President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the joyous occasion of Holi, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi is a festival of joy and celebration that conveys the message of social harmony. The festival spreads love and hope in the society and strengthens the spirit of social cohesion. Holi is also a symbol of unity in diversity.
May the colours of Holi bring happiness into everyone’s life and together we contribute to building a developed nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಹೋಳಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಅವರ ಶುಭಾಶಯ
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ಹೋಳಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಮುನ್ನಾದಿನದಂದು ದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಸಂದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ, "ಸಂಭ್ರಮದ ಹೋಳಿ ಹಬ್ಬದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ದೇಶ ವಿದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನೆಲೆಸಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಭಾರತೀಯರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳು.
ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಸಾಮರಸ್ಯದ ಸಂದೇಶವನ್ನು ಸಾರುವ ಹೋಳಿ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಸಂತೋಷ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಭ್ರಮದ ಆಚರಣೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಹಬ್ಬವು ಸಮಾಜದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರೀತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಭರವಸೆಯನ್ನು ಪಸರಿಸುತ್ತಾ ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಒಗ್ಗಟ್ಟಿನ ಚೈತನ್ಯವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಬಣ್ಣಗಳ ಹಬ್ಬವು ವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಏಕತೆಯ ಸಂಕೇತವೂ ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಹೋಳಿ ಹಬ್ವದ ರಂಗು ರಂಗಿನ ಬಣ್ಣಗಳು ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂತೋಷವನ್ನು ತರಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಾವೆಲ್ಲರೂ ಒಟ್ಟಾಗಿ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಹೊಂದಿದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನು ನಿರ್ಮಿಸಲು ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡುವಂತಾಗಲಿ.”
Please click here to see the President's message-