Ministry of Rural Development
Ministry of Rural Development organises logo design contest for ‘Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G Act, 2025’ on MyGov portal
Last date to submit entries for the contest is March 20, 2026
09 MAR 2026 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Rural Development is organising a logo design competition on the MyGov portal for the ‘Viksit Bharat—Guarantee for Rozgar and Ajeevika Mission (Gramin) Act: VB-G RAM G (Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G) Act, 2025’. The objective of the competition is to select a logo that effectively represents inclusive development, employment generation and rural progress under the VB - G RAM G (Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G) Act, 2025.
The competition aims to provide citizens of the country an opportunity to design a creative and innovative logo for the Act. The selected logo will become the official logo and will be used for publicity and promotional activities in the future.
The winner of the selected logo will be awarded a cash prize of ₹50,000 by the Ministry of Rural Development. All intellectual property rights of the selected logo will remain with the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India. The ministry will also have the right to use, adapt or modify the logo for official purposes.
The last date to participate in this competition is March 20, 2026. Entries received after the stipulated deadline or those not submitted in the prescribed format will not be considered. All the entries received will be evaluated by a committee constituted by the Ministry of Rural Development on the basis of criteria such as originality, creativity, relevance to the theme, visual appeal and usability.
Participants interested in taking part in the competition must register themselves and submit their entries online through the MyGov portal (https://bit.ly/3Pp6vi8). Each participant is allowed to submit only one entry. Participants must ensure that their profile contains complete and correct information such as name, email ID and mobile number. Entries from participants with incomplete profiles will not be accepted.
Interested participants can obtain further details on the competition page available on the MyGov portal (www.mygov.in).
The logo to be created under the competition should be simple, creative and impactful so that it can be used across various platforms, including print media, digital media and mobile applications. Participants interested in joining the competition must ensure that the logo is completely original and unpublished, and that it does not violate any copyright rules or intellectual property rights in any manner.
Participants are required to submit their logo online in a high-resolution digital format such as JPEG, PNG or PDF, with a minimum resolution of 300 DPI (dots per inch). In addition, participants must provide a brief description of the logo in 50 to 100 words explaining the concept and idea behind the design.
The Viksit Bharat – G-RAM-G Act, 2025, increases the statutory guarantee of wage employment for rural households during a financial year from 100 days to 125 days. At the same time, the Act promotes service delivery through empowerment, inclusive development, convergence of schemes and saturation.
The Act is considered an important step towards building a prosperous, capable and self-reliant (Atmanirbhar) rural India by expanding livelihood opportunities in rural areas.

గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
మై గవ్‌ పోర్టల్‌లో ‘వికసిత్‌ భారత్-జీ-రామ్‌-జీ చట్టం 2025’ కోసం లోగో రూపకల్పన పోటీని నిర్వహిస్తున్న గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పోటీకి ప్రతిపాదనలు సమర్పించడానికి చివరి తేదీ మార్చి 20, 2026
09 MAR 2026 5:19PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మైగవ్ పోర్టల్ ద్వారా ‘వికసిత్ భారత్—గ్యారెంటీ ఫర్ రోజ్ గార్ అండ్ అజీవిక మిషన్ (గ్రామీణ్) చట్టం: వీబీ-జీ రామ్‌ జీ (వికసిత్ భారత్-జీ-రామ్‌-జీ) చట్టం 2025’ కోసం లోగో డిజైన్ పోటీని నిర్వహిస్తోంది. వీబీ-జీ-రామ్‌ జీ చట్టం 2025 కింద సమ్మిళిత అభివృద్ధి, ఉపాధి కల్పన, గ్రామీణ పురోగతిని సమర్థవంతంగా ప్రతిబింబించే లోగోను ఎంపిక చేయడం ఈ పోటీ లక్ష్యం.
దేశంలోని పౌరులు తమ సృజనాత్మకతను చాటుకుంటూ ఈ చట్టం కోసం ఒక వినూత్న లోగోను రూపొందించే అవకాశాన్ని ఈ పోటీ కల్పిస్తుంది. ఎంపిక చేసిన లోగో అధికారిక ముద్రగా మారుతుంది. భవిష్యత్తులో దీనిని ప్రభుత్వం అన్ని రకాల ప్రచార కార్యక్రమాల కోసం ఉపయోగిస్తుంది.
విజేతగా నిలిచిన లోగోకు గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ రూ. 50,000 నగదు బహుమతిని అందజేస్తుంది. ఎంపిక చేసిన లోగోకు చెందిన అన్ని మేధో సంపత్తి హక్కులు భారత ప్రభుత్వ గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకే ఉంటాయి. అవసరానికి అనుగుణంగా ఆ లోగోను మార్చడానికి లేదా ఉపయోగించడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖకు పూర్తి అధికారం ఉంటుంది.
ఈ పోటీలో పాల్గొనడానికి మార్చి 20, 2026 ఆఖరి తేదీ. గడువు ముగిసిన తర్వాత వచ్చిన ప్రతిపాదనలు లేదా నిర్ణీత నమూనాలో సమర్పించని వాటిని పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకోరు. అన్ని ప్రతిపాదనలను గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఏర్పాటు చేసిన నిపుణుల కమిటీ.. సృజనాత్మకత, వాస్తవికత, ఇతివృత్తానికి గల ప్రాముఖ్యత, ఆకర్షణీయమైన రూపకల్పన, వివిధ మాధ్యమాల్లో వాడుకోవడానికి వీలుగా ఉండటం వంటి అంశాల ఆధారంగా లోగోను ఎంపిక చేస్తుంది.
పోటీలో పాల్గొనాలనే ఆసక్తి కలిగిన వారు తమ వివరాలను నమోదు చేసుకుని, మై-గవ్ పోర్టల్ (https://bit.ly/3Pp6vi8) ద్వారా తమ ప్రతిపాదనలను ఆన్‌లైన్‌లో సమర్పించాలి. ఒకరు కేవలం ఒక్క ఎంట్రీని మాత్రమే పంపడానికి అవకాశం ఉంది. పాల్గొనేవారు తమ మై-గవ్ ప్రొఫైల్‌లో పేరు, ఈమెయిల్ ఐడీ, మొబైల్ నంబర్ వంటి వివరాలు ఖచ్చితంగా, పూర్తిస్థాయిలో ఉండేలా చూసుకోవాలి. సమాచారం అసంపూర్తిగా ఉంటే వాటిని తిరస్కరిస్తారు.
పోటీకి సంబంధించిన పూర్తి నిబంధనలు, వివరాల కోసం మై-గవ్ అధికారిక వెబ్‌సైట్ (www.mygov.in) సందర్శించవచ్చు.
లోగో సరళంగా, సృజనాత్మకంగా, ప్రభావవంతంగా ఉండాలి. ఇది ప్రింట్ మీడియా, డిజిటల్ మీడియా, మొబైల్ యాప్‌ల వంటి అన్ని వేదికల్లో వాడుకోవడానికి అనువుగా ఉండాలి. లోగో పూర్తిగా సొంతంగా సృష్టించినదై ఉండాలి. ఇది ఎక్కడా ప్రచురితం కాకూడదు. ఎటువంటి కాపీరైట్ నియమాలు, మేధో సంపత్తి హక్కులను ఉల్లంఘించకూడదు.
లోగోను జేపీఈజీ, పీఎన్‌జీ లేదా పీడీఎఫ్‌ నమూనాలో సమర్పించాలి. ఇది కనీసం 300 డీపీఐ (డాట్స్ పెర్ ఇంచ్) రిజల్యూషన్‌తో హై-డెఫినిషన్‌లో ఉండాలి. లోగోతో పాటు, ఆ డిజైన్ వెనుక ఉన్న ఆలోచన, ఉద్దేశ్యాన్ని వివరిస్తూ 50 నుంచి 100 పదాలలో ఒక చిన్న వివరణను తప్పనిసరిగా ఇవ్వాలి.
వీబీ-జీ రామ్‌ చట్టం 2025 చట్టం కింద గ్రామీణ కుటుంబాలకు ఒక ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరంలో కల్పించే చట్టబద్ధమైన ఉపాధి హామీని 100 రోజుల నుంచి 125 రోజులకు పెంచారు. అలాగే సాధికారత, సమ్మిళిత అభివృద్ధి, పథకాల అనుసంధానం, సంతృప్తి ద్వారా ప్రజలకు సేవలను అందించడం ఈ చట్టం ముఖ్య ఉద్దేశం.
గ్రామీణ ప్రాంతాల్లో జీవనోపాధి అవకాశాలను విస్తరించడం ద్వారా సంపన్నమైన, సమర్థవంతమైన, స్వావలంబన గ్రామీణ భారత నిర్మాణానికి ఈ చట్టం ఒక కీలక అడుగుగా భావిస్తున్నారు.