Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a fire mishap in Indore, Madhya Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
18 MAR 2026 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has expressed deep sorrow over the tragic fire incident in Indore and has announced ex-gratia for the affected families.
Expressing deep pain over the loss of lives in the Indore fire mishap, the Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to the bereaved families and prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured. Shri Modi further announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased, while the injured would be provided Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
"Deeply pained by the loss of lives in a fire mishap in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ইন্দোৰত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
পি এম এন আৰ এফৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
18 MAR 2026 1:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইন্দোৰত সংঘটিত ভয়ংকৰ অগ্নিকাণ্ডৰ ঘটনাত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে আৰু ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ বাবে এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
ইন্দোৰ অগ্নিকাণ্ডত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনায়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে ঘোষণা কৰে যে প্ৰতিজন মৃত ব্যক্তিৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব, আনহাতে আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে;
‘মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ইন্দোৰত সংঘটিত অগ্নিকাণ্ড দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ দৰে ঘটনাত মই গভীৰভাৱে দুখিত। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। মই আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।’
প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী