Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights strong India–Israel bond ahead of upcoming Israel visit
22 FEB 2026 11:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the deep and enduring friendship between India and Israel, highlighting the trust, innovation and shared commitment to peace and progress that define bilateral relations.
Shri Modi expressed appreciation for the warm sentiments and fully agreed on the strength and diverse nature of India–Israel ties.
The Prime Minister noted that India deeply values its partnership with Israel, built on built on trust, innovation and a shared commitment to peace and progress. He further conveyed his anticipation for meaningful discussions during his forthcoming visit to Israel.
Responding to a message from Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu on social media platform X, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, my friend, Prime Minister Netanyahu.
I fully agree with you on the bond between India and Israel as well as the diverse nature of our bilateral relations. India deeply values the enduring friendship with Israel, built on trust, innovation and a shared commitment to peace and progress.
Looking forward to our discussions during my upcoming Israel visit.
@netanyahu”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اسرائیل کےاپنے آئندہ دورے سے قبل ہندوستان اور اسرائیل کے مضبوط تعلقات کو اجاگر کیا
22 FEB 2026 11:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان اور اسرائیل کے درمیان گہری اور دیرینہ دوستی کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ دونوں ملکوں کے تعلقات باہمی اعتماد، اختراع اور امن و ترقی کے مشترکہ عزم پر مبنی ہیں، جو دوطرفہ روابط کی بنیاد کو مضبوط بناتے ہیں۔
جناب مودی نے گرمجوشی سے بھرے جذبات کی ستائش کی اور ہندوستان-اسرائیل تعلقات کی مضبوطی اور ان کی متنوع نوعیت سے مکمل اتفاق کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان اسرائیل کے ساتھ اپنی شراکت داری کو بے حد اہمیت دیتا ہے، جو اعتماد، اختراع اور امن و ترقی کے مشترکہ وژن پر قائم ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ انہوں نے آئندہ دورۂ اسرائیل کے دوران بامعنی گفتگو کے لیے اپنی توقعات کا بھی اظہار کیا۔
سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم X پر اسرائیلی وزیراعظم بنجامن نتن یاہو کے پیغام کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
“شکریہ میرے دوست، وزیر اعظم نیتن یاہو۔
میں آپ سے ہندوستان اور اسرائیل کے مضبوط تعلقات اور ہمارے دوطرفہ روابط کی متنوع نوعیت پر مکمل اتفاق کرتا ہوں۔ اسرائیل کے ساتھ ہندوستان اپنی دیرینہ دوستی کو قدر کی نگاہ سے دیکھتا ہے، جو اعتماد، اختراع اور امن و ترقی کے مشترکہ عزم پر مبنی ہے۔
اپنے آئندہ دورۂ اسرائیل کے دوران ہماری ملاقات اور بامعنی گفتگو کا منتظر ہوں۔”
@netanyahu”