Ministry of Rural Development
Ministry of Rural Development organises logo design contest for ‘Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G Act, 2025’ on MyGov portal
Last date to submit entries for the contest is March 20, 2026
09 MAR 2026 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Rural Development is organising a logo design competition on the MyGov portal for the ‘Viksit Bharat—Guarantee for Rozgar and Ajeevika Mission (Gramin) Act: VB-G RAM G (Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G) Act, 2025’. The objective of the competition is to select a logo that effectively represents inclusive development, employment generation and rural progress under the VB - G RAM G (Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G) Act, 2025.
The competition aims to provide citizens of the country an opportunity to design a creative and innovative logo for the Act. The selected logo will become the official logo and will be used for publicity and promotional activities in the future.
The winner of the selected logo will be awarded a cash prize of ₹50,000 by the Ministry of Rural Development. All intellectual property rights of the selected logo will remain with the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India. The ministry will also have the right to use, adapt or modify the logo for official purposes.
The last date to participate in this competition is March 20, 2026. Entries received after the stipulated deadline or those not submitted in the prescribed format will not be considered. All the entries received will be evaluated by a committee constituted by the Ministry of Rural Development on the basis of criteria such as originality, creativity, relevance to the theme, visual appeal and usability.
Participants interested in taking part in the competition must register themselves and submit their entries online through the MyGov portal (https://bit.ly/3Pp6vi8). Each participant is allowed to submit only one entry. Participants must ensure that their profile contains complete and correct information such as name, email ID and mobile number. Entries from participants with incomplete profiles will not be accepted.
Interested participants can obtain further details on the competition page available on the MyGov portal (www.mygov.in).
The logo to be created under the competition should be simple, creative and impactful so that it can be used across various platforms, including print media, digital media and mobile applications. Participants interested in joining the competition must ensure that the logo is completely original and unpublished, and that it does not violate any copyright rules or intellectual property rights in any manner.
Participants are required to submit their logo online in a high-resolution digital format such as JPEG, PNG or PDF, with a minimum resolution of 300 DPI (dots per inch). In addition, participants must provide a brief description of the logo in 50 to 100 words explaining the concept and idea behind the design.
The Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G Act, 2025, increases the statutory guarantee of wage employment for rural households during a financial year from 100 days to 125 days. At the same time, the Act promotes service delivery through empowerment, inclusive development, convergence of schemes and saturation.
The Act is considered an important step towards building a prosperous, capable and self-reliant (Atmanirbhar) rural India by expanding livelihood opportunities in rural areas.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کی جانب سے مائی گو پورٹل پر 'وکست بھارت-جی-رام-جی ایکٹ ، 2025' کے لیے لوگو ڈیزائن مقابلے کا انعقاد
مقابلے کے لیے اندراجات جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 20 مارچ 2026 ہے
09 MAR 2026 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقیات کی مرکزی وزارت مائی گو پورٹل پر وکست بھارت-گارنٹی فار روزگار اینڈ اجیوکا مشن (گرامین) ایکٹ: وی بی-جی رام جی (وکست بھارت-جی-رام-جی) ایکٹ، 2025کے لیے لوگو ڈیزائن کا مقابلہ منعقد کر رہی ہے۔اس مقابلے کا مقصد وی بی-جی رام جی (وکاس بھارت-جی رام جی) ایکٹ، 2025 کے لیے ایسا لوگو منتخب کرنا ہے جو جامع ترقی، روزگار کے مواقع کی تخلیق اور دیہی ترقی کی مؤثر عکاسی کرے۔اس مقابلے کے ذریعے ملک کے شہریوں کو اس ایکٹ کے لیے ایک تخلیقی اور اختراعی لوگو ڈیزائن کرنے کا موقع فراہم کیا جا رہا ہے۔ منتخب شدہ لوگو کو سرکاری لوگو کا درجہ دیا جائے گا اور اسے مستقبل میں تشہیری مقاصد کے لیے استعمال کیا جائے گا۔
لوگو کے منتخب فاتح کو وزارتِ دیہی ترقیات کی جانب سے 50,000 روپے کا نقد انعام دیا جائے گا۔ منتخب لوگو کے تمام دانشورانہ املاک کے حقوق حکومتِ ہند کی وزارتِ دیہی ترقی کے پاس محفوظ ہوں گے، اور وزارت کو سرکاری مقاصد کے لیے اسے استعمال کرنے، اس میں موافقت پیدا کرنے یا اس میں ترمیم کرنے کا حق حاصل ہوگا۔
اس مقابلے میں حصہ لینے کی آخری تاریخ 20 مارچ 2026 ہے۔ مقررہ وقت کے بعد موصول ہونے والی یا مقررہ فارمیٹ میں جمع نہ کرائی گئی اندراجات پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔ موصول ہونے والی تمام اندراجات کا جائزہ وزارتِ دیہی ترقیات کی تشکیل کردہ کمیٹی کے ذریعے اصلیت، تخلیقی صلاحیت، موضوع سے مطابقت، بصری کشش اور افادیت جیسے معیارات کی بنیاد پر لیا جائے گا۔
مقابلے میں حصہ لینے کے خواہش مند شرکاء کو MyGov پورٹل (https://bit.ly/3Pp6vi8) پر آن لائن رجسٹریشن کرکے اپنی اندراجات جمع کرانی ہوں گی۔ ہر شریک صرف ایک اندراج جمع کرا سکتا ہے، اور اس کے پروفائل میں نام، ای میل آئی ڈی اور موبائل نمبر جیسی مکمل اور درست معلومات درج ہونی چاہئیں۔ نامکمل پروفائل رکھنے والے شرکاء کی اندراجات قبول نہیں کی جائیں گی۔ مزید تفصیلات کے لیے دلچسپی رکھنے والے شرکاء MyGov پورٹل (www.mygov.in) پر دستیاب مقابلے کے صفحے سے رجوع کر سکتے ہیں۔
مقابلے کے تحت ڈیزائن کیا جانے والا لوگو سادہ، تخلیقی اور مؤثر ہونا چاہیے تاکہ اسے پرنٹ میڈیا، ڈیجیٹل میڈیا اور موبائل ایپلی کیشنز سمیت مختلف پلیٹ فارمز پر استعمال کیا جا سکے۔ شرکاء کو یہ بھی یقینی بنانا ہوگا کہ لوگو مکمل طور پر اصل اور غیر شائع شدہ ہو اور کسی بھی طرح کاپی رائٹ قوانین یا دانشورانہ املاک کے حقوق کی خلاف ورزی نہ کرتا ہو۔ شرکاء کو اپنے لوگو کو ہائی ریزولوشن ڈیجیٹل فارمیٹ (پی ڈی ایف، پی این جی، جے پی ای جی ) JPEG/PNG/PDF، کم از کم 300 ڈی پی آئی میں آن لائن جمع کرانا ہوگا، اور اس کے ساتھ 50 سے 100 الفاظ میں ڈیزائن کے تصور کی وضاحت پر مشتمل مختصر تفصیل بھی فراہم کرنی ہوگی۔
وکست بھارت-جی رام جی ایکٹ، 2025 کے تحت دیہی گھرانوں کے لیے مالی سال کے دوران اجرتی روزگار کی قانونی ضمانت کو 100 دن سے بڑھا کر 125 دن کر دیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ یہ ایکٹ بااختیار بنانے، جامع ترقی، اسکیموں کے باہمی ربط اور خدمات کی مکمل فراہمی کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔ یہ ایکٹ دیہی علاقوں میں روزگار کے مواقع میں اضافہ کرتے ہوئے ایک خوشحال، باصلاحیت اور خود کفیل دیہی ہندوستان کی تعمیر کی جانب ایک اہم قدم سمجھا جاتا ہے۔