Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Karnataka, inaugurates Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira and shares glimpses of visit
15 APR 2026 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today shared glimpses of his visit to Karnataka.
He informed that the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira was inaugurated at the Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math in Mandya district of Karnataka.
The Prime Minister noted that the sacred space stands as a tribute to the timeless spiritual ethos and enduring traditions of service and wisdom of the country.
During his visit, the Prime Minister also visited the Jwala Peetha and offered prayers at the Sri Kalabhairava Temple.
He further paid homage to His Holiness Jagadguru Paramapoojya Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji. The Prime Minister remarked that he was a beacon of spirituality and service, whose commendable efforts in societal empowerment have touched countless lives across the world.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“This morning, the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira was inaugurated at the Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math in Mandya District, Karnataka.
This sacred space stands as a tribute to the timeless spiritual ethos and the enduring traditions of service and wisdom of our land.”
“At the Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math, visited the Jwala Peetha and prayed at Sri Kalabhairava Temple.”
“Paid homage to His Holiness Jagadguru Paramapoojya
Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji. He is a beacon of spirituality and service, who has made commendable efforts in societal empowerment. His work has touched countless lives across the world.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কৰ্ণাটক ভ্ৰমণ, শ্ৰী গুৰু ভৈৰৱৈক্য মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন আৰু দৰ্শনাৰ্থীৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময়
15 APR 2026 5:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তেওঁৰ কৰ্ণাটক ভ্ৰমণৰ কিছু দৃশ্য শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে কৰ্ণাটকৰ মাণ্ডিয়া জিলাৰ শ্ৰী আদিকুঞ্চনগিৰি মহাসমস্থানৰ মঠত শ্ৰী গুৰু ভৈৰৱৈক্য মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই পবিত্ৰ স্থান দেশখনৰ কালজয়ী আধ্যাত্মিক নীতি আৰু সেৱা আৰু জ্ঞানৰ চিৰস্থায়ী পৰম্পৰাৰ এক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে।
এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জৱালা পীঠ দৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে শ্ৰী কালভৈৰৱ মন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে।
তেওঁ লগতে মহামহিম জগদগুৰু পৰমপূজ্য শ্ৰী শ্ৰী বালাংগধৰনাথ মহাস্বামীজীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু সেৱাৰ এক প্ৰতীক আছিল, যাৰ প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰচেষ্টাই সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ অসংখ্য জীৱনক স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে।
এক্সৰ একাধিক পোষ্টৰ জৰিয়তে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
আজি পুৱা কৰ্ণাটকৰ মাণ্ডিয়া জিলাৰ শ্ৰী আদিকুঞ্চনগিৰি মহাসমস্থানৰ মঠত শ্ৰী গুৰু ভৈৰৱৈক্য মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰা হয়।
এই পৱিত্ৰ স্থান আমাৰ ভূমিৰ কালজয়ী আধ্যাত্মিক ভাবধাৰা আৰু সেৱা আৰু জ্ঞানৰ চিৰস্থায়ী পৰম্পৰাৰ এক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি স্বৰূপ।
“শ্ৰী আদিকুঞ্চনগিৰি মহাসমস্তন মঠত, জৱালা পীঠাত উপস্থিত হৈ শ্ৰী কালভৈৰৱ মন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে।”
মহামহিম জগদগুৰু পৰমপূজ্য শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰী ডঃ বালাংগধৰনাথ মহাস্বামীজীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। তেওঁ আধ্যাত্মিকতা আৰু সেৱাৰ এক প্ৰতীক, যি সমাজৰ সৱলীকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশংসনীয় প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লৈছে। তেওঁৰ কৰ্মই সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ অসংখ্য জীৱনক স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে।”