Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families
They shield our borders in the Northeast’s challenging terrains, embodying their valor and patriotism
Assam Rifles Jawans foster trust among communities through their humanitarian support
Remembering the brave Assam Rifles personnel who sacrificed their lives in service of the nation
24 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families. They shield our borders in the Northeast’s challenging terrains, embodying valor and patriotism while building trust among communities with humanitarian support. Remembering the brave Assam Rifles personnel who sacrificed their lives in service of the nation.”

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ অসম ৰাইফলছৰ সাহসী জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন
সাহসিকতা আৰু দেশপ্ৰেমক মূর্ত কৰি তেওঁলোকে উত্তৰ-পূবৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ ভূখণ্ডত আমাৰ সীমা সুৰক্ষিত কৰে
অসম ৰাইফলছৰ জোৱানসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ মানৱীয় সমৰ্থনৰ জৰিয়তে সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ মাজত বিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধি কৰে
ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সেৱাত নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰা সাহসী অসম ৰাইফলছৰ জোৱানসকলক স্মৰণ কৰিছো
24 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে অসম ৰাইফলছৰ সাহসী জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘অসম ৰাইফলছৰ সাহসী জোৱান আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।
মানৱীয় সমৰ্থনৰে সম্প্ৰদায়সমূহৰ মাজত বিশ্বাস গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লগতে বীৰত্ব আৰু দেশপ্ৰেমৰ প্ৰতীক এই জোৱানসকলে উত্তৰ-পূবৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানপূৰ্ণ ভূখণ্ডত আমাৰ সীমা সুৰক্ষিত কৰে। দেশৰ সেৱাত নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসর্গা কৰা সাহসী অসম ৰাইফলছৰ জোৱানসকলক স্মৰণ কৰিছো।’