President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the joyous occasion of Holi, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi is a festival of joy and celebration that conveys the message of social harmony. The festival spreads love and hope in the society and strengthens the spirit of social cohesion. Holi is also a symbol of unity in diversity.
May the colours of Holi bring happiness into everyone’s life and together we contribute to building a developed nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
होली की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएं
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने होली की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं भेजी हैं।
एक संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा है, "होली के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं भारत और विदेश में रहने वाले सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं और बधाई देती हूं।"
होली आनंद और उत्सव का त्योहार है जो सामाजिक सद्भाव का संदेश देता है। यह त्योहार समाज में प्रेम और आशा फैलाता है और सामाजिक एकता की भावना को मजबूत करता है। होली विविधता में एकता का प्रतीक भी है।
होली के रंग सबके जीवन में खुशियां लाएं और हम सब मिलकर एक विकसित राष्ट्र के निर्माण में योगदान दें।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें-