বৈদ্যুতিন ও তথ্যপ্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রক
ম্যাপেলস অ্যাপে স্বীকৃত আধার সেন্টারগুলির খোঁজ দিতে ম্যাপমাইইন্ডিয়ার সঙ্গে জোট বাঁধল ইউআইডিএআই
02 APR 2026 1:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
ইউনিক আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া ইউআইডিএআই চুক্তি করলো ম্যাপমাইইন্ডিয়ার সঙ্গে ম্যাপেলস অ্যাপে স্বীকৃত আধার সেন্টারগুলির খোঁজ দিতে। এতে আগামী মাসগুলিতে নাগরিকদের সুবিধা আরও বাড়বে।
এতে মানুষ স্বীকৃত আধার সেন্টারগুলি চিহ্নিত করতে পারবেন। বয়স্কদের নথিভুক্তি, শিশুদের নথিভুক্তি অথবা কেবলমাত্র ঠিকানা এবং মোবাইল আপডেটের মতো নির্দিষ্ট পরিষেবার ভিত্তিতে আধার সেন্টারগুলি চিহ্নিত করতে পারবেন নাগরিকরা।
এই সহযোগের উদ্দেশ্য, সাধারণ মানুষের সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি, ভুল তথ্যের মোকাবিলা এবং দেশজুড়ে অত্যাধুনিক আধার সেবাকেন্দ্র এবং অন্য আধার সেন্টারগুলির সুযোগ নিশ্চিত করা নাগরিকদের জন্য। এই চুক্তি সাক্ষরিত হল বুধবার ১ এপ্রিল ২০২৬-এ।
ইউআইডিএআই-এর সিইও ভুবনেশ কুমার বলেছেন, “ইউআইডিএআই সবসময় নাগরিক কেন্দ্রিক সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়ে থাকে। এই ধরনের সহযোগ ভারত জুড়ে থাকা আধার সেন্টারগুলির ডিজিটাল ম্যাপিং-এর অনুমোদন দেবে এবং মানুষজন সহজেই হদিশ পাবেন স্বীকৃত আধার সেন্টারগুলির”।
ম্যাপমাইইন্ডিয়ার সহ প্রতিষ্ঠাতা এবং সিএমডি রাকেশ ভার্মা বলেছেন, “ম্যাপেল্স অ্যাপের মাধ্যমে ইউআইডিএআই-কে পরিষেবা দেওয়া এবং মানুষকে সহজে আধার সেন্টারের খোঁজ দেওয়া একটি গর্বের বিষয়।”

Ministry of Electronics & IT
UIDAI ties up with MapmyIndia to display authorised Aadhaar Centres in Mappls App
The facility will be available in coming months and help people locate nearest authorised Aadhaar Centres and check available services
02 APR 2026 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has signed an agreement with MapmyIndia to enable the display of authorised Aadhaar centres on their Mappls App, a move which will enhance convenience for residents, in coming months.
The move is expected to help people to identify and access authorised Aadhaar centres and help residents identify Aadhaar Centres based on the nature of services offered, like adult enrolment, child enrolment or only address and mobile update.
The collaboration is designed to enhance public convenience, combat misinformation, and ensure residents have seamless access to state-of-the-art Aadhaar Seva Kendras (ASKs) and other Aadhaar centres, nationwide. The agreement was signed on Wednesday, 1 April 2026.
"UIDAI is always driven by resident centricity. This kind of collaboration will allow digital mapping of verified Aadhaar Centres across India and help people find the authorised Aadhaar centres easily,” said Sh. Bhuvnesh Kumar, CEO UIDAI.
Once it’s rolled out in next couple of months, it will ensure that when users search on Mappls App they are directed to authorised Aadhaar centres. MapmyIndia shall integrate UIDAI-provided Aadhaar Centre information into the Mappls platform and ensure accurate representation, digital mapping and distinct listing of Aadhaar centres.
“It is a privilege to serve UIDAI and enable people with easy access to Aadhaar Centres, through the Mappls App,” said Rakesh Verma, Co-founder and CMD, MapmyIndia.