Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being
12 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister of State, Shri Prataprao Jadhav on how over the past decade, Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being. Shri Modi stated that scientific research, digital innovation and global collaboration are helping the world better understand its benefits.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Union MoS Shri @mpprataprao elaborates how, over the past decade, Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being. Scientific research, digital innovation and global collaboration are helping the world better understand its benefits.”
dailypioneer.com/news/yoga-lead…
via NaMo App

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक लेख साझा किया जिसमें बताया गया है कि योग किस प्रकार पारंपरिक स्वास्थ्य अभ्यास से विकसित होकर स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण के लिए साक्ष्य-आधारित दृष्टिकोण बन गया
12 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें बताया गया है कि कैसे पिछले एक दशक में योग एक पारंपरिक स्वास्थ्य अभ्यास से विकसित होकर स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण के लिए एक साक्ष्य-आधारित दृष्टिकोण बन गया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि वैज्ञानिक अनुसंधान, डिजिटल नवोन्‍मेषण और वैश्विक सहयोग से विश्‍व को इसके लाभों को बेहतर ढंग से समझने में मदद मिल रही है।
श्री मोदी ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया:
केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्री @mpprataprao ने विस्तार से बताया कि कैसे पिछले एक दशक में योग एक पारंपरिक स्वास्थ्य अभ्यास से विकसित होकर स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण के लिए एक साक्ष्य-आधारित दृष्टिकोण बन गया है। वैज्ञानिक अनुसंधान, डिजिटल नवोन्‍मेषण और वैश्विक सहयोग विश्‍व को इसके लाभों को बेहतर ढंग से समझने में मदद कर रहे हैं।
dailypioneer.com/news/yoga-lead…
NaMo ऐप के माध्यम से