President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
03 MAR 2026 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the joyous occasion of Holi, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Holi is a festival of joy and celebration that conveys the message of social harmony. The festival spreads love and hope in the society and strengthens the spirit of social cohesion. Holi is also a symbol of unity in diversity.
May the colours of Holi bring happiness into everyone’s life and together we contribute to building a developed nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message-

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
होळीनिमित्त राष्ट्रपतींनी देशवासियांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
03 MAR 2026 6:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली,3 मार्च 2026
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी होळीनिमित्त देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
राष्ट्रपतींनी एका संदेशात म्हटले आहे की, “होळीच्या आनंददायी प्रसंगी, देशात आणि परदेशात राहणाऱ्या सर्व भारतीयांना माझ्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा.
होळी हा आनंद आणि उल्हास यांचा सण असून तो सामाजिक सलोख्याचा संदेश देतो. हा सण समाजात स्नेह आणि आशा वृद्धिंगत करतो तसेच सामाजिक एकतेची भावना बळकट करतो. होळी ही विविधतेतील एकतेचे प्रतीक देखील आहे.
होळीचे रंग सगळ्यांच्या जीवनात आनंद घेऊन येवोत.आपण सर्वजण एकत्र मिळून विकसित राष्ट्र उभारणीत योगदान देऊ”.
राष्ट्रपतींचा संदेश पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा.