प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण करने पर श्री रॉब जेटेन को बधाई दी
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण करने पर श्री रॉब जेटेन को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने विभिन्न सेक्‍टरों में भारत और नीदरलैंड के बीच व्यापक संबंधों पर प्रकाश डाला। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि दोनों देशों और उनके लोगों के बीच परस्‍पर बढ़ते संबंधों को और गति देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री जेटेन के साथ मिलकर काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर लिखा;
श्री रॉब जेटेन को नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण करने पर हार्दिक बधाई। भारत और नीदरलैंड विभिन्न सेक्‍टरों में व्यापक संबंध साझा करते हैं। मैं दोनों देशों और लोगों के बीच बढ़ते संबंधों को और गति प्रदान करने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने के लिए उत्सुक हूं।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming Office as Prime Minister of the Netherlands
24 FEB 2026 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has extended his congratulations to Mr. Rob Jetten, on assuming office as the Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
The Prime Minister highlighted the extensive relationship shared between India and the Netherlands, across diverse sectors. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with Prime Minister Jetten to add further momentum to the growing ties between the two nations and their people.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
"Congratulations Mr. Rob Jetten on assuming office of the Prime Minister of the Netherlands. India and the Netherlands share an extensive relationship across diverse sectors. I look forward to working closely with you to add further momentum to the growing ties between our two countries and people."