प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आगामी इजरायल दौरे से पहले भारत–इजराइल के मजबूत संबंधों पर जोर दिया
22 FEB 2026 11:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत और इजरायल के बीच गहरी और स्थायी मित्रता को रेखांकित करते हुए कहा कि दोनों देशों के द्विपक्षीय संबंध विश्वास, नवाचार और शांति एवं प्रगति के साझा संकल्प पर आधारित हैं।
श्री मोदी ने गर्मजोशी भरी भावनाओं के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया और भारत– इजरायल संबंधों की सुदृढ़ता तथा बहुआयामी प्रकृति पर पूर्ण सहमति जताई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत, इजरायल के साथ अपनी साझेदारी को बहुत महत्व देता है, जो विश्वास, नवाचार और शांति एवं प्रगति के साझा संकल्प पर आधारित है। उन्होंने अपने आगामी इजरायल दौरे के दौरान सार्थक बातचीत की उम्मीद जताई।
सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्म ‘X’ पर इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू के एक संदेश का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा—
“धन्यवाद, मेरे मित्र, प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू।
मैं भारत और इजरायल के बीच संबंधों की मजबूती तथा हमारे द्विपक्षीय संबंधों की विविध प्रकृति पर आपसे पूर्णतः सहमत हूं। भारत, इजरायल के साथ विश्वास, नवाचार और शांति एवं प्रगति के साझा संकल्प पर आधारित इस स्थायी मित्रता को बहुत महत्व देता है।
मैं अपने आगामी इजरायल यात्रा के दौरान हमारी बातचीत का इंतजार कर रहा हूं।@netanyahu”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights strong India–Israel bond ahead of upcoming Israel visit
22 FEB 2026 11:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the deep and enduring friendship between India and Israel, highlighting the trust, innovation and shared commitment to peace and progress that define bilateral relations.
Shri Modi expressed appreciation for the warm sentiments and fully agreed on the strength and diverse nature of India–Israel ties.
The Prime Minister noted that India deeply values its partnership with Israel, built on built on trust, innovation and a shared commitment to peace and progress. He further conveyed his anticipation for meaningful discussions during his forthcoming visit to Israel.
Responding to a message from Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu on social media platform X, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, my friend, Prime Minister Netanyahu.
I fully agree with you on the bond between India and Israel as well as the diverse nature of our bilateral relations. India deeply values the enduring friendship with Israel, built on trust, innovation and a shared commitment to peace and progress.
Looking forward to our discussions during my upcoming Israel visit.
@netanyahu”