Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates José Antonio Kast Rist on assuming the office of the President of Chile
13 MAR 2026 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated José Antonio Kast Rist on assuming the office of the President of Chile. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with him to further strengthen the warm and friendly relations between India and Chile and to deepen cooperation across trade, technology and energy. “Best wishes for a successful tenure! ”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm congratulations to José Antonio Kast Rist on assuming the office of the President of Chile. I look forward to working closely with him to further strengthen the warm and friendly relations between India and Chile and to deepen our cooperation across trade, technology and energy. Best wishes for a successful tenure! “
@joseantoniokast

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଚିଲିର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଜୋସେ ଆଣ୍ଟୋନିଓ କାଷ୍ଟ ରିସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
13 MAR 2026 12:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଚିଲିର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଜୋସେ ଆଣ୍ଟୋନିଓ କାଷ୍ଟ ରିସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଚିଲି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଗଭୀର କରିବା ଲାଗି ସେ ତାଙ୍କ ସହ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ। "ସଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା!" ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ’ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଚିଲିର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାବେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଜୋସେ ଆଣ୍ଟୋନିଓ କାଷ୍ଟ ରିସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଚିଲି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ଲାଗି ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ। ଏକ ସଫଳ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା!