স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
আসাম রাইফেলসের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের
24 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ মার্চ, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে আসাম রাইফেলসের কর্মী ও তাঁদের পরিবারের সদস্যদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন,
"আসাম রাইফেলসের সাহসী কর্মী এবং তাঁদের পরিবারবর্গকে প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। উত্তর-পূর্বে প্রতিকূল পরিস্থিতিতে তাঁরা আমাদের সীমান্তকে রক্ষা করেন। তাঁরা শৌর্য ও দেশাত্মবোধের প্রতীক। অন্যদিকে, মানবিক সহায়তার মাধ্যমে তাঁরা বিভিন্ন সম্প্রদায়ের মধ্যে আস্থা গড়ে তুলছেন। দেশের সেবায় উৎসর্গীকৃত আসাম রাইফেলসের নির্ভীক কর্মীদের স্মরণ করছি।"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families
They shield our borders in the Northeast’s challenging terrains, embodying their valor and patriotism
Assam Rifles Jawans foster trust among communities through their humanitarian support
Remembering the brave Assam Rifles personnel who sacrificed their lives in service of the nation
24 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families. They shield our borders in the Northeast’s challenging terrains, embodying valor and patriotism while building trust among communities with humanitarian support. Remembering the brave Assam Rifles personnel who sacrificed their lives in service of the nation.”