple.”
“Paid homage to His Holiness Jagadguru Paramapoojya
Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji. He is a beacon of spirituality and service, who has made commendable efforts in societal empowerment. His work has touched countless lives across the world.”