Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia for the victims of Mathura boat mishap
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased in the Mathura boat mishap, while Rs. 50,000 will be provided to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s office shared on X:
"The Prime Minister has announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মথুরায় নৌকাডুবিতে ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের জন্য আর্থিক সহায়তার কথা ঘোষণা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ মথুরার নৌকাডুবিতে মৃতদের প্রত্যেকের নিকট আত্মীয়দের প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (পিএমএনআরএফ) থেকে ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্য দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন। পাশাপাশি আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০,০০০ টাকা করে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দফতর থেকে এক্স-এ জানানো হয়েছে:
"প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঘোষণা করেছেন যে, পিএমএনআরএফ
থেকে মৃতদের প্রত্যেকের নিকট আত্মীয়দের ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে আর্থিক সহায়তা প্রদান করা হবে। আহতদের প্রত্যেককে ৫০,০০০ টাকা করে দেওয়া হবে।"