Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti
Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji dedicated his entire life to compassion and education
The healing touch of his divine grace has transformed countless lives
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his humble tributes to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On the Jayanti of Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji, I pay humble tributes to a revered saint who dedicated his life to compassion and education. The healing touch of his divine grace transformed lives and his legacy of Siddaganga Mutt is our enduring inspiration to serve selflessly.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱকুমাৰ স্বামীজীৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱকুমাৰ স্বামীজীয়ে তেওঁৰ গোটেই জীৱনটো সহানুভূতি আৰু শিক্ষাৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল
তেওঁৰ ঐশ্বৰিক প্ৰভাৱে অসংখ্যজনৰ জীৱন সলনি কৰিছে
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱকুমাৰ স্বামীজীৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শ্ৰী শিৱকুমাৰ স্বামীজীৰ জয়ন্তীত মই সহানুভূতি আৰু শিক্ষাৰ বাবে নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰা এজন পূজনীয় সন্তৰ প্ৰতি বিনম্ৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁৰ ঐশ্বৰিক অনুগ্ৰহে অসংখ্যজনৰ জীৱন সলনি কৰিছিল আৰু তেওঁৰ সিদ্ধগংগা মঠৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰ হৈছে নিঃস্বাৰ্থভাৱে সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ আমাৰ চিৰস্থায়ী অনুপ্ৰেৰণা।’