دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزارت، مائی بھارت کے ساتھ مل کر کل سے ملک گیرسطح پر ڈیجیٹل مہم’ وی بی جی ،رام ،جی یوتھ ڈیجیٹل مہم‘ شروع کرے گی
کوئز، ویڈیو چیلنجز اور تخلیقی مقابلوں جیسی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے ملک بھر کے نوجوان ڈیجیٹل عوامی تحریک میں حصہ لے سکیں گے
پندرہ سے 29 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان مقابلے میں حصہ لے سکیں گے اور گاؤں کی ترقی، روزگار پیدا کرنے اور معاش کے فروغ میں ایکٹ کے کردار کو تخلیقی طور پر پیش کر سکیں گے
شرکاء کسی بھی ہندوستانی زبان میں 30 سے ​​60 سیکنڈ کی ویڈیو بنا سکیں گے اور اسے مائی بھارت پورٹل کے ذریعے آن لائن جمع کرا سکیں گے
یہ مہم ’یوتھ پاور، پنچایتوں کی ترقی‘ کے جذبے کے ساتھ دیہی ہندوستان کی مجموعی ترقی میں نوجوانوں کی فعال شرکت کو یقینی بنائے گی
05 MAR 2026 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت، حکومت ہند، مائی بھارت کے ساتھ مل کر کل سے ’وی بی جی رام جی ‘ یوتھ ڈیجیٹل مہم' کے عنوان سے ملک گیر ڈیجیٹل مہم شروع کرے گی۔ اس مہم کا مقصد ’’وکِسِٹ بھارت – گارنٹی فار رورل ایمپلائمنٹ اینڈ لائیولی ہُڈ مشن (دیہی): ’وی بی جی رام جی (وکست بھارت(جی رام جی ایکٹ، 2025‘‘ کے بارے میں وسیع پیمانے پر عوامی بیداری کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ مہم کا نام ’’وکِسِت بھارت-جی رام جی - یوتھ پاور، پروکیٹ پاور‘‘ رکھا گیا ہے۔
اس اقدام کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو مہم کے مرکز میں رکھنا اور انہیں کوئز، ویڈیو چیلنجز اور تخلیقی مقابلوں جیسی شرکتی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے مشغول کرنا ہے۔ ان سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے، مہم نوجوانوں کی مضبوط شرکت کے ساتھ اس پہل کو ملک گیر ڈیجیٹل عوامی تحریک میں تبدیل کرنے کی کوشش کرتی ہے۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 6 مارچ 2026 (جمعہ) کو ایک قومی سطح کی مختصر ویڈیو، ریل یا اینی میٹڈ ویڈیو مقابلہ بعنوان ’60 سیکنڈز فار مائی ولیج‘ شروع کیا جائے گا۔ یہ پہل نوجوانوں کو گاؤں کی ترقی، روزگار پیدا کرنے اور روزی روٹی کے فروغ میں ایکٹ کے کردار کو تخلیقی انداز میں پیش کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گی۔
یہ مقابلہ 15 سے 29 سال کی عمر کے نوجوانوں کے لیے کھلا ہے۔ شرکاء کسی بھی ہندوستانی زبان میں 30 سے ​​60 سیکنڈ کی ویڈیو تیار کر سکیں گے اور اسے مائی بھارت پورٹل کے ذریعے آن لائن جمع کرا سکیں گے۔ ہر شریک کو صرف ایک اندراج جمع کرانے کی اجازت ہوگی۔ موبائل فون، کیمرہ یا اینیمیشن ٹولز کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ویڈیوز بنائے جا سکتے ہیں۔
نوجوان شرکاء ایکٹ سے متعلق مختلف موضوعات پر اپنے تخلیقی خیالات کا اظہار کر سکیں گے۔ ان میں ایکٹ کے مقاصد اور اہم خصوصیات، دیہی روزگار اور روزی روٹی پیدا کرنے میں اس کے فوائد اور گاؤں کی ترقی اور تبدیلی میں اس کا کردار شامل ہے۔ شرکاء نوجوانوں اور خواتین کے لیے مواقع کو بھی اجاگر کر سکتے ہیں، وکست بھارت @2047 کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ایکٹ کی شراکت، اور’میر اگاؤں میرا مستقبل ‘- خود انحصاری اور ترقی یافتہ دیہات کے لیے ایک آرزو۔ اس کے علاوہ، شرکاء دیہی معاش کو مضبوط بنانے اور دیہی برادریوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے اختراعی خیالات اور تصورات پیش کر سکتے ہیں۔
مقابلے کے تمام اہل شرکاء کو شرکت کا ڈیجیٹل سرٹیفکیٹ ملے گا۔ نمایاں کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے شرکاء کو سرٹیفکیٹ اور دیگر اعزازات سے نوازا جائے گا، اور انہیں دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر اور وزارت کے سینئر حکام سے بات چیت کرنے کا موقع بھی ملے گا۔
جیتنے والوں کا انتخاب کئی پیرامیٹرز کی بنیاد پر کیا جائے گا، بشمول تھیم سے مطابقت، تخلیقی صلاحیت، اصلیت، تکنیکی معیار، مجموعی اثر اور مقررہ ہدایات کی پابندی۔
نوجوان شرکاء مہم کے لیے فراہم کردہ کیو آر کوڈ کو اسکین کرکے، https://bit.ly/4r3Gxhn لنک پر کلک کرکے، یا Mybhartat.gov.in پورٹل پر جاکر مقابلے میں حصہ لے سکتے ہیں۔
اس مہم کے ذریعے حکومت کا مقصد دیہی ہندوستان کی مجموعی ترقی میں نوجوانوں کی فعال شرکت کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔ ’یوتھ پاور، پنچایتوں کی پیشرفت‘ کے جذبے سے رہنمائی کرتے ہوئے، یہ مہم نوجوان شہریوں کی توانائی، خیالات اور تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو دیہی ترقی کے اقدامات کو مضبوط بنانے اور وکشت بھارت (ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان) کے وسیع تر قومی ہدف میں حصہ ڈالنے کی کوشش کرتی ہے۔
وکست بھارت،جی رام جی ایکٹ، 2025، دیہی روزگار کی پالیسی میں ایک اہم تبدیلی کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے۔ یہ ایکٹ دیہی خاندانوں کے لیے اجرت ملازمت کی قانونی ضمانت کو 100 دن سے بڑھا کر 125 دن فی مالی سال کر دیتا ہے۔ یہ بااختیار بنانے، جامع ترقی، اسکیموں کو یکجا کرنے اور خدمات کی شفافیت کو بھی فروغ دیتا ہے، اس طرح فلاحی پروگراموں کی فراہمی کو تقویت ملتی ہے۔ دیہی علاقوں میں روزی روٹی کے مواقع کو وسعت دے کر، اس پہل سے امید کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ ایک خوشحال، قابل اور خود انحصار دیہی ہندوستان کی تعمیر میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا، جبکہ وکِسِت بھارت کے وسیع تر وژن کی حمایت کرے گا۔ اس لیے اس مہم کا مقصد نہ صرف ایکٹ کی دفعات کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانا ہے بلکہ ملک گیر سطح پر دیہی برادریوں کے مستقبل کی تشکیل میں نوجوانوں کی شرکت کو متحرک کرنا ہے۔
ش ح ۔ ال ۔ ع ر
UR-3424

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Ministry of Rural Development, in collaboration with MY Bharat, to launch nationwide digital campaign ‘VB-G RAM G Youth Digital Campaign’ from tomorrow
Through activities such as quizzes, video challenges and creative competitions, youths across the country will be able to participate in a digital mass movement
Youths aged 15 to 29 will be able to take part in the competition and creatively present the role of the Act in village development, employment generation and livelihood promotion
Participants will be able to create a video of 30 to 60 seconds in any Indian language and submit it online through the MY Bharat portal
The campaign will ensure active participation of youth in the holistic development of rural India with the spirit of ‘Youth Power, Progress of Panchayats’
05 MAR 2026 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India, in collaboration with MY Bharat, will launch a nationwide digital campaign titled ‘VB-G RAM G Youth Digital Campaign’ from tomorrow. The objective of the campaign is to ensure widespread public awareness about the “Viksit Bharat – Guarantee for Rural Employment and Livelihood Mission (Rural): VB-G RAM G (Viksit Bharat-G Ram G) Act, 2025’. The campaign has been named ‘Viksit Bharat-G Ram G – Youth Power, Progress of Panchayats’.
The initiative aims to place youths at the centre of the campaign and engage them through participatory activities such as quizzes, video challenges and creative competitions. Through these activities, the campaign seeks to transform the initiative into a nationwide digital mass movement with strong youth participation.
As part of the campaign, a national-level short video, reel or animated video competition titled ‘60 Seconds for My Village’ will be launched on 6 March 2026 (Friday). The initiative will provide an opportunity for young people to creatively present the role of the Act in village development, employment generation and livelihood promotion.
The competition is open to youths in the age group of 15 to 29 years. Participants will be able to prepare a 30 to 60 second video in any Indian language and submit it online through the MY Bharat portal. Each participant will be allowed to submit only one entry. Videos may be created using a mobile phone, camera or animation tools.
Young participants will be able to express their creative ideas on a range of themes related to the Act. These include the objectives and key features of the Act, its benefits in rural employment and livelihood generation, and its role in village development and transformation. Participants may also highlight opportunities for youth and women, the contribution of the Act toward achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat @2047, and the vision of ‘My Village, My Future’ — an aspiration for self-reliant and developed villages. In addition, participants can present innovative ideas and concepts for strengthening rural livelihoods and empowering rural communities.
All eligible participants in the competition will receive a digital certificate of participation. Participants who demonstrate outstanding performance will be awarded certificates and other recognitions, and they will also receive an opportunity to interact with the Union Minister for Rural Development and senior officials of the Ministry.
The winners will be selected on the basis of several parameters, including relevance to the theme, creativity, originality, technical quality, overall impact and adherence to the prescribed guidelines.
Youth participants can take part in the competition by scanning the QR code provided for the campaign, by clicking on the link https://bit.ly/4r3Gxhn, or by visiting the mybharat.gov.in portal.
Through this campaign, the government aims to ensure active participation of young people in the holistic development of rural India. Guided by the spirit of ‘Youth Power, Progress of Panchayats’, the campaign seeks to channel the energy, ideas and creativity of young citizens toward strengthening rural development initiatives and contributing to the broader national goal of a Viksit Bharat (Developed India).
The Viksit Bharat–G Ram G Act, 2025, represents a significant transformation in rural employment policy. The Act increases the statutory guarantee of wage employment for rural families from 100 days to 125 days per financial year. It also promotes empowerment, inclusive development, convergence of schemes and saturation of services, thereby strengthening the delivery of welfare programmes. By expanding livelihood opportunities in rural areas, the initiative is expected to play an important role in building a prosperous, capable and self-reliant rural India, while supporting the larger vision of Viksit Bharat. The campaign, therefore, aims not only to spread awareness about the provisions of the Act but also to mobilise youth participation in shaping the future of rural communities across the country.