Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates José Antonio Kast Rist on assuming the office of the President of Chile
13 MAR 2026 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated José Antonio Kast Rist on assuming the office of the President of Chile. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with him to further strengthen the warm and friendly relations between India and Chile and to deepen cooperation across trade, technology and energy. “Best wishes for a successful tenure! ”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm congratulations to José Antonio Kast Rist on assuming the office of the President of Chile. I look forward to working closely with him to further strengthen the warm and friendly relations between India and Chile and to deepen our cooperation across trade, technology and energy. Best wishes for a successful tenure! “
@joseantoniokast

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চিলির প্রেসিডেন্ট হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণের জন্য হোসে অ্যান্টোনিও কাস্ট রিস্ট-কে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
13 MAR 2026 12:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ মার্চ, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী চিলির প্রেসিডেন্ট হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণের জন্য হোসে অ্যান্টোনিও কাস্ট রিস্ট-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“চিলির প্রেসিডেন্টের দায়িত্বভার গ্রহণের জন্য হোসে অ্যান্টোনিও কাস্ট রিস্ট-কে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। ভারত ও চিলির মৈত্রী আরও সুদৃঢ় এবং বাণিজ্য, প্রযুক্তি জ্বালানি সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা আরও নিবিড় করার লক্ষ্যে তাঁর সঙ্গে ঘনিষ্ঠভাবে কাজ করার জন্য অপেক্ষা করছি। আপনার সাফল্যের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা রইলো!”
@joseantoniokast