স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
মহান বিপ্লবী চন্দ্র শেখর আজাদের মৃত্যুবার্ষিকীতে অমিত শাহ-র শোকপ্রকাশ
27 FEB 2026 11:50AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ ফেব্রুয়ারী, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ মহান বিপ্লবী চন্দ্রশেখর আজাদের মৃত্যুবার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, শেষ নিঃশ্বাস পর্যন্ত চন্দ্রশেখর আজাদ বন্দে মাতরম জপ করে গেছেন। ব্রিটিশ শাসনের বিরুদ্ধে বীরত্বের সঙ্গে লড়াই করেছেন তিনি। কাকোরি ট্রেন অ্যাকশন হোক অথবা হিন্দুস্থান সোশ্যালিস্ট রিপাবলিক সংগঠন (এইচএসআরএ) গড়ে তোলাই হোক বা বিপ্লবীদের জন্য শক্তিশালী সংগঠন তৈরি, চন্দ্রশেখর আজাদের জীবনের প্রতিটি মুহুর্ত ছিল স্বাধীনতার জন্য নিবেদিত। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, তাঁর জীবনের আত্মত্যাগের কাহিনী আমাদের দেশাত্ববোধের ভাবধারায় আজও পূর্ণ করে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great revolutionary, invincible Chandrashekhar Azad, on his death anniversary
Chanting "Vande Mataram" until his last breath, Chandrashekhar Azad fought valiantly against the British rule
Whether it was the Kakori train action, formation of Hindustan Socialist Republican Association (HSRA), or creation of a powerful organization for revolutionaries, every moment of Chandrashekhar Azad's life was dedicated to the cause of freedom
Remembering his saga of sacrifice still fills us with patriotism
27 FEB 2026 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great revolutionary, invincible Chandrashekhar Azad, on his death anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that chanting "Vande Mataram" until his last breath, Chandrashekhar Azad fought valiantly against the British rule. He said that whether it was the Kakori train action, formation of Hindustan Socialist Republican Association (HSRA), or creation of a powerful organization for revolutionaries, every moment of Chandrashekhar Azad's life was dedicated to the cause of freedom. Shri Shah said that remembering his saga of sacrifice still fills us with patriotism.