প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২০২৫ সালের সিভিল সার্ভিস পরীক্ষায় সফল প্রার্থীদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ মার্চ, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২০২৫ সালের সিভিল সার্ভিস পরীক্ষায় সফলভাবে উত্তীর্ণ সকলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছেন যে, তাঁদের নিষ্ঠা, অধ্যবসায় এবং কঠোর পরিশ্রম তাঁদের এই গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মাইলফলক অর্জনে সক্ষম করেছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন যে সিভিল সার্ভিস পরীক্ষায় উত্তীর্ণ হওয়া জনসেবার একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ যাত্রার সূচনা। জাতির সেবা এবং জনগণের আকাঙ্ক্ষা পূরণের পথে যাত্রা শুরু করার জন্য তিনি সফল প্রার্থীদের শুভকামনা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদের কাছেও তাঁর বার্তা পৌঁছে দিয়েছেন যাঁরা পরীক্ষায় কাঙ্ক্ষিত ফলাফল অর্জন করতে পারেননি। তিনি স্বীকার করেছেন যে এই ধরনের মুহূর্তগুলি কঠিন হতে পারে, তবে জোর দিয়ে বলেছেন যে এটি একটি বৃহত্তর যাত্রার মাত্র একটি ধাপ।
ভবিষ্যতের পরীক্ষায় এবং ব্যক্তিরা জাতির জন্য অবদান রাখতে পারে এমন অনেক সুযোগ সামনে রয়েছে তা তুলে ধরে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদের আগামী পথের জন্য শুভকামনা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন :
"২০২৫ সালের সিভিল সার্ভিস পরীক্ষায় সফলভাবে উত্তীর্ণ সকলকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁদের নিষ্ঠা, অধ্যবসায় এবং কঠোর পরিশ্রম এই গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মাইলফলক অর্জনে নেতৃত্ব দিয়েছে।
জাতির সেবা এবং জনগণের আকাঙ্ক্ষা পূরণের যাত্রায় তাঁদের শুভকামনা।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates successful candidates of Civil Services Examination, 2025
06 MAR 2026 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. He said that their dedication, perseverance and hard work have enabled them to achieve this significant milestone.
The Prime Minister noted that clearing the Civil Services Examination marks the beginning of an important journey of public service. He wished the successful candidates the very best as they embark on the path of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.
The Prime Minister also conveyed his message to those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the examination. He acknowledged that such moments can be difficult, but emphasised that this is only one step in a larger journey.
Highlighting that many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through in which individuals can contribute to the nation, the Prime Minister extended his best wishes to them for the road ahead.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Congratulations to all those who have successfully cleared the Civil Services Examination, 2025. Their dedication, perseverance and hard work have led to this significant milestone.
Wishing them the very best as they embark on a journey of serving the nation and fulfilling the aspirations of the people.”
“To those who may not have secured the desired outcome in the Civil Services Examination, I understand that such moments can be difficult. However, this is only one step in a larger journey. Many opportunities lie ahead, both in future examinations and in the many avenues through which you can contribute to our nation. My best wishes for the road ahead.”