Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister visits Tech Exhibition in Jerusalem
26 FEB 2026 10:37AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, accompanied by the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Benjamin Netanyahu, visited an exhibition showcasing pioneering Israeli innovations across several sectors on February 25, 2026. The exhibition featured leading companies and research entities specializing in Agri-tech, Water-tech, Climate-tech, Health-biotech, Smart Mobility, AI, Cybersecurity, and Quantum technologies.
Innovation and Tech partnership is a key pillar of India-Israel bilateral ties. The two countries are working together to build solutions to address modern-day challenges through the "India-Israel Innovation Bridge" initiative. During the walk-through, Prime Minister interacted with scientists, tech-entrepreneurs and CEOs of the following companies/entities:
* Quantum & Deep Tech: Prime Minister was briefed by Quantum Machines on the Israeli Quantum Computing Centre (IQCC) and by Classiq, which is simplifying quantum software development.
* Health-Tech & AI: AISAP, a start-up, demonstrated its AI-powered point-of-care ultrasound, which provides real-time diagnostic guidance. The Horizon Scanning Division of the Israeli Ministry of Science and Technology presented "Tech Scout," an AI-driven tool for strategic risk detection and trend analysis.
* Smart Mobility: Mobileye, a tech-enterprise, showcased its sensor and chip technology aimed at reducing road accidents.
* Cybersecurity: Check Point Software Technologies highlighted its advanced threat prevention solutions and its collaborations in India.
* Water & Agriculture: The solutions displayed focussed on innovations in sustainability. WaterGen demonstrated its technology to produce drinking water from air, while N-Drip showcased gravity-powered micro-irrigation systems. Natural Offset Farming (NOF) presented in-field post-harvest solutions to reduce food loss without electricity.
* Climate & Bio-Tech: Remilk showcased precision fermentation for lab-produced milk proteins, and BarAlgae presented machine-learning-integrated microalgae cultivation. Mynora Bio displayed plastic waste management using specialized bio-conversion additives.
* Energy & Natural Resources: The Geophysical Institute (GII) demonstrated high-resolution modelling for quantifying mineral resources.
* Space: Israel Aerospace Industries presented its miniaturised communications satellites and integrated Synthetic Aperture Radar [SAR]
During his interaction with the innovators, Prime Minister noted that the cutting-edge technologies on display hold immense potential to scale up India-Israel innovation, start-ups and business partnerships, especially in areas such as agriculture, water management, healthcare and digital services. He invited the companies to explore opportunities in India to invest, manufacture and build technology partnerships.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জেৰুজালেমত প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শনী পৰিদৰ্শন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 FEB 2026 10:37AM by PIB Guwahati
ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেটান্যাহুৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৬ চনৰ ২৫ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত ইজৰাইলী উদ্ভাৱকে কৰা পথ প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰী উদ্ভাৱনৰ এখন প্ৰদৰ্শনী পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। এই প্ৰদৰ্শনীত কৃষি-প্ৰযুক্তি, জল-প্ৰযুক্তি, জলবায়ু-প্ৰযুক্তি, স্বাস্থ্য-জৈৱ-প্ৰযুক্তি, স্মাৰ্ট মবিলিটি, এআই, চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু কোৱাণ্টাম প্ৰযুক্তিৰ আগশাৰীৰ কোম্পানী আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ উদ্ভাৱন প্ৰদৰ্শিত হৈছিল।
উদ্ভাৱন আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি অংশীদাৰিত্ব ভাৰত-ইজৰাইল দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ এক মূল স্তম্ভ। দুয়োখন দেশে "ভাৰত-ইজৰাইল উদ্ভাৱন সেতু" পদক্ষেপৰ জৰিয়তে আধুনিক যুগৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলাৰ বাবে সমাধান গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰি আছে। প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ মাজেৰে পদযাত্ৰাৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তলত উল্লেখ কৰা কোম্পানী/সংস্থাৰ বিজ্ঞানী, প্ৰযুক্তি-উদ্যমী আৰু মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়াৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰেঃ
* কোৱাণ্টাম আৰু ডিপ টেকঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক কোৱাণ্টাম মেচিনৰ দ্বাৰা ইজৰাইলৰ কোৱাণ্টাম কম্পিউটিং চেণ্টাৰ (আইকিউচিচি) আৰু ক্লাছিকৰ দ্বাৰা অৱগত কৰোৱা হয়, যিয়ে কোৱাণ্টাম ছফ্টৱেৰ বিকাশ সৰল কৰি তুলিছে।
* স্বাস্থ্য-প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু এ আই : এ আই এছ এ পি নামৰ এটা ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপে ইয়াৰ এ আই-চালিত পইণ্ট-অৱ-কেয়াৰ আল্ট্ৰাছাউণ্ড প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে, যি বাস্তৱ-সময়ৰ নিদানমূলক নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰে। ইজৰাইলৰ বিজ্ঞান আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ হ'ৰাইজন স্কেনিং বিভাগে কৌশলগত বিপদৰ আশংকা চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু প্ৰৱণতা বিশ্লেষণৰ বাবে এক এআই-চালিত সঁজুলি "টেক স্কাউট" উপস্থাপন কৰিছিল।
* স্মাৰ্ট মবিলিটিঃ ম'বিলেয়ে নামৰ এটা প্ৰযুক্তি উদ্যোগে পথ দুৰ্ঘটনা হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ইয়াৰ ছেন্সৰ আৰু চিপ প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।
* চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষাঃ চেক পইণ্ট ছফ্টৱেৰ টেকন’লজিছে ইয়াৰ উন্নত ভাবুকি প্ৰতিৰোধ সমাধান আৰু ভাৰতত ইয়াৰ সহযোগিতাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে।
* পানী আৰু কৃষিঃ প্ৰদৰ্শিত সমাধানবোৰে বহনক্ষমতাৰ উদ্ভাৱনত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। ৱাটাৰজেনে বায়ুৰ পৰা খোৱা পানী উৎপাদন কৰাৰ প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰাৰ বিপৰীতে এন-ড্ৰিপে মহাকৰ্ষণ-চালিত ক্ষুদ্ৰ জলসিঞ্চন ব্যৱস্থা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে। নেচাৰেল অফছেট ফাৰ্মিঙে (এন অ’ এফ) বিদ্যুৎ অবিহনে খাদ্যৰ ক্ষতি হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ শস্য চপোৱাৰ পিছৰ সমাধানসমূহ উপস্থাপন কৰে।
* জলবায়ু আৰু জৈৱ-প্ৰযুক্তিঃ ৰেমিল্কে পৰীক্ষাগাৰত উৎপাদিত গাখীৰৰ প্ৰ'টিনৰ বাবে নিখুঁত কিণ্বন প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে, আৰু বাৰএলগীয়ে যন্ত্ৰ-শিক্ষণ-সংহত মাইক্ৰ'এলগীৰ খেতি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে। মাইনোৰা বায়’ই বিশেষ জৈৱ-ৰূপান্তৰ সংযোজন ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি প্লাষ্টিকৰ আৱৰ্জনা ব্যৱস্থাপনা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।
* শক্তি আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক সম্পদঃ ভূ-পদাৰ্থ বিজ্ঞান প্ৰতিষ্ঠানে (জি আই আই) খনিজ সম্পদৰ পৰিমাণ নিৰ্ধাৰণৰ বাবে উচ্চ-ৰিজলিউচনৰ আৰ্হি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।
* মহাকাশঃ ইজৰাইল এৰ’স্পেচ ইণ্ডাষ্ট্ৰিজে ইয়াৰ ক্ষুদ্ৰ যোগাযোগ উপগ্ৰহ আৰু সংহত চিন্থেটিক এপাৰ্চাৰ ৰেডাৰ (এছএআৰ) উপস্থাপন কৰে।
উদ্ভাৱকসকলৰ সৈতে হোৱা মত বিনিময়ৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তিসমূহে ভাৰত-ইজৰাইলৰ উদ্ভাৱন, ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আৰু ব্যৱসায়িক অংশীদাৰিত্ব, বিশেষকৈ কৃষি, জল ব্যৱস্থাপনা, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা আৰু ডিজিটেল সেৱাৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰত ব্যাপক সম্ভাৱনা বহন কৰিছে। তেওঁ কোম্পানীসমূহক ভাৰতত বিনিয়োগ, উৎপাদন আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব গঢ়ি তোলাৰ সুযোগ অন্বেষণ কৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়।