Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia for the victims of Mathura boat mishap
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased in the Mathura boat mishap, while Rs. 50,000 will be provided to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s office shared on X:
"The Prime Minister has announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મથુરા બોટ અકસ્માતના પીડિતો માટે સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે મથુરા બોટ દુર્ઘટનામાં જીવ ગુમાવનારાઓના પરિવારજનોને પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (PMNRF)માંથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની સહાયની જાહેરાત કરી છે, જ્યારે ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા સહાય આપવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર આ માહિતી શેર કરી:
"પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જાહેરાત કરી છે કે દરેક મૃતકના પરિવારજનોને PMNRFમાંથી 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની સહાય આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા મળશે."
SM/BS/GP/JT
`