Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on how Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being
12 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today, shared an article written by Union Minister of State, Shri Prataprao Jadhav on how over the past decade, Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being. Shri Modi stated that scientific research, digital innovation and global collaboration are helping the world better understand its benefits.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Union MoS Shri @mpprataprao elaborates how, over the past decade, Yoga has evolved from a traditional wellness practice to an evidence-based approach to health and well-being. Scientific research, digital innovation and global collaboration are helping the world better understand its benefits.”
dailypioneer.com/news/yoga-lead…
via NaMo App

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సంపద్రాయ ఆరోగ్య సాధన నుంచి ఆరోగ్యం, శ్రేయస్సుకు శాస్తీయ ఆధారిత జీవినశైలిగా యోగా ఎలా మారిందో తెలిపే వ్యాసాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
12 MAR 2026 4:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
గత దశాబ్ద కాలంలో సంప్రదాయ ఆరోగ్య సాధనగా ఉన్న యోగ.. ఆరోగ్యం, శ్రేయస్సు పట్ల శాస్త్రీయ ఆధారిత విధానంగా ఎలా పరిణామం చెందిందో వివరిస్తూ కేంద్ర సహాయమంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రతాప్ రావు జాదవ్ రాసిన కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్నారు. యోగ వల్ల కలిగే ప్రయోజనాలను ప్రపంచం మరింత మెరుగ్గా అర్థం చేసుకోవడానికి శాస్త్రీయ పరిశోధనలు, డిజిటల్ ఆవిష్కరణలు, అంతర్జాతీయ సహకారం తోడ్పడుతున్నాయని శ్రీ మోదీ పేర్కొన్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.
‘‘గత దశాబ్ద కాలంలో యోగ ఒక సంప్రదాయ ఆరోగ్య సాధన నుంచి ఆరోగ్యం శ్రేయస్సుకు శాస్త్రీయ ఆధారిత విధానంగా ఎలా పరిణామం చెందిందో కేంద్ర సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ ప్రతాప్ రావు జాదవ్ వివరించారు. యోగ ప్రయోజనాలను ప్రపంచం మరింత మెరుగ్గా అర్థం చేసుకోవడానికి శాస్త్రీయ పరిశోధనలు, డిజిటల్ ఆవిష్కరణలు, అంతర్జాతీయ సహకారం తోడ్పడుతున్నాయి’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.