Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being
12 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister of State, Shri Prataprao Jadhav on how over the past decade, Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being. Shri Modi stated that scientific research, digital innovation and global collaboration are helping the world better understand its benefits.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Union MoS Shri @mpprataprao elaborates how, over the past decade, Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being. Scientific research, digital innovation and global collaboration are helping the world better understand its benefits.”
dailypioneer.com/news/yoga-lead…
via NaMo App

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৰম্পৰাগত সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ অভ্যাসৰ পৰা স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণৰ প্ৰমাণিত দৃষ্টিভংগী হিচাপে যোগাভ্যাস বিকশিত হোৱাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
12 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Guwahati
পৰম্পৰাগত সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ অভ্যাসৰ পৰা স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণৰ প্ৰমাণিত দৃষ্টিভংগী হিচাপে যোগাভ্যাস বিকশিত হোৱাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰতাপৰাও যাদৱে লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বৈজ্ঞানিক গৱেষণা, ডিজিটেল উদ্ভাৱন আৰু আন্তৰ্জাতিক সহযোগিতাই বিশ্বক যোগাভ্যাসৰ ইতিবাচক দিশসমূহ ভালদৰে বুজি পোৱাত সহায় কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"যোৱা দশকত যোগাভ্যাসে কেনেদৰে পৰম্পৰাগত সুস্বাস্থ্যৰ অভ্যাসৰ পৰা স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণৰ প্ৰমাণিত দৃষ্টিভংগীলৈ বিকশিত হৈছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী@mpprataprao য়ে সেই বিষয়ে বিশদভাৱে বৰ্ণনা কৰে। বৈজ্ঞানিক গৱেষণা, ডিজিটেল উদ্ভাৱন আৰু আন্তৰ্জাতিক সহযোগিতাই বিশ্বক ইয়াৰ ইতিবাচক দিশসমূহ ভালদৰে বুজি পোৱাত সহায় কৰিছে।"
dailypioneer.com/news/yoga-lead…
via NaMo App