Ministry of Rural Development
Ministry of Rural Development organises logo design contest for ‘Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G Act, 2025’ on MyGov portal
Last date to submit entries for the contest is March 20, 2026
09 MAR 2026 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Rural Development is organising a logo design competition on the MyGov portal for the ‘Viksit Bharat—Guarantee for Rozgar and Ajeevika Mission (Gramin) Act: VB-G RAM G (Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G) Act, 2025’. The objective of the competition is to select a logo that effectively represents inclusive development, employment generation and rural progress under the VB - G RAM G (Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G) Act, 2025.
The competition aims to provide citizens of the country an opportunity to design a creative and innovative logo for the Act. The selected logo will become the official logo and will be used for publicity and promotional activities in the future.
The winner of the selected logo will be awarded a cash prize of ₹50,000 by the Ministry of Rural Development. All intellectual property rights of the selected logo will remain with the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India. The ministry will also have the right to use, adapt or modify the logo for official purposes.
The last date to participate in this competition is March 20, 2026. Entries received after the stipulated deadline or those not submitted in the prescribed format will not be considered. All the entries received will be evaluated by a committee constituted by the Ministry of Rural Development on the basis of criteria such as originality, creativity, relevance to the theme, visual appeal and usability.
Participants interested in taking part in the competition must register themselves and submit their entries online through the MyGov portal (https://bit.ly/3Pp6vi8). Each participant is allowed to submit only one entry. Participants must ensure that their profile contains complete and correct information such as name, email ID and mobile number. Entries from participants with incomplete profiles will not be accepted.
Interested participants can obtain further details on the competition page available on the MyGov portal (www.mygov.in).
The logo to be created under the competition should be simple, creative and impactful so that it can be used across various platforms, including print media, digital media and mobile applications. Participants interested in joining the competition must ensure that the logo is completely original and unpublished, and that it does not violate any copyright rules or intellectual property rights in any manner.
Participants are required to submit their logo online in a high-resolution digital format such as JPEG, PNG or PDF, with a minimum resolution of 300 DPI (dots per inch). In addition, participants must provide a brief description of the logo in 50 to 100 words explaining the concept and idea behind the design.
The Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G Act, 2025, increases the statutory guarantee of wage employment for rural households during a financial year from 100 days to 125 days. At the same time, the Act promotes service delivery through empowerment, inclusive development, convergence of schemes and saturation.
The Act is considered an important step towards building a prosperous, capable and self-reliant (Atmanirbhar) rural India by expanding livelihood opportunities in rural areas.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
ग्रामीण मंत्रालय द्वारा MyGov पोर्टल पर “विकसित भारत - जी राम जी अधिनियम, 2025” के लोगो डिज़ाइन प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन
प्रतियोगिता में प्रविष्टि जमा कराने की अंतिम तिथि 20 मार्च, 2026
09 MAR 2026 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय, मॉयगोव (MyGov) पोर्टल पर “विकसित भारत - गारंटी फॉर रोजगार एवं आजीविका मिशन (ग्रामीण): VB-G RAM G (विकसित भारत-जी राम जी) अधिनियम, 2025” के लोगो (Logo) डिज़ाइन प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन कर रहा है। प्रतियोगिता का उद्देश्य, VB-G RAM G (विकसित भारत-जी राम जी) अधिनियम, 2025 के लिए समावेशी विकास, रोजगार सृजन और ग्रामीण प्रगति को प्रभावी रुप से प्रदर्शित करने वाले, लोगो (Logo) का चयन करना है। इस प्रतियोगिता का उद्देश्य देश के नागरिकों को इस अधिनियम के लिए रचनात्मक और नवोन्मेषी लोगो (Logo) तैयार करने का अवसर देना है। चयनित लोगो (Logo) को आधिकारिक लोगो (Logo) बनाया जाएगा और भविष्य में प्रचार-प्रसार के लिए उपयोग में लाया जाएगा।
चयनित लोगो (Logo) विजेता को, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा 50 हजार रुपये की नगद पुरस्कार राशि दी जाएगी। चयनित लोगो (Logo) के सभी बौद्धिक संपदा अधिकार, ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार के पास होंगे, तथा मंत्रालय इसे आधिकारिक प्रयोजनों के लिए उपयोग, अनुकूलित या संशोधित करने का अधिकार रखेगा।
इस प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने की अंतिम तिथि 20 मार्च, 2026 है। निर्धारित समय-अवधि के बाद प्राप्त प्रविष्टियों या निर्धारित प्रारूप में न भेजी गई प्रविष्टियों पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा। सभी प्राप्त प्रविष्टियों का मूल्यांकन ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा गठित एक समिति द्वारा मौलिकता, रचनात्मकता, विषय की प्रासंगिकता, दृश्य आकर्षण तथा उपयोगिता जैसे मानकों के आधार पर किया जाएगा।
इस प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने के इच्छुक प्रतिभागियों को- MyGov पोर्टल (https://bit.ly/3Pp6vi8) - पर अपना पंजीकरण तथा अपनी प्रविष्टि, ऑनलाइन जमा करानी होगी। प्रत्येक प्रतिभागी केवल एक प्रविष्टि ही जमा करा सकता है, साथ ही प्रोफ़ाइल में नाम, ई-मेल आईडी तथा मोबाइल नंबर जैसी जानकारी, पूर्ण एवं सही देना आवश्यक है। अधूरी प्रोफ़ाइल वाले प्रतिभागियों की प्रविष्टियाँ स्वीकार नहीं की जाएँगी। इच्छुक प्रतिभागी MyGov पोर्टल (www.mygov.in) पर उपलब्ध प्रतियोगिता पृष्ठ पर और अधिक जानकारी ले सकते है।
प्रतियोगिता के अंतर्गत तैयार किया जाने वाला लोगो (Logo) सरल, रचनात्मक और प्रभावशाली होना चाहिए ताकि इसका प्रिंट, डिजिटल मीडिया और मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन सहित विभिन्न प्लेटफॉर्मों पर उपयोग किया जा सके। प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेने के इच्छुक प्रतिभागी ध्यान रखें कि लोगो (Logo) पूरी तरह से मौलिक और अप्रकाशित होना चाहिए तथा किसी भी प्रकार से कॉपीराइट नियमों या बौद्धिक संपदा अधिकारों का उल्लंघन न करता हो। प्रतिभागियों को अपना लोगो (Logo) हाई-रिज़ॉल्यूशन डिजिटल फ़ॉर्मेट (JPEG/PNG/PDF, न्यूनतम 300 DPI) में ऑनलाइन जमा कराना होगा, साथ ही 50 से 100 शब्दों में लोगो का संक्षिप्त विवरण भी देना होगा, जिसमें डिजाइन की अवधारणा स्पष्ट की गई हो।
विकसित भारत-जी राम जी अधिनियम, 2025, ग्रामीण परिवारों के लिए एक वित्त वर्ष के दौरान मज़दूरी रोज़गार की वैधानिक गारंटी को 100 दिनों से बढ़ाकर 125 दिनों तक करता है। साथ ही, यह सशक्तिकरण, समावेशी विकास, योजनाओं के अभिसरण (कन्वर्जेंस) तथा परिपूर्णता (सैचुरेशन) के माध्यम से सेवा प्रदाय को बढ़ावा देता है। यह अधिनियम, ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में आजीविका के अवसरों का विस्तार करते हुए समृद्ध, सक्षम और आत्मनिर्भर ग्रामीण भारत के निर्माण की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।