Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Bhagwan MahavirJanma Kalyanak
31 MAR 2026 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has extended greetings on the sacred occasion of Bhagwan Mahavir Janma Kalyanak. Shri Modi stated that the life and teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir continue to illuminate the path of truth, non-violence and compassion. “His ideals are spiritually uplifting and also deeply relevant in today’s world. His emphasis on equality and kindness reminds us of our shared responsibility towards society”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Best wishes on the sacred occasion of Bhagwan Mahavir Janma Kalyanak. The life and teachings of Bhagwan Mahavir continue to illuminate the path of truth, non-violence and compassion. His ideals are spiritually uplifting and also deeply relevant in today’s world. His emphasis on equality and kindness reminds us of our shared responsibility towards society.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভগৱান মহাবীৰ জন্ম কল্যানক উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
31 MAR 2026 10:34AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পবিত্ৰ ভগৱান মহাবীৰ জন্ম কল্যানক উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভগৱান মহাবীৰ জীৱন আৰু শিক্ষাই আমাক সত্য, অহিংসা আৰু কল্যানৰ পথ পোহৰাই আহিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “তেওঁ আদৰ্শৰাজিয়ে আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্ৰসাৰ কৰাৰ লগতে আজিৰ বিশ্বত অতি প্ৰাসংগিকো হৈ পৰিছে। তেওঁ সমতা আৰু দয়াৰ ওপৰত তেওঁৰ গুৰুত্বই আমাক আমাৰ সমাজৰ প্ৰতি উমৈহতীয়া দায়বদ্ধতাৰ কথা মনত পেলায় দিয়ে।”
“পবিত্ৰ ভগৱান মহাবীৰ জন্ম কল্যানক উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।ভগৱান মহাবীৰ জীৱন আৰু শিক্ষাই আমাক সত্য, অহিংসা আৰু কৰুণাৰ পথ পোহৰাই আহিছে।তেওঁ আদৰ্শৰাজিয়ে আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্ৰসাৰ কৰাৰ লগতে আজিৰ বিশ্বত অতি প্ৰাসংগিকো হৈ পৰিছে। তেওঁ সমতা আৰু দয়াৰ মনোভাৱে আমাক আমাৰ সমাজৰ প্ৰতি উমৈহতীয়া দায়বদ্ধতাৰ কথা মনত পেলায় দিয়ে।”