প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পাণ্ডুলিপি সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী কৈলাশাসাগৰসুৰী জ্ঞানমন্দিৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
31 MAR 2026 1:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পাণ্ডুলিপি সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী কৈলাশাসাগৰসুৰী জ্ঞানমন্দিৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা কামৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। মই গৌৰৱান্বিত যে আমাৰ দেশত এনে বহুতো উৎসাহী দল আছে, যিসকলে এই কামত আগভাগ লৈছে, যাতে ভৱিষ্যৎ প্ৰজন্মই আমাৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী ইতিহাসৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ থাকে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
আচাৰ্য শ্ৰী কৈলাশাগৰসুৰী জ্ঞানমন্দিৰে পাণ্ডুলিপি সংৰক্ষণৰ বাবে কৰা কামৰ এক আভাস লাভ কৰে। মই গৌৰৱান্বিত যে আমাৰ দেশত এনে বহুতো উৎসাহী দল আছে যিয়ে আগভাগ লৈছে, যাতে আমাৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ প্ৰজন্ম আমাৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী ইতিহাসৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ থাকে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises efforts by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts
31 MAR 2026 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, appreciated the work being done by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts. “I am proud that our nation has many such passionate teams that are at the forefront of this, ensuring that the coming generations remain connected to our rich history”, Shri Modi remarked.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Saw a glimpse of the work being done by Acharya Shri Kailasasagarsuri Gyanmandir towards preserving manuscripts. I am proud that our nation has many such passionate teams that are at the forefront of this, ensuring that the coming generations remain connected to our rich history.”