প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মধ্যপ্রদেশের ইন্দোরে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোকপ্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
18 MAR 2026 1:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ মার্চ, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মধ্যপ্রদেশের ইন্দোরে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোকপ্রকাশ করে ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত পরিবারগুলিকে অর্থ সহায়তার ঘোষণা করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“মধ্যপ্রদেশের ইন্দোরে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় মর্মাহত। যারা প্রিয়জনদের হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের প্রতি সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে অগ্নিকাণ্ডে মৃতদের পরিবার পিছু ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a fire mishap in Indore, Madhya Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 MAR 2026 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed deep sorrow over the tragic fire incident in Indore and has announced ex-gratia for the affected families.
Expressing deep pain over the loss of lives in the Indore fire mishap, the Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured. Shri Modi further announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased, while the injured would be provided Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
"Deeply pained by the loss of lives in a fire mishap in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"