Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti
Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji dedicated his entire life to compassion and education
The healing touch of his divine grace has transformed countless lives
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid his humble tributes to Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji on his Jayanti.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “On the Jayanti of Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swami Ji, I pay humble tributes to a revered saint who dedicated his life to compassion and education. The healing touch of his divine grace transformed lives and his legacy of Siddaganga Mutt is our enduring inspiration to serve selflessly.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમાર સ્વામીજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમાર સ્વામીજીએ પોતાનું આખું જીવન કરુણા અને શિક્ષણ માટે સમર્પિત કર્યું
તેમની દૈવી કૃપાના સૌમ્ય સ્પર્શે અસંખ્ય જીવન બદલી નાખ્યા છે
01 APR 2026 11:09AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમાર સ્વામીજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી છે.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, "શ્રી શ્રી શ્રી શિવકુમાર સ્વામીજીની જન્મજયંતી પર હું એક આદરણીય સંતને મારી આદરપૂર્વક શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું જેમણે પોતાનું આખું જીવન કરુણા અને શિક્ષણ માટે સમર્પિત કર્યું. તેમની દૈવી કૃપાના સૌમ્ય સ્પર્શે અસંખ્ય જીવન બદલી નાખ્યા અને સિદ્ધગંગા મઠમાં તેમનો વારસો હંમેશા આપણા માટે નિઃસ્વાર્થ સેવા કરવા માટે પ્રેરણારૂપ રહેશે."