President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the joyous occasion of Holi, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi is a festival of joy and celebration that conveys the message of social harmony. The festival spreads love and hope in the society and strengthens the spirit of social cohesion. Holi is also a symbol of unity in diversity.
May the colours of Holi bring happiness into everyone’s life and together we contribute to building a developed nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
হোলির প্রাক্কালে রাষ্ট্রপতির শুভেচ্ছা বার্তা
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩ মার্চ ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু হোলির প্রাক্কালে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক বার্তায় রাষ্ট্রপতি বলেছেন, “হোলি উপলক্ষে আমি ভারত এবং বিদেশে বসবাসরত সমস্ত ভারতীয়কে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।
হোলি হল একটি আনন্দোৎসব, যা সামাজিক সম্প্রীতির বার্তা দেয়। এই উৎসব সমাজে ভালোবাসা ও আশার বার্তাকে ছড়িয়ে দেয় এবং সামাজিক বন্ধনের চেতনাকে মজবুত করে। হোলি বৈচিত্র্যের মধ্যে ঐক্যেরও প্রতীক।
রঙের উৎসব হোলি প্রত্যেকের জীবনে সুখ নিয়ে আসুক এবং উন্নত ভারত নির্মাণে আমাদের একত্রিত করুক।”
রাষ্ট্রপতির বার্তা পড়তে এই লিঙ্কটি দেখুন:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2026/mar/doc202633810001.pdf