প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মথুৰাৰ নাও দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ঘোষণা কৰে যে মথুৰাৰ নাও দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহত প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ আত্মীয়লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে:
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰিছে যে প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ এককালীন সাহায্য দিয়া হ'ব। আনহাতে আহতসকলক ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia for the victims of Mathura boat mishap
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased in the Mathura boat mishap, while Rs. 50,000 will be provided to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s office shared on X:
"The Prime Minister has announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."