Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia for the victims of Mathura boat mishap
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased in the Mathura boat mishap, while Rs. 50,000 will be provided to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s office shared on X:
"The Prime Minister has announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मथुरा नाव दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मथुरा नाव दुर्घटना में प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की, वहीं, घायलों को 50,000 रुपये प्रदान किए जाएंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स(X) पर साझा किया:
“प्रधानमंत्री ने घोषणा की है कि प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।”