गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांच्याकडून आसाम रायफल्सच्या वीर जवानांना आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना स्थापना दिनाच्या शुभेच्छा
24 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी आसाम रायफल्सच्या वीर जवानांना आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना स्थापना दिवसाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्स या समाज माध्यमावर एका संदेशात केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले, “आसाम रायफल्सच्या वीर जवानांना आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना स्थापना दिनाच्या शुभेच्छा. ईशान्येतील आव्हानात्मक भूप्रदेशात ते आपल्या सीमांचे रक्षण करतात, शौर्य आणि देशभक्तीचे प्रतीक साकारतात आणि मानवतावादी दृष्टीकोनातून मदत करून जनसमुदायांत विश्वास निर्माण करतात. राष्ट्रसेवेसाठी प्राण अर्पण केलेल्या आसाम रायफल्सच्या शूर जवानांचे आम्ही स्मरण करतो.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families
They shield our borders in the Northeast’s challenging terrains, embodying their valor and patriotism
Assam Rifles Jawans foster trust among communities through their humanitarian support
Remembering the brave Assam Rifles personnel who sacrificed their lives in service of the nation
24 MAR 2026 11:11AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has extended Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “Raising Day greetings to the courageous personnel of the Assam Rifles and their families. They shield our borders in the Northeast’s challenging terrains, embodying valor and patriotism while building trust among communities with humanitarian support. Remembering the brave Assam Rifles personnel who sacrificed their lives in service of the nation.”