Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Tech Exhibition in Jerusalem
26 FEB 2026 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, accompanied by the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, visited an exhibition showcasing pioneering Israeli innovations across several sectors on February 25, 2026. The exhibition featured leading companies and research entities specializing in Agri-tech, Water-tech, Climate-tech, Health-biotech, Smart Mobility, AI, Cybersecurity, and Quantum technologies.
Innovation and Tech partnership is a key pillar of India-Israel bilateral ties. The two countries are working together to build solutions to address modern-day challenges through the "India-Israel Innovation Bridge" initiative. During the walk-through, Prime Minister interacted with scientists, tech-entrepreneurs and CEOs of the following companies/entities:
* Quantum & Deep Tech: Prime Minister was briefed by Quantum Machines on the Israeli Quantum Computing Centre (IQCC) and by Classiq, which is simplifying quantum software development.
* Health-Tech & AI: AISAP, a start-up, demonstrated its AI-powered point-of-care ultrasound, which provides real-time diagnostic guidance. The Horizon Scanning Division of the Israeli Ministry of Science and Technology presented "Tech Scout," an AI-driven tool for strategic risk detection and trend analysis.
* Smart Mobility: Mobileye, a tech-enterprise, showcased its sensor and chip technology aimed at reducing road accidents.
* Cybersecurity: Check Point Software Technologies highlighted its advanced threat prevention solutions and its collaborations in India.
* Water & Agriculture: The solutions displayed focussed on innovations in sustainability. WaterGen demonstrated its technology to produce drinking water from air, while N-Drip showcased gravity-powered micro-irrigation systems. Natural Offset Farming (NOF) presented in-field post-harvest solutions to reduce food loss without electricity.
* Climate & Bio-Tech: Remilk showcased precision fermentation for lab-produced milk proteins, and BarAlgae presented machine-learning-integrated microalgae cultivation. Mynora Bio displayed plastic waste management using specialized bio-conversion additives.
* Energy & Natural Resources: The Geophysical Institute (GII) demonstrated high-resolution modelling for quantifying mineral resources.
* Space: Israel Aerospace Industries presented its miniaturised communications satellites and integrated Synthetic Aperture Radar [SAR]
During his interaction with the innovators, Prime Minister noted that the cutting-edge technologies on display hold immense potential to scale up India-Israel innovation, start-ups and business partnerships, especially in areas such as agriculture, water management, healthcare and digital services. He invited the companies to explore opportunities in India to invest, manufacture and build technology partnerships.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने यरुशलम में तकनीकी प्रदर्शनी का दौरा किया
26 FEB 2026 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने इज़राइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के साथ 25 फरवरी, 2026 को विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में इज़राइल के अग्रणी नवाचारों को प्रदर्शित करने वाली एक प्रदर्शनी का दौरा किया। प्रदर्शनी में कृषि-तकनीक, जल-तकनीक, जलवायु-तकनीक, स्वास्थ्य-जैव-तकनीक, स्मार्ट मोबिलिटी, कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता, साइबर सुरक्षा और क्वांटम प्रौद्योगिकियों में विशेषज्ञता रखने वाली अग्रणी कंपनियों और अनुसंधान संस्थाओं को शामिल किया गया था।
नवाचार और प्रौद्योगिकी साझेदारी भारत-इज़राइल द्विपक्षीय संबंधों का एक प्रमुख स्तंभ है। दोनों देश "भारत-इज़राइल इनोवेशन ब्रिज" पहल के माध्यम से आधुनिक चुनौतियों का समाधान करने के लिए संयुक्‍त रूप से कार्य कर रहे हैं। प्रदर्शनी के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री ने निम्नलिखित कंपनियों/संस्थाओं के वैज्ञानिकों, प्रौद्योगिकी उद्यमियों और मुख्‍य कार्यकारी अधिकारियों के साथ वार्तालाप किया:
• क्वांटम और डीप टेक: प्रधानमंत्री को क्वांटम मशीन्स द्वारा इज़राइली क्वांटम कंप्यूटिंग सेंटर (आईक्‍यूसीसी) और क्लासीक द्वारा क्वांटम सॉफ्टवेयर विकास को सरल बनाने के बारे में जानकारी दी गई।
• स्वास्थ्य प्रौद्योगिकी और एआई: स्टार्टअप एकआईएसएपी ने एआई-संचालित प्वाइंट-ऑफ-केयर अल्ट्रासाउंड का प्रदर्शन किया, जो वास्तविक समय में नैदानिक ​​मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करता है। इज़राइली विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय के होराइज़न स्कैनिंग डिवीजन ने रणनीतिक जोखिम पहचान और प्रवृत्ति विश्लेषण के लिए एआई-संचालित उपकरण "टेक स्काउट" प्रस्तुत किया।
• स्मार्ट मोबिलिटी: तकनीकी उद्यम मोबिलेये ने सड़क दुर्घटनाओं को कम करने के उद्देश्य से अपनी सेंसर और चिप तकनीक का प्रदर्शन किया।
• साइबर सुरक्षा: चेक प्वाइंट सॉफ्टवेयर टेक्नोलॉजीज ने खतरे की रोकथाम के लिए अत्‍याधुनिक समाधानों और भारत में अपने सहयोगों की जानकारी दी।
• जल और कृषि: प्रदर्शित समाधान स्थिरता में नवाचारों पर केंद्रित थे। वाटरजेन ने वायु से पेयजल बनाने की अपनी तकनीक का प्रदर्शन किया, जबकि एन-ड्रिप ने गुरुत्वाकर्षण-संचालित सूक्ष्म सिंचाई प्रणालियों का प्रदर्शन किया। नेचुरल ऑफसेट फार्मिंग (एनओएफ) ने बिजली के बिना खाद्य हानि को कम करने के लिए फसल कटाई के पश्‍चात के समाधान प्रस्तुत किए।
• जलवायु और जैव प्रौद्योगिकी: रि-मिल्‍क ने प्रयोगशाला में उत्पादित दूध प्रोटीन के लिए सटीक किण्वन का प्रदर्शन किया, और बारअल्‍गा ने मशीन-लर्निंग-एकीकृत सूक्ष्म शैवाल की खेती प्रस्तुत की। मायनोरा बायो ने विशेष जैव-रूपांतरण योजकों का उपयोग करके प्लास्टिक अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन का प्रदर्शन किया।
• ऊर्जा और प्राकृतिक संसाधन: भूभौतिकीय संस्थान (जीआईआई) ने खनिज संसाधनों की मात्रा निर्धारित करने के लिए उच्च-रिज़ॉल्यूशन मॉडलिंग का प्रदर्शन किया।
• अंतरिक्ष: इज़राइल एयरोस्पेस इंडस्ट्रीज ने अपने लघु संचार उपग्रह और एकीकृत सिंथेटिक एपर्चर रडार (एसएआर) का प्रदर्शन किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नवप्रवर्तकों के साथ अपने वार्तालाप के दौरान कहा कि प्रदर्शित अत्याधुनिक प्रौद्योगिकियों में भारत-इज़राइल नवाचार, स्टार्टअप और व्यावसायिक साझेदारी को विशेष रूप से कृषि, जल प्रबंधन, स्वास्थ्य सेवा और डिजिटल सेवाओं जैसे क्षेत्रों में बढ़ावा देने की अपार क्षमता है। उन्होंने कंपनियों को भारत में निवेश करने, उत्पादन करने और प्रौद्योगिकी साझेदारी बनाने के अवसरों का पता लगाने के लिए आमंत्रित किया।