Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Tech Exhibition in Jerusalem
26 FEB 2026 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, accompanied by the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, visited an exhibition showcasing pioneering Israeli innovations across several sectors on February 25, 2026. The exhibition featured leading companies and research entities specializing in Agri-tech, Water-tech, Climate-tech, Health-biotech, Smart Mobility, AI, Cybersecurity, and Quantum technologies.
Innovation and Tech partnership is a key pillar of India-Israel bilateral ties. The two countries are working together to build solutions to address modern-day challenges through the "India-Israel Innovation Bridge" initiative. During the walk-through, Prime Minister interacted with scientists, tech-entrepreneurs and CEOs of the following companies/entities:
* Quantum & Deep Tech: Prime Minister was briefed by Quantum Machines on the Israeli Quantum Computing Centre (IQCC) and by Classiq, which is simplifying quantum software development.
* Health-Tech & AI: AISAP, a start-up, demonstrated its AI-powered point-of-care ultrasound, which provides real-time diagnostic guidance. The Horizon Scanning Division of the Israeli Ministry of Science and Technology presented "Tech Scout," an AI-driven tool for strategic risk detection and trend analysis.
* Smart Mobility: Mobileye, a tech-enterprise, showcased its sensor and chip technology aimed at reducing road accidents.
* Cybersecurity: Check Point Software Technologies highlighted its advanced threat prevention solutions and its collaborations in India.
* Water & Agriculture: The solutions displayed focussed on innovations in sustainability. WaterGen demonstrated its technology to produce drinking water from air, while N-Drip showcased gravity-powered micro-irrigation systems. Natural Offset Farming (NOF) presented in-field post-harvest solutions to reduce food loss without electricity.
* Climate & Bio-Tech: Remilk showcased precision fermentation for lab-produced milk proteins, and BarAlgae presented machine-learning-integrated microalgae cultivation. Mynora Bio displayed plastic waste management using specialized bio-conversion additives.
* Energy & Natural Resources: The Geophysical Institute (GII) demonstrated high-resolution modelling for quantifying mineral resources.
* Space: Israel Aerospace Industries presented its miniaturised communications satellites and integrated Synthetic Aperture Radar [SAR]
During his interaction with the innovators, Prime Minister noted that the cutting-edge technologies on display hold immense potential to scale up India-Israel innovation, start-ups and business partnerships, especially in areas such as agriculture, water management, healthcare and digital services. He invited the companies to explore opportunities in India to invest, manufacture and build technology partnerships.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜெருசலேமில் தொழில்நுட்பக் கண்காட்சியைப் பிரதமர் பார்வையிட்டார்
26 FEB 2026 10:37AM by PIB Chennai
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் திரு பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகுவுடன் இணைந்து, பிப்ரவரி 25, 2026 அன்று பல்வேறு துறைகளில் சிறப்பான இஸ்ரேலிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும் கண்காட்சியை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பார்வையிட்டார். இந்த கண்காட்சியில் வேளாண் தொழில்நுட்பம், நீர் தொழில்நுட்பம், பருவநிலை தொழில்நுட்பம், சுகாதார-உயிரி தொழில்நுட்ப, நவீன போக்குவரத்து, செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, இணையதள பாதுகாப்பு, குவாண்டம் தொழில்நுட்பம் ஆகியவற்றில் நிபுணத்துவம் பெற்ற முன்னணி நிறுவனங்களும், ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்களும் தங்களது தொழில்நுட்பங்களை காட்சிப்படுத்தி இருந்தன.
புதுமை தொழில்நுட்பங்களில் ஒத்துழைப்பு என்பது இந்தியா-இஸ்ரேல் இருதரப்பு உறவுகளின் முக்கிய தூணாகும். "இந்தியா-இஸ்ரேல் புதுமை பாலம்" முயற்சியின் மூலம் நவீன கால சவால்களை எதிர்கொள்ளும் வகையில் நவீன தீர்வுகளை உருவாக்க இரு நாடுகளும் இணைந்து செயல்படுகின்றன. இந்த கண்காட்சியை பார்வையிட்ட போது, ​​பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்களின் விஞ்ஞானிகள், தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுநர்கள், தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரிகள் ஆகியோருடன் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
குவாண்டம் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் தொடர்பாக இதில் பிரதமருக்கு விரிவாக விளக்கப்பட்டது.
நவீன போக்குவரத்து தொடர்பான ஒரு தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம், சாலை விபத்துகளைக் குறைப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட அதன் சென்சார், சிப் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை இந்த கண்காட்சியில் காட்சிப்படுத்தியிருந்தது.
நீர் மேலாண்மை, விவசாயம் ஆகியவை தொடர்பாகவும், நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட்டிருந்தன. காற்றிலிருந்து குடிநீரை உற்பத்தி செய்வதற்கான அதன் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை வாட்டர்ஜென் நிறுவனம் காட்சிப்படுத்தியிருந்தது.
இந்த கண்காட்சியில் தலைமைச் செயல் அதிகாரிகளுடனான தமது கலந்துரையாடலின் போது, ​​இஸ்ரேலை சேர்ந்த நிறுவனங்கள் இந்தியாவுடனான ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான மகத்தான வாய்ப்புகள் உள்ளதாக பிரதமர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்தியாவில் முதலீடு செய்வதற்கான வாய்ப்புகளை ஆராயுமாறு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி அந்த நிறுவனங்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2232940&reg=3&lang=1