Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister announces ex-gratia for the victims of Mathura boat mishap
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased in the Mathura boat mishap, while Rs. 50,000 will be provided to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s office shared on X:
"The Prime Minister has announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମଥୁରା ଡଙ୍ଗା ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ଶିକାର ହୋଇଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 APR 2026 11:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ମଥୁରା ଡଙ୍ଗା ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ) ରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଥିବାବେଳେ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ 'ଏକ୍ସ' ରେ ସେୟାର କରିଛି:
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପା ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଦିଆଯିବ ।