وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھگوان مہاویر جنم کلیانک پر مبارکباد پیش کی
31 MAR 2026 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھگوان مہاویر جنم کلیانک کے مقدس موقع پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ بھگوان مہاویر کی زندگی اور تعلیمات سچائی ، عدم تشدد اور ہمدردی کی راہ کو روشن کرتی رہتی ہیں ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا "ان کے نظریات روحانی طور پر فروغ دینے والے ہیں اور آج کی دنیا میں بھی انکی معنویت بہت زیادہ ہے ۔ مساوات اور مہربانی پر ان کا زور ہمیں معاشرے کے تئیں ہماری مشترکہ ذمہ داری کی یاد دلاتا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’بھگوان مہاویر جنم کلیانک کے مقدس موقع پر نیک خواہشات ۔ بھگوان مہاویر کی زندگی اور تعلیمات سچائی ، عدم تشدد اور ہمدردی کی راہ کو روشن کرتی رہتی ہیں ۔ ان کے نظریات روحانی طور پر حوصلہ افزا ہیں اور آج کی دنیا میں بھی انکی معنویت بہت زیادہ ہے ۔ مساوات اور مہربانی پر ان کا زور ہمیں معاشرے کے تئیں ہماری مشترکہ ذمہ داری کی یاد دلاتا ہے ۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Bhagwan MahavirJanma Kalyanak
31 MAR 2026 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has extended greetings on the sacred occasion of Bhagwan Mahavir Janma Kalyanak. Shri Modi stated that the life and teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir continue to illuminate the path of truth, non-violence and compassion. “His ideals are spiritually uplifting and also deeply relevant in today’s world. His emphasis on equality and kindness reminds us of our shared responsibility towards society”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes on the sacred occasion of Bhagwan Mahavir Janma Kalyanak. The life and teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir continue to illuminate the path of truth, non-violence and compassion. His ideals are spiritually uplifting and also deeply relevant in today’s world. His emphasis on equality and kindness reminds us of our shared responsibility towards society.”