Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Tech Exhibition in Jerusalem
26 FEB 2026 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, accompanied by the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, visited an exhibition showcasing pioneering Israeli innovations across several sectors on February 25, 2026. The exhibition featured leading companies and research entities specializing in Agri-tech, Water-tech, Climate-tech, Health-biotech, Smart Mobility, AI, Cybersecurity, and Quantum technologies.
Innovation and Tech partnership is a key pillar of India-Israel bilateral ties. The two countries are working together to build solutions to address modern-day challenges through the "India-Israel Innovation Bridge" initiative. During the walk-through, Prime Minister interacted with scientists, tech-entrepreneurs and CEOs of the following companies/entities:
* Quantum & Deep Tech: Prime Minister was briefed by Quantum Machines on the Israeli Quantum Computing Centre (IQCC) and by Classiq, which is simplifying quantum software development.
* Health-Tech & AI: AISAP, a start-up, demonstrated its AI-powered point-of-care ultrasound, which provides real-time diagnostic guidance. The Horizon Scanning Division of the Israeli Ministry of Science and Technology presented "Tech Scout," an AI-driven tool for strategic risk detection and trend analysis.
* Smart Mobility: Mobileye, a tech-enterprise, showcased its sensor and chip technology aimed at reducing road accidents.
* Cybersecurity: Check Point Software Technologies highlighted its advanced threat prevention solutions and its collaborations in India.
* Water & Agriculture: The solutions displayed focussed on innovations in sustainability. WaterGen demonstrated its technology to produce drinking water from air, while N-Drip showcased gravity-powered micro-irrigation systems. Natural Offset Farming (NOF) presented in-field post-harvest solutions to reduce food loss without electricity.
* Climate & Bio-Tech: Remilk showcased precision fermentation for lab-produced milk proteins, and BarAlgae presented machine-learning-integrated microalgae cultivation. Mynora Bio displayed plastic waste management using specialized bio-conversion additives.
* Energy & Natural Resources: The Geophysical Institute (GII) demonstrated high-resolution modelling for quantifying mineral resources.
* Space: Israel Aerospace Industries presented its miniaturised communications satellites and integrated Synthetic Aperture Radar [SAR]
During his interaction with the innovators, Prime Minister noted that the cutting-edge technologies on display hold immense potential to scale up India-Israel innovation, start-ups and business partnerships, especially in areas such as agriculture, water management, healthcare and digital services. He invited the companies to explore opportunities in India to invest, manufacture and build technology partnerships.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یروشلم میں ٹیک نمائش کا دورہ کیا
26 FEB 2026 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ، اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم بنجامن نیتن یاہو نے 25 فروری 2026 کو مختلف شعبوں میں اسرائیلی اختراعات کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی ایک نمائش کا دورہ کیا ۔ نمائش میں ایگری ٹیک ، واٹر ٹیک ، کلائمیٹ ٹیک ، ہیلتھ بائیوٹیک ، اسمارٹ موبلٹی ، اے آئی ، سائبرسکیوریٹی اور کوانٹم ٹیکنالوجیز میں مہارت رکھنے والی سرکردہ کمپنیاں اور تحقیقی ادارے شامل تھے ۔
اختراع اور تکنیکی شراکت داری ہندوستان-اسرائیل دو طرفہ تعلقات کا ایک اہم ستون ہے ۔ دونوں ممالک ’’انڈیا-اسرائیل انوویشن برج‘‘ پہل کے ذریعے جدید دور کے چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے حل تلاش کرنے کے لیے مل کر کام کر رہے ہیں ۔ نمائش کے معائنے کے دوران وزیر اعظم نے درج ذیل کمپنیوں/اداروں کے سائنسدانوں ، ٹیک کاروباریوں اور سی ای اوز کے ساتھ بات چیت کی:
* کوانٹم اور ڈیپ ٹیک: وزیر اعظم کو کوانٹم مشینوں کے ذریعے اسرائیلی کوانٹم کمپیوٹنگ سینٹر (آئی کیو سی سی) اور کلاسیک کے بارے میں بتایا گیاجو کوانٹم سافٹ ویئر کی ترقی کو آسان بنا رہا ہے ۔
* ہیلتھ ٹیک اور اے آئی: اے آئی ایس اے پی ،جو کہ ایک اسٹارٹ اپ ، نے اپنے اے آئی سے چلنے والے پوائنٹ آف کیئر الٹراساؤنڈ کا مظاہرہ کیا ، جو حقیقی وقت میں تشخیصی رہنمائی فراہم کرتا ہے ۔ اسرائیلی وزارت سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی کے ہورائزن اسکیننگ ڈویژن نے خطرے کا پتہ لگانے اور رجحانات کے تجزیے کے لیے اے آئی پر مبنی ٹول ’’ٹیک اسکاؤٹ‘‘ پیش کیا ۔
* اسمارٹ موبلٹی: موبائل آئی ، جو کہ ایک ٹیک صنعتی ادارہ ہے ، نے اپنے سینسر اور چپ ٹیکنالوجی کی نمائش کی جس کا مقصد سڑک حادثات کو کم کرنا ہے۔
* سائبرسکیوریٹی: چیک پوائنٹ سافٹ ویئر ٹیکنالوجیز نے ہندوستان میں خطرے کی روک تھام کے جدید حل اور اس کے تعاون پر روشنی ڈالی ۔
* پانی اور زراعت: یہ حل پائیداری میں اختراعات پر مرکوز ہیں ۔ واٹر جین نے ہوا سے پینے کا پانی تیار کرنے کی اپنی ٹیکنالوجی کا مظاہرہ کیا ، جبکہ این-ڈراپ نے کشش ثقل سے چلنے والے مائیکرو آبپاشی کے نظام کی نمائش کی ۔ قدرتی آفسیٹ فارمنگ (این او ایف) نے بجلی کے بغیر خوراک کے نقصان کو کم کرنے کے لیے کھیت میں فصل کی کٹائی کے بعد کے حل پیش کیے ۔
* آب و ہوا اور بایو ٹیک: ری-ملک نے لیب سے تیار کردہ دودھ کے پروٹین کے لیے صحت سے متعلق خمیر کی نمائش کی اور بار ایلگی نے مشین لرننگ-انٹیگریٹڈ مائیکرو ایلگی کی کاشت پیش کی ۔ مائنورا بایو نے خصوصی بایو کنورژن ایڈیٹیوز کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پلاسٹک کے فضلے کے انتظام کی نمائش کی ۔
* توانائی اور قدرتی وسائل: جیو فزیکل انسٹی ٹیوٹ (جی آئی آئی) نے معدنی وسائل کی مقدار کے لیے ہائی ریزولوشن ماڈلنگ کا مظاہرہ کیا ۔
* خلا: اسرائیل ایرو اسپیس انڈسٹریز نے اپنے چھوٹے مواصلاتی سیٹلائٹ اور مربوط مصنوعی ایپرچر ریڈار [ایس اے آر] پیش کیے ۔
اختراع کاروں کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت کے دوران ، وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کا تذکرہ کیا کہ نمائش میں موجود جدید ٹیکنالوجیز میں ہندوستان-اسرائیل اختراع ، اسٹارٹ اپس اور کاروباری شراکت داری کو بڑھانے کے بے پناہ امکانات ہیں ، خاص طور پر زراعت ، پانی کے انتظام ، صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور ڈیجیٹل خدمات جیسے شعبوں میں ۔ انہوں نے کمپنیوں کو دعوت دی کہ وہ ہندوستان میں سرمایہ کاری ، مینوفیکچرنگ اور ٹیکنالوجی شراکت داری کرنے کے مواقع تلاش کریں ۔