Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti
Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji dedicated his entire life to compassion and education
The healing touch of his divine grace has transformed countless lives
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his humble tributes to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On the Jayanti of Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji, I pay humble tributes to a revered saint who dedicated his life to compassion and education. The healing touch of his divine grace transformed lives and his legacy of Siddaganga Mutt is our enduring inspiration to serve selflessly.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سری سری سری شیوکمارا سوامی جی کی جینتی کے موقع پر انہیں خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا
سری سری سری شیوکمارا سوامی جی نے اپنی پوری زندگی رحم دلی اور تعلیم کے لیے وقف کر دی
ان کی روحانی کرم نوازی کے لطیف لمس نے بے شمار زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی پیدا کی
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ و امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے سری سری سری شیوکمارا سوامی جی کی جینتی کے موقع پر انہیں خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں امت شاہ نے کہا:“سری سری سری شیوکمارا سوامی جی کی جینتی کے موقع پر، میں ایک ایسے قابلِ احترام سنت کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں، جنہوں نے اپنی پوری زندگی رحم دلی اور تعلیم کے لیے وقف کر دی۔ ان کی روحانی کرم نوازی کے نرم و لطیف اثر نے بے شمار زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی پیدا کی اور سدگنگا مٹھ کی ان کی میراث ہمیشہ ہمیں بے لوث خدمت کے لیے ترغیب دیتی رہے گی۔”