Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights strong India–Israel bond ahead of upcoming Israel visit
22 FEB 2026 11:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the deep and enduring friendship between India and Israel, highlighting the trust, innovation and shared commitment to peace and progress that define bilateral relations.
Shri Modi expressed appreciation for the warm sentiments and fully agreed on the strength and diverse nature of India–Israel ties.
The Prime Minister noted that India deeply values its partnership with Israel, built on built on trust, innovation and a shared commitment to peace and progress. He further conveyed his anticipation for meaningful discussions during his forthcoming visit to Israel.
Responding to a message from Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu on social media platform X, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, my friend, Prime Minister Netanyahu.
I fully agree with you on the bond between India and Israel as well as the diverse nature of our bilateral relations. India deeply values the enduring friendship with Israel, built on trust, innovation and a shared commitment to peace and progress.
Looking forward to our discussions during my upcoming Israel visit.
@netanyahu”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଗାମୀ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ଗସ୍ତ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦୃଢ଼ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
22 FEB 2026 11:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ପରିଭାଷିତ କରୁଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ନବସୃଜନ ଏବଂ ଶାନ୍ତି ତଥା ପ୍ରଗତି ପ୍ରତି ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରି ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗଭୀର ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ଉଷ୍ମ ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଭାରତ-ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ବିବିଧତା ଉପରେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ନବସୃଜନ ଏବଂ ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ପ୍ରଗତି ପ୍ରତି ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ସହିତ ଏହାର ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଭାରତ ଗଭୀର ଭାବେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଥାଏ। ସେ ତାଙ୍କର ଆଗାମୀ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆଲୋଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିଜର ଆଶା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ।
ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଏକ୍ସରେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ୍ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କ ଏକ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
"ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ, ମୋର ବନ୍ଧୁ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେତନ୍ୟାହୁ।
ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଥିବା ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱ ତଥା ଆମର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କର ବିବିଧତା ଉପରେ ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସହମତ। ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ନବସୃଜନ ଏବଂ ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ପ୍ରଗତି ପ୍ରତି ସହଭାଗୀ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ସହିତ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱକୁ ଭାରତ ଗଭୀର ଭାବେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଥାଏ।
ମୋର ଆଗାମୀ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ଆମର ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି।
@netanyahu”