Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti
Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji dedicated his entire life to compassion and education
The healing touch of his divine grace has transformed countless lives
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his humble tributes to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On the Jayanti of Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji, I pay humble tributes to a revered saint who dedicated his life to compassion and education. The healing touch of his divine grace transformed lives and his legacy of Siddaganga Mutt is our enduring inspiration to serve selflessly.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
শ্রী শ্রী শিবকুমার স্বামী জি’র জয়ন্তীতে অমিত শাহের শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
শ্রী শ্রী শিবকুমার স্বামী জি’র জয়ন্তীতে বিনম্র শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে শ্রী শাহ লিখেছেন, “শ্রী শ্রী শিবকুমার স্বামী জি’র জয়ন্তীতে আমি পুজ্য সাধুর প্রতি বিনম্র শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। তিনি তাঁর জীবন শিক্ষা ও সেবাকর্মে উৎসর্গ করেছিলেন। তাঁর স্বর্গীয় মহিমার নিরাময় স্পর্শ বহু মানুষের জীবনে রূপান্তর ঘটিয়েছে এবং সিদ্ধগঙ্গা মঠে তাঁর পরম্পরা আমাদের নিঃস্বার্থ সেবার নিরন্তর অনুপ্রেরণা যোগায়”।