Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, commends Saraswat Cooperative Bank and Amul for crossing ₹1 lakh crore annual turnover in 2025–26
This achievement is historic for the cooperative banking and dairy sectors and will give new momentum to the journey of building an Atmanirbhar Bharat
07 APR 2026 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, has congratulated Saraswat Cooperative Bank and Amul for crossing the milestone of ₹1 lakh crore annual turnover in the year 2025–26.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Saraswat Cooperative Bank and Amul crossing the ₹1 lakh crore annual turnover mark in 2025–26 is a vivid example of the strength of cooperatives and their immense potential. This achievement is not only historic for the cooperative banking and dairy sectors, but it will also provide new energy to the journey of building an Atmanirbhar Bharat. Heartfelt congratulations to all the Karamyogies associated with Amul and Saraswat Cooperative Bank for this proud achievement.”

सहकार मंत्रालय
2025-26 या वर्षात 1 लाख कोटी रुपयांचा वार्षिक उलाढाल टप्पा ओलांडल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्याकडून सारस्वत सहकारी बँक आणि अमूल यांचं अभिनंदन
ही कामगिरी सहकारी बँकिंग आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय क्षेत्रासाठी ऐतिहासिक असून, यामुळे आत्मनिर्भर भारताच्या प्रवासाला नवी गती मिळेल
07 APR 2026 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 एप्रिल 2026
2025-26 या वर्षात 1 लाख कोटी रुपयांचा वार्षिक उलाढाल टप्पा ओलांडल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी सारस्वत सहकारी बँक आणि अमूल यांचं अभिनंदन केलं आहे.
एक्स या सामाजिक माध्यमावरच्या आपल्या संदेशात अमित शाह म्हणाले, “सारस्वत को-ऑपरेटिव्ह बँक आणि अमूल यांनी 2025-26 मध्ये 1 लाख कोटी रुपयांच्या वार्षिक उलाढालीचा टप्पा ओलांडणे हे सहकाराच्या शक्तीचे आणि त्यांच्या अफाट क्षमतेचे एक जिवंत उदाहरण आहे. ही उपलब्धी केवळ सहकारी बँकिंग आणि दुग्धव्यवसाय क्षेत्रासाठी ऐतिहासिक नाही, तर ती आत्मनिर्भर भारत घडवण्याच्या प्रवासाला नवी ऊर्जा देखील प्रदान करेल. या अभिमानास्पद कामगिरीबद्दल अमूल आणि सारस्वत को-ऑपरेटिव्ह बँकेशी संबंधित सर्व कर्मयोगींचे मनःपूर्वक अभिनंदन.”