স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজের প্রয়াণ দিবসে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন
03 APR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি: ৩ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজের প্রয়াণ দিবসে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “পূজনীয় ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজের চরণে প্রণাম জানাই। তিনি ছিলেন ভারতের জাতীয় গৌরবের শাশ্বত অভিভাবক। ধর্ম ও সংস্কৃতিকে রক্ষা করতে এবং হিন্দভি সাম্রাজ্য গঠনে তিনি জনসাধারণকে ঐক্যবদ্ধ করেন। সমুদ্র নিয়ন্ত্রণের গুরুত্ব উপলব্ধি করে যে শক্তিশালী নৌ-বাহিনী তিনি গঠন করেছিলেন, তার মধ্য দিয়ে এক দূরদর্শী নেতৃত্ব ও অতুলনীয় রণনীতির কৌশল গ্রহণকারী এক ব্যক্তিত্বের পরিচয় আমরা পাই। একজন শাসক কিভাবে তাঁর নিজের সংস্কৃতি ও ভাষাকে রক্ষা করার পাশাপাশি জনকল্যাণে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা রাখতে পারেন, তার আদর্শ উদাহরণ শিবাজী মহারাজ। এ দেশের জনসাধারণ মাতৃভূমির প্রতি তাঁর ভালোবাসা এবং নিরলস সংগ্রামের কাহিনীর জন্য সর্বদাই অনুপ্রাণিত হবেন।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Punyatithi
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj remains an immortal symbol of Indian pride and an eternal guardian of national glory
Realizing the importance of control over the seas, the powerful navy he built reflects his unparalleled strategic acumen and visionary leadership.
03 APR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj on his Punyatithi.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “I bow in reverence at the feet of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, the immortal symbol of Indian pride and the eternal guardian of national glory. He united the people to protect dharma and culture, and established Hindavi Swarajya. Realizing the importance of control over the seas, the powerful navy he built reflects his unparalleled strategic acumen and visionary leadership. His life stands as an ideal example of how a ruler can simultaneously protect his own culture and language while also establishing exemplary standards of public welfare. His tireless struggle and life story will continue to inspire the people of this country with devotion and dedication towards the motherland for all eternity.”