Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being
12 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister of State, Shri Prataprao Jadhav on how over the past decade, Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being. Shri Modi stated that scientific research, digital innovation and global collaboration are helping the world better understand its benefits.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Union MoS Shri @mpprataprao elaborates how, over the past decade, Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being. Scientific research, digital innovation and global collaboration are helping the world better understand its benefits.”
dailypioneer.com/news/yoga-lead…
via NaMo App

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଯୋଗ କିପରି ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ଅଭ୍ୟାସରୁ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରମାଣ-ଆଧାରିତ ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଛି ସେ ବିଷୟରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
12 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରାଜ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରତାପରାଓ ଜାଧବଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଲିଖିତ ଏକ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଯୋଗ କିପରି ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ଅଭ୍ୟାସରୁ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରମାଣ-ଆଧାରିତ ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଛି। ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ଗବେଷଣା, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ନବସୃଜନ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସହଯୋଗ ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଏହାର ଲାଭକୁ ଭଲ ଭାବରେ ବୁଝିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ X ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ @mpprataprao ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଯୋଗ କିପରି ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ଅଭ୍ୟାସରୁ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରମାଣ-ଆଧାରିତ ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଛି। ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ଗବେଷଣା, ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ନବସୃଜନ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସହଯୋଗ ବିଶ୍ୱକୁ ଏହାର ଲାଭକୁ ଭଲ ଭାବରେ ବୁଝିବାରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି।”
dailypioner.com/news/yoga-lead…
ନମୋ ଆପ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ