ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੌਬ ਜੇਟਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੌਬ ਜੇਟਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਇਆ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵਧ ਰਹੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੇਟਨ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੌਬ ਜੇਟਨ ਨੂੰ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਅਹੁਦਾ ਸੰਭਾਲਣ ’ਤੇ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਬੰਧ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਮੈਂ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵਧਦੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming Office as Prime Minister of the Netherlands
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has extended his congratulations to Mr. Rob Jetten, on assuming office as the Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
The Prime Minister highlighted the extensive relationship shared between India and the Netherlands, across diverse sectors. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with Prime Minister Jetten to add further momentum to the growing ties between the two nations and their people.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
"Congratulations Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming office of the Prime Minister of the Netherlands. India and the Netherlands share an extensive relationship across diverse sectors. I look forward to working closely with you to add further momentum to the growing ties between our two countries and people."