Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great revolutionary, invincible Chandrashekhar Azad, on his death anniversary
Chanting "Vande Mataram" until his last breath, Chandrashekhar Azad fought valiantly against the British rule
Whether it was the Kakori train action, formation of Hindustan Socialist Republican Association (HSRA), or creation of a powerful organization for revolutionaries, every moment of Chandrashekhar Azad's life was dedicated to the cause of freedom
Remembering his saga of sacrifice still fills us with patriotism
27 FEB 2026 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great revolutionary, invincible Chandrashekhar Azad, on his death anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that chanting "Vande Mataram" until his last breath, Chandrashekhar Azad fought valiantly against the British rule. He said that whether it was the Kakori train action, formation of Hindustan Socialist Republican Association (HSRA), or creation of a powerful organization for revolutionaries, every moment of Chandrashekhar Azad's life was dedicated to the cause of freedom. Shri Shah said that remembering his saga of sacrifice still fills us with patriotism.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ মহান বিপ্লৱী, অপৰাজেয় চন্দ্ৰশেখৰ আজাদক তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুবাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
শেষ নিশ্বাসলৈকে ‘বন্দে মাতৰম’ জপ কৰি চন্দ্ৰশেখৰ আজাদে ব্ৰিটিছ শাসনৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সাহসিকতাৰে যুঁজ দিছিল
সেয়া কাক’ৰী ট্ৰেইন কাৰ্যাৱলী হওক, হিন্দুস্তান ছ’চিয়েলিষ্ট ৰিপাব্লিকান এছ’চিয়েশ্যন (এইচএছআৰএ) গঠনেই হওক বা বিপ্লৱীসকলৰ বাবে এক শক্তিশালী সংগঠনৰ সৃষ্টিয়েই হওক, চন্দ্ৰশেখৰ আজাদৰ জীৱনৰ প্ৰতিটো মুহূৰ্ত স্বাধীনতাৰ বাবে উৎসর্গীকৃত আছিল
তেওঁৰ ত্যাগৰ কাহিনী স্মৰণে এতিয়াও আমাক দেশপ্ৰেমৰে ভৰাই ৰাখে
27 FEB 2026 11:50AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে মহান বিপ্লৱী, অপৰাজেয় চন্দ্ৰশেখৰ আজাদক তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুবাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে শেষ নিশ্বাসলৈকে ‘বন্দে মাতৰম’ জপ কৰি চন্দ্ৰশেখৰ আজাদে ব্ৰিটিছ শাসনৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সাহসিকতাৰে যুঁজ দিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে সেয়া কাক’ৰী ট্ৰেইন কাৰ্যাৱলীয়ে হওক, হিন্দুস্তান ছ’চিয়েলিষ্ট ৰিপাব্লিকান এছ’চিয়েশ্যন (এইচএছআৰএ) গঠনেই হওক বা বিপ্লৱীসকলৰ বাবে এক শক্তিশালী সংগঠনৰ সৃষ্টিয়েই হওক, চন্দ্ৰশেখৰ আজাদৰ জীৱনৰ প্ৰতিটো মুহূৰ্ত স্বাধীনতাৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত আছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে তেওঁৰ ত্যাগৰ কাহিনী স্মৰণে এতিয়াও আমাক দেশপ্ৰেমৰে ভৰাই তোলে।