Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to the great revolutionary, invincible Chandrashekhar Azad, on his death anniversary
Chanting "Vande Mataram" until his last breath, Chandrashekhar Azad fought valiantly against the British rule
Whether it was the Kakori train action, formation of Hindustan Socialist Republican Association (HSRA), or creation of a powerful organization for revolutionaries, every moment of Chandrashekhar Azad's life was dedicated to the cause of freedom
Remembering his saga of sacrifice still fills us with patriotism
27 FEB 2026 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to the great revolutionary, invincible Chandrashekhar Azad, on his death anniversary.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that chanting "Vande Mataram" until his last breath, Chandrashekhar Azad fought valiantly against the British rule. He said that whether it was the Kakori train action, formation of Hindustan Socialist Republican Association (HSRA), or creation of a powerful organization for revolutionaries, every moment of Chandrashekhar Azad's life was dedicated to the cause of freedom. Shri Shah said that remembering his saga of sacrifice still fills us with patriotism.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે મહાન ક્રાંતિકારી, અજેય ચંદ્રશેખર આઝાદને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
“વંદે માતરમ”નો જયઘોષ કરતાં કરતાં પોતાના અંતિમ શ્વાસ સુધી ચંદ્રશેખર આઝાદે બ્રિટિશ શાસન સામે બહાદુરીથી લડ્યા
કાકોરી ટ્રેન કાર્યવાહી હોય, હિન્દુસ્તાન સોશિયાલિસ્ટ રિપબ્લિકન એસોસિએશન (HSRA)ની રચના હોય કે ક્રાંતિકારીઓ માટે એક શક્તિશાળી સંગઠનની રચના હોય, ચંદ્રશેખર આઝાદના જીવનની દરેક ક્ષણ સ્વતંત્રતાના હેતુ માટે સમર્પિત હતી
તેમના ત્યાગ અને બલિદાનની ગાથા આજે પણ આપણામાં દેશભક્તિની ભાવના જગાવે છે
27 FEB 2026 11:50AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે મહાન ક્રાંતિકારી, અજેય ચંદ્રશેખર આઝાદને તેમની પુણ્યતિથિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
X પ્લેટફોર્મ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે અંતિમ શ્વાસ સુધી "વંદે માતરમ"ના જયધોષ કરતાં કરતાં ચંદ્રશેખર આઝાદે બ્રિટિશ શાસન સામે બહાદુરીથી લડ્યા. તેમણે કહ્યું કે કાકોરી ટ્રેન કાર્યવાહી હોય, હિન્દુસ્તાન સોશિયાલિસ્ટ રિપબ્લિકન એસોસિએશન (HSRA) ની રચના હોય, કે પછી ક્રાંતિકારીઓ માટે એક શક્તિશાળી સંગઠનની રચના હોય, ચંદ્રશેખર આઝાદના જીવનની દરેક ક્ષણ સ્વતંત્રતાના હેતુ માટે સમર્પિત હતી. શ્રી શાહે કહ્યું કે તેમના બલિદાનની ગાથાને યાદ કરવાથી આજે પણ આપણને દેશભક્તિનો અનુભવ થાય છે.