Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti
Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji dedicated his entire life to compassion and education
The healing touch of his divine grace has transformed countless lives
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his humble tributes to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On the Jayanti of Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji, I pay humble tributes to a revered saint who dedicated his life to compassion and education. The healing touch of his divine grace transformed lives and his legacy of Siddaganga Mutt is our enduring inspiration to serve selflessly.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमार स्वामी जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमार स्वामी जी ने अपना सम्पूर्ण जीवन करुणा और शिक्षा को समर्पित कर दिया
उनकी दिव्य कृपा के कोमल स्पर्श ने असंख्य जीवन में परिवर्तन लाने का काम किया है
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमार स्वामी जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
X पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “श्री श्री श्री शिवकुमार स्वामी जी की जयंती पर, मैं एक ऐसे पूज्य संत को सादर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूँ, जिन्होंने अपना सम्पूर्ण जीवन करुणा और शिक्षा को समर्पित कर दिया। उनकी दिव्य कृपा के कोमल स्पर्श ने असंख्य जीवन में परिवर्तन लाने का काम किया और सिद्धगंगा मठ की उनकी विरासत सदैव हमारे लिए निःस्वार्थ सेवा करने की प्रेरणा बनी रहेगी।”