President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the joyous occasion of Holi, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi is a festival of joy and celebration that conveys the message of social harmony. The festival spreads love and hope in the society and strengthens the spirit of social cohesion. Holi is also a symbol of unity in diversity.
May the colours of Holi bring happiness into everyone’s life and together we contribute to building a developed nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

રાષ્ટ્રપતિ સચિવાલય
હોળીની પૂર્વસંધ્યાએ ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિની શુભેચ્છાઓ
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુએ હોળીની પૂર્વસંધ્યાએ સાથી નાગરિકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક સંદેશમાં, રાષ્ટ્રપતિએ કહ્યું છે કે, “હોળીના આનંદદાયક અવસર પર, હું ભારતમાં અને વિદેશમાં વસતા તમામ ભારતીયોને મારી હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ અને શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવું છું.
હોળી એ આનંદ અને ઉજવણીનો તહેવાર છે જે સામાજિક સમરસતાનો સંદેશ આપે છે. આ તહેવાર સમાજમાં પ્રેમ અને આશા પ્રસરાવે છે અને સામાજિક એકતાની ભાવનાને મજબૂત બનાવે છે. હોળી એ વિવિધતામાં એકતાનું પ્રતીક પણ છે.
હોળીના રંગો દરેકના જીવનમાં ખુશીઓ લાવે અને આપણે સૌ મળીને એક વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્રના નિર્માણમાં યોગદાન આપીએ.”
રાષ્ટ્રપતિનો સંદેશ જોવા માટે કૃપા કરીને અહીં ક્લિક કરો-