President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the joyous occasion of Holi, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi is a festival of joy and celebration that conveys the message of social harmony. The festival spreads love and hope in the society and strengthens the spirit of social cohesion. Holi is also a symbol of unity in diversity.
May the colours of Holi bring happiness into everyone’s life and together we contribute to building a developed nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی ہولی کے موقع پر مبارکباد
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے ہولی کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو اپنی نیک تمنائیں پیش کی ہیں۔
ایک پیغام میں ، صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے کہا ہے :
’’ہولی کے پُرمسرت موقع پر، میں ہندوستان اور بیرونِ ملک مقیم تمام ہندوستانیوں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
ہولی خوشی اور جشن کا تہوار ہے جو سماجی ہم آہنگی کا پیغام دیتا ہے ۔ یہ تہوار معاشرے میں محبت اور امید کو فروغ دیتا ہے اور سماجی یکجہتی کے جذبے کو مضبوط بناتا ہے۔ہولی کثرت میں وحدت کی علامت بھی ہے ۔
دعا ہے کہ ہولی کے رنگ سب کی زندگی میں خوشیاں لے آئیں اور ہم سب مل کر ایک ترقی یا فتہ ملک کی تعمیر میں اپنا تعاون دیں ۔‘‘
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے براہ کرم یہاں کلک کریں -