Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PM to Address Post-Budget Webinar on the subject “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas – Fulfilling Aspirations of People: Education, Skills and University Townships”
Webinar to Deliberate on Union Budget 2026–27 Initiatives to Strengthen India’s Education, Skills and AVGC–Creator Economy Ecosystem
06 MAR 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information & Broadcasting (MIB), in collaboration with the Department of Higher Education, will participate in a Post-Budget Webinar on “Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas – Fulfilling Aspirations of People: Education, Skills and University Townships”, to deliberate on key initiatives announced in the Union Budget 2026–27. The webinar will bring together policymakers, industry leaders, academia, startups, and students to discuss implementation pathways for strengthening India’s education, skills, and creative economy ecosystem.
The inaugural session will be graced by the Hon’ble Prime Minister at 10:15 am, who will deliver a special address outlining the vision behind the budgetary initiative for the AVGC–creator economy, where, creativity, culture and technology converge to drive growth, jobs and soft power.
Ministry of I&B Breakout Session on AVGC Content Creator Labs from 11:10 AM to 12:40 PM
As part of the webinar, the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting will host Breakout Session at on “AVGC Content Creator Labs in Schools and Colleges.” The session will focus on the implementation of the Union Budget announcement to establish AVGC Content Creator Labs (CCLs) across 15000 schools and 500 higher educational institutions, aimed at nurturing creative talent, strengthening India’s Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming and Comics (AVGC) ecosystem, and building a robust pipeline of skilled creators for the country’s rapidly expanding Orange Economy.
The breakout session on “AVGC Content Creator Labs in Schools & Colleges”, scheduled from 11:10 AM to 12:40 PM, will be moderated by Shri Chaitanya Chinchlikar – VP & CTO, Whistling Woods International. There will be a keynote address by Shri Sanjay Jaju, Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting outlining the importance of this initiative.
The session will then feature a panel discussion with experts from government and industry, including Ms. A. Srija, Economic Advisor (D/o School Education & Literacy), Dr. Ashish Kulkarni (Chairman, FICCI AVGC Forum), Shri Rajan Navani (Founder & Group CEO, JetSynthesys), and Ms Sonam Bhagat (CEO, Vygr), along with a student representative from IICT. The discussion will be further enriched through interventions by leading industry figures such as Dr. Vishwas Deoskar (CEO, IICT), Shri Munjal Shroff (Director & COO, Graphiti Studios and Chairman, FICCI AVGC-XR), Shri Biren Ghose (Founder & CEO - Astra Studios & Governing Council - IICT), Shri Manvendra Shukul (CEO, Lakshya Digital), Ms Mala Sharma (Global VP, Education and International, Adobe), Ms Preeti Vyas (President, Mythik) and 2 of young volunteers of MyBharat.
Closing Session from 4.30 to 5.45 PM
The outcomes of the Webinar would be summarised in the closing session. There will be a special Address by Hon'ble Minister of Information and Broadcasting, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw at 05:25 PM.
Participation and Webcast
Stakeholders including educational institutions, industry bodies, startups, creators, students, parents and professionals from the AVGC sector are encouraged to join the webinar and participate in the discussions.
The webinar can be viewed live at:
YouTube Live: https://youtube.com/live/seASZfw_G1Y?feature=share
The webinar is expected to generate actionable insights and collaborative strategies for implementing the AVGC Content Creator Labs initiative, which aims to equip young Indians with creative and digital skills and position India as a global leader in the AVGC sector.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وزیر اعظم مودی 9 مارچ کو ’’سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس- عوام کی امنگوں کو پورا کرنا: تعلیم، ہنرمندی اور یونیورسٹی ٹاؤن شپ‘‘ کے عنوان کے تحت منعقد ہونے والے مابعد بجٹ ویبنار سے خطاب کریں گے
ویبنار کے دوران بھارتی تعلیم، ہنرمندی اور اے وی جی جی – تخلیق کار اقتصادی ایکو سسٹم کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے مرکزی بجٹ 2026-27 کی پہل قدمیوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جائے گا
06 MAR 2026 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت (ایم آئی بی)اعلیٰ تعلیم کے محکمے کے تعاون سے ’’سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس- عوام کی امنگوں کو پورا کرنا: تعلیم، ہنرمندی اور یونیورسٹی ٹاؤن شپس‘‘ ک ےموضوع پر مابعد بجٹ ویبنار میں حصہ لے گی، اس کا مقصد مرکزی بجٹ 2026-27 میں اعلان کردہ اہم پہل قدمیوں پر تبادلہ خیال کرنا ہے۔ اس ویبنار کے ذریعہ پالیسی ساز، صنعتی قائدین، ماہرین تعلیم، اسٹارٹ اپ ادارے اور طلبا ایک اسٹیج پر جمع ہوں گے اور بھارتی ، ہنرمندی، اور تخلیقی اقتصادی ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوطی فراہم کرانے کی غرض سے نفاذ کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔
9 مارچ کو صبح 11:30 افتتاحی اجلاس میں عزت مآب وزیر اعظم شرکت کریں گے اور ایک خصوصی خطاب کریں گے جس میں وہ اے وی جی سی- تخلیق کار معیش کے لیے بجٹی پہل قدمی کے پس پشت کارفرما تصوریت کو اجاگر کریں گے جہاں ترقی، روزگار اور ثقافتی قوت کو آگے بڑھنے کے لیے خلاقیت، ثقافت اور تکنالوجی اکٹھا ہوں تی ہیں۔
اے وی جی سی کانٹینٹ کریئٹر لیبس کے موضوع پر اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کا باہم اثرپذیر سیشن، دوپہر 12:20 سے دوپہر 01:50 بجے تک
ویبنار کے حصے کے طور پر، اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت ’’اسکولوں اور کالجوں میں اے وی جی سی کانٹینٹ کریئٹر لیبس‘‘ کے موضوع پر باہم اثر پذیر سیشن کی میزبانی کرے گی۔ اس سیشن کے دوران 15000 اسکولوں اور 500 اعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں میں اے وی جی سی کانٹینٹ کریئٹر لیبس قائم کرنے کے لیے مرکزی بجٹ کے اعلانات کے نفاذپر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی، جس کا مقصد تخلیقی صلاحیت کو پروان چڑھانا، بھارتی اینی میشن، ویژووَل افیکٹس، گیمنگ اور کامکس (اے وی جی سی) کے ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوطی فراہم کرنا، اور ملک کی تیزی توسیع پذیر تخلیقی معیشت کے لیے باہنر تخلیق کاروں کی مضبوط پائپ لائن تیار کرنا ہے۔
’’اسکولوں اور کالجوں میں اے وی جی سی کانٹینٹ کریئٹر لیبس‘‘ کے موضوع پر باہم اثر پذیر سیشن، جس کا اہتمام دوپہر 12:20 بجے سے دوپہر 01:50 منٹ تک ہونا ہے، اس کی نظامت وسلنگ وُڈ انٹرنیشنل کے وی پی اور سی ٹی او جناب چیتنیہ چنچلیکر کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب سنجے جاجو اپنے کلیدی خطاب میں اس پہل قدمی کی اہمیت اجاگر کریں گے۔
بعد ازاں، اس سیشن میں پینل ڈسکشن کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا جس میں جناب دھیرج ساہو، ایڈشنل سکریٹری (اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کا محکمہ)، ڈاکٹر آشیش کلکرنی (چیئرمین، فکی اے وی جی سی فورم)، جناب راجن نوانی (بانی اور گروپ سی ای او، جیٹ سنتھیسس)، اور محترمہ سونم بھگت (سی ا او، وی وائی جی آر)، اور آئی آئی سی ٹی سے نمائندہ طالب علم سمیت حکومت اور صنعت کے ماہرین شرکت کریں گے۔ اس تبادلہ خیال میں جناب منجل شراف (گرافٹی ملٹی میڈیا)، جناب برین گھوش (ٹیکنی کلر گروپ)، جناب منویندر شُکُل (لکشیہ ڈیجیٹل)، محترمہ مالا شرما، (ایڈوب انڈیا)، محترمہ ویاس (امر چتر کتھا)، اور مائی بھارت کے دو نوجوان رضاکاران اپنی معلومات ساجھا کریں گے۔
اختتامی سیشن شام 4.30 سے 5.45 تک
ویبنار کے نتائج کا خلاصہ اختتامی سیشن میں کیا جائے گا۔ شام 05:25 پر اطلاعات و نشریات کے عزت مآب وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو کا خصوصی خطاب ہوگا۔
شرکت اور ویب کاسٹ
تعلیمی اداروں، صنعتی اداروں، اسٹارٹ اپس، تخلیق کاروں، طلباء، والدین اور اے وی جی سی سیکٹر سے تعلق رکھنے والے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو ویبنار میں شامل ہونے اور مباحثوں میں حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دی جاتی ہے۔
اس ویبنار کو مندرجہ ذیل لنک پر براہِ راست ملاحظہ کیا جا سکتا ہے:
یو ٹیوب لائیو: https://youtube.com/live/seASZfw_G1Y?feature=share
توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ یہ ویبنار اے وی جی سی کانٹینٹ کریئٹر لیبس پہل قدمی کے نفاذ کے لیے قابل عمل معلومات اور اشتراکی حکمت عملیاں فراہم کرے گا، جس کا مقصد نوجوان بھارتیوں کو تخلیقی اور ڈیجیٹل ہنرمندیوں سے آراستہ کرنا اور بھارت اے وی جی سی سیکٹر میں ایک عالمی قائد کے طور پر پیش کرنا ہے۔