President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the joyous occasion of Holi, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi is a festival of joy and celebration that conveys the message of social harmony. The festival spreads love and hope in the society and strengthens the spirit of social cohesion. Holi is also a symbol of unity in diversity.
May the colours of Holi bring happiness into everyone’s life and together we contribute to building a developed nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ஹோலிப் பண்டிகையையொட்டி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் வாழ்த்து
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Chennai
ஹோலிப் பண்டிகையையொட்டி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள செய்தியில், “இந்த மகிழ்ச்சிகரமான நிகழ்வில் இந்தியா மற்றும் வெளிநாடுகளில் வசிக்கும் அனைத்து இந்தியர்களுக்கும் எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.
ஹோலி என்பது சமூக நல்லிணக்க செய்தியை தெரிவிக்கும் மகிழ்ச்சிகரமான கொண்டாட்ட விழாவாகும். இந்த விழா சமூகத்தில் அன்பையும், நம்பிக்கையும் பரவச் செய்து, சமூக ஒற்றுமை உணர்வை வலுப்படுத்துகிறது. வேற்றுமையில் ஒற்றுமை என்ற அடையாளமாகவும் ஹோலி திகழ்கிறது. ஹோலியின் வண்ணங்கள் அனைவரது வாழ்விலும் மகிழ்ச்சியை அளிக்கட்டும், நாம் அனைவரும் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவை கட்டமைப்பதற்கு ஒருங்கிணைந்து பங்களிப்போம்.” என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.