Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families
They shield our borders in the Northeast’s challenging terrains, embodying their valor and patriotism
Assam Rifles Jawans foster trust among communities through their humanitarian support
Remembering the brave Assam Rifles personnel who sacrificed their lives in service of the nation
24 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families. They shield our borders in the Northeast’s challenging terrains, embodying valor and patriotism while building trust among communities with humanitarian support. Remembering the brave Assam Rifles personnel who sacrificed their lives in service of the nation.”

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આસામ રાઈફલ્સના બહાદુર સૈનિકો અને તેમના પરિવારોને તેમના 'સ્થાપના દિવસ' પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
તેઓ ઉત્તર-પૂર્વના મુશ્કેલ પ્રદેશમાં આપણી સરહદોનું રક્ષણ કરીને તેમની બહાદુરી અને દેશભક્તિનો પરિચય આપે છે
આસામ રાઇફલ્સના સૈનિકો માનવતાવાદી સહાય દ્વારા વિવિધ સમુદાયો વચ્ચે વિશ્વાસ બનાવે છે
રાષ્ટ્રની સેવામાં પોતાના જીવનનું બલિદાન આપનારા આસામ રાઇફલ્સના બહાદુર સૈનિકોને સલામ
24 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આસામ રાઈફલ્સના બહાદુર સૈનિકો અને તેમના પરિવારોને 'સ્થાપના દિવસ' પર અભિનંદન આપ્યા.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, આસામ રાઈફલ્સના બહાદુર સૈનિકો અને તેમના પરિવારોને 'સ્થાપના દિવસ' ની શુભેચ્છાઓ. તેમણે કહ્યું કે તેઓ ઉત્તર-પૂર્વના મુશ્કેલ પ્રદેશમાં આપણી સરહદોનું રક્ષણ કરે છે, તેમની બહાદુરી અને દેશભક્તિ દર્શાવતા માનવતાવાદી સહાય દ્વારા વિવિધ સમુદાયો વચ્ચે વિશ્વાસ પણ બનાવે છે. શ્રી શાહે કહ્યું કે તેઓ આસામ રાઈફલ્સના બહાદુર સૈનિકોને સલામ કરે છે જેમણે રાષ્ટ્રની સેવામાં પોતાના જીવનનું બલિદાન આપ્યું છે.