Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights strong India–Israel bond ahead of upcoming Israel visit
22 FEB 2026 11:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the deep and enduring friendship between India and Israel, highlighting the trust, innovation and shared commitment to peace and progress that define bilateral relations.
Shri Modi expressed appreciation for the warm sentiments and fully agreed on the strength and diverse nature of India–Israel ties.
The Prime Minister noted that India deeply values its partnership with Israel, built on built on trust, innovation and a shared commitment to peace and progress. He further conveyed his anticipation for meaningful discussions during his forthcoming visit to Israel.
Responding to a message from Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu on social media platform X, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, my friend, Prime Minister Netanyahu.
I fully agree with you on the bond between India and Israel as well as the diverse nature of our bilateral relations. India deeply values the enduring friendship with Israel, built on trust, innovation and a shared commitment to peace and progress.
Looking forward to our discussions during my upcoming Israel visit.
@netanyahu”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আগন্তুক ইজৰাইল ভ্ৰমণৰ পূৰ্বে ভাৰত–ইজৰাইলৰ শক্তিশালী বান্ধোনৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 FEB 2026 11:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰত আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ মাজৰ গভীৰ আৰু চিৰস্থায়ী বন্ধুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ সংজ্ঞা নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা শান্তি আৰু প্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতি আস্থা, উদ্ভাৱন তথা পাৰস্পৰিক দায়বদ্ধতাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উষ্ণ আন্তৰিকতাৰ শলাগ লৈ ভাৰত–ইজৰাইলৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ শক্তিশালী আৰু বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ চৰিত্ৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ ঐকমত্য প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতে ইজৰাইলৰ সৈতে আস্থা, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু শান্তি তথা প্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতি পাৰস্পৰিক দায়বদ্ধতাৰ ভেটিত নিৰ্মিত অংশীদাৰিত্বক গভীৰ মূল্য দিয়ে। তেওঁ লগতে আগন্তুক ইজৰাইল ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত ফলপ্ৰসূ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱাৰ আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্সত ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বেঞ্জামিন নেত্যানেহুৰ এটা বাৰ্তাৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
“ধন্যবাদ মোৰ বন্ধু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নেত্যানেহু।
ভাৰত আৰু ইজৰাইলৰ মাজৰ বান্ধোনৰ লগতে আমাৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ চৰিত্ৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আপোনাৰ সৈতে মই সম্পূৰ্ণ একমত। ইজৰাইলৰ সৈতে আস্থা, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু শান্তি তথা প্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতি পাৰস্পৰিক দায়বদ্ধতাৰ ভেটিত নিৰ্মিত চিৰস্থায়ী বন্ধুত্বক ভাৰতে গভীৰ মূল্য দিয়ে।
আগন্তুক ইজৰাইল ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত আমাৰ আলোচনাৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহী।
@netanyahu”