Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah attends the 87th Raising Day celebrations of CRPF in Guwahati, Assam
In its 86-year history, CRPF has set an example of dedication and bravery through sacrifices and India’s internal security cannot be imagined without it
Through the bravery of CRPF, country’s three internal security hotspots have been transformed into growth spots of development
Starting with just two battalions, CRPF has today become world’s largest CAPF with 248 battalions and 325,000 personnel
Whether it is victory in wars, foiling attack on Parliament and Ram Janmabhoomi, or ensuring security during Amarnath Yatra and Mahakumbh, CRPF stands as a guarantee of the enemy’s defeat
Modi Government’s decision to organize the CRPF Day Parade in different parts of the country has led to this parade being held in the North-East for the first time, which is a matter of pride
CRPF has played a major role in bringing Naxalism to the verge of elimination and the country will be free from Naxalism before 31 March
Bravery, courage and determination of CRPF personnel in Operation Black Forest will be written in golden letters in history of fight against Naxalism
21 FEB 2026 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today participated in the 87th Raising Day celebrations of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) in Guwahati, Assam. On this occasion, Assam Chief Minister Dr. Himanta Biswa Sarma, the Director General of CRPF, and many other dignitaries were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that for 86 years, CRPF has been strengthening the country's internal security with its outstanding performance, valor, patience, bravery and sacrifices. He stated that the internal security of the country cannot even be imagined without CRPF. He said that since its inception till date, over 86 years, the CRPF has stood as a strong pillar of the nation's internal security due to its dedication to duty and has been delivering results as well. Shri Shah said that 2,270 jawans of CRPF have made the supreme sacrifice to keep the country safe, and the entire nation thanks and pays tributes to them. He emphasized that it is precisely because of this dedication to duty and sacrifices made that the CRPF jawans have protected the nation on numerous occasions.
Shri Amit Shah said that 11-12 years ago, the country had three major hotspots—Jammu and Kashmir, Left-Wing Extremism-affected areas, and the Northeast—which had become sores for the nation's internal security. He said that today, success has been achieved in establishing peace in all three places. He added that in these three hotspots, bomb blasts, bullets, bandhs, blockades, and destruction were once prominent, but now all three regions have become engines of growth, driving the development of the entire country forward. He said that without the sacrifice made by these CRPF martyrs, it would have been impossible to bring these three hotspots onto the path of development.
Union Home Minister said that today's CRPF Day Parade is quite significant from another perspective. He said that in the 86-year history of CRPF, this is the first time the force's Raising Day celebrations are being held in the Northeast, in Assam, which is a matter of pride for all of us and the entire Northeast. He said that in 2019, it was decided that the annual parade of the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) would be held in different parts of the country, and today, the CRPF parade is being held in one of the most important parts of the country—the Northeast. Shri Shah said that today, 14 CRPF jawans have been awarded the Police Medal for Gallantry, 5 jawans have received the President's Police Medal for Distinguished Service, and 5 CRPF battalions have been honored with medals for outstanding performance. He said that the journey of the CRPF began in 1939 with just 2 battalions, and today, with 248 battalions and a strength of 3.25 lakh personnel, the CRPF has become the world's largest CAPF. He emphasized that the CRPF has played a key role in protecting internal security and sovereignty of the entire country. Shri Shah said that on 9th April 1965, in the Rann of Kutch, CRPF displayed great bravery while confronting the Pakistani Army at Sardar Post, and therefore 9 April is observed every year as ‘Shaurya Diwas’.
Union Home Minister said that even when 78 police personnel in Kolkata were killed in an attack by Left-wing extremists, the CRPF continued to hold the front with courage. He said that the CRPF also foiled the terrorist attack on Parliament and thwarted the 2005 attack on Shri Ram Janmabhoomi. He said that CRPF personnel never fail in their duty. Shri Shah further said that after the abrogation of Article 370 in Jammu and Kashmir, not a single bullet had to be fired, and the CRPF played a very significant role in ensuring this. He added that incidents of stone-pelting in Jammu and Kashmir have come down to zero, industries are coming in, and development is taking place, with major contributions from the CRPF, the BSF, and especially the Jammu and Kashmir Police. He also said that the CRPF played a big role in establishing peace in the North-Eastern states.
Shri Amit Shah said that Naxalism had spread across 12 states and countless districts of the country, and when the Government of India resolved to uproot this menace, personnel of the CRPF and the CoBRA force played the most crucial role in this effort. He said that such a huge, complex, and difficult task was completed in just three years, and it is because of the CRPF personnel that we can confidently say that by 31 March 2026, the country will be completely free from Naxalism. Shri Shah said that under Operation Black Forest against Naxalites, CRPF personnel carried out operations for 21 days in extremely challenging geographical conditions, enduring temperatures of 45 degrees Celsius under the scorching sun, and eliminated the Naxalites’ stronghold. He added that displaying exceptional courage, CRPF jawans did not retreat even an inch while operating for 21 days on rocky hills heated by 45-degree temperatures, ultimately dismantling the strategic base of the Naxalites. He said that the CRPF and the CoBRA force have made a very significant contribution in freeing the country from red terror.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that CRPF jawans have made a significant contribution to the successful conduct of several religious festivals, the Mahakumbh, and the Amarnath Yatra. He added that the CRPF has consistently strengthened and safeguarded the country’s internal security.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସିଆରପିଏଫର ୮୭ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଲେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
21 FEB 2026 3:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
• ୮୬ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ବଳିଦାନ ଓ ସମର୍ପଣର ପରମ୍ପରା ସହ ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷାର ଆଧାର ସାଜିଛି ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍
• ୨୪୮ ବାଟାଲିୟନ, ୩.୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ବିଶ୍ୱର ସର୍ବବୃହତ ସିଏପିଏଫ୍ ସାଜିଛି ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ଆସାମର ଗୌହାଟୀରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ରିଜର୍ଭ ପୋଲିସ୍ ଫୋର୍ସ (ସିଆରପିଏଫ)ର ୮୭ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଆସାମର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ହିମନ୍ତ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଶର୍ମା, ସିଆରପିଏଫର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ଏବଂ ଅନେକ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନିଜ ଅଭିଭାଷଣରେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ୮୬ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍ ନିଜର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ, ବୀରତ୍ୱ, ଧୈର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ସାହସିକତା ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିଆସୁଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ବିନା ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷାର କଳ୍ପନା ମଧ୍ୟ କରାଯାଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ। ଏହାର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ପରଠାରୁ ଆଜି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ୮୬ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମୟ ଧରି, ସିଆରପିଏଫ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତି ସମର୍ପଣ କାରଣରୁ ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷାର ଏକ ଦୃଢ଼ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ଭାବେ ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଛି । ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସିଆରପିଏଫର ୨,୨୭୦ ଜଣ ଯବାନ ଦେଶକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି। ସେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତି ଏହି ସମର୍ପଣ ଏବଂ ବଳିଦାନ କାରଣରୁ ହିଁ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ଯବାନମାନେ ଅନେକ ଥର ଦେଶକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ, ୧୧-୧୨ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବେ ଦେଶରେ ତିନୋଟି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ହଟସ୍ପଟ୍ ଥିଲା-ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର, ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବ-ଯାହା ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପାଇଁ ବିପଦ ପାଲଟିଥିଲା। ଆଜି ତିନିଟି ଯାକ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବାରେ ସଫଳତା ମିଳିଛି। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ତିନୋଟି ହଟସ୍ପଟ୍ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୋମା ବିସ୍ଫୋରଣ, ଗୁଳି, ବନ୍ଦ, ଅବରୋଧ ଏବଂ ବିନାଶ ଏକଦା ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଥିଲା, କିନ୍ତୁ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏହି ତିନୋଟି ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ବିକାଶର ଇଞ୍ଜିନରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି, ଯାହା ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶର ବିକାଶକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେଉଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ଶହୀଦମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନ ବିନା, ଏହି ତିନୋଟି ହଟସ୍ପଟ୍ କୁ ବିକାଶ ପଥରେ ଆଣିବା ଅସମ୍ଭବ ହୋଇଥାନ୍ତା।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜିର ସିଆରପିଏଫ ଦିବସ ପରେଡ ଅନ୍ୟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣରୁ ବେଶ୍ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସିଆରପିଏଫର ୮୬ ବର୍ଷର ଇତିହାସରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବରେ, ଆସାମରେ ଏହି ବାହିନୀର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଛି, ଯାହା ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବର ବିଷୟ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ୨୦୧୯ରେ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ଯେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ପୁଲିସ ବାହିନୀ (ସିଆରପିଏଫ)ର ବାର୍ଷିକ ପରେଡ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାଗରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ ଏବଂ ଆଜି ସିଆରପିଏଫ ପରେଡ ଦେଶର ଅନ୍ୟତମ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାଗ-ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ୧୪ ଜଣ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ସାହସିକତା ପାଇଁ ପୁଲିସ ପଦକ, ୫ ଜଣ ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁଲିସ ପଦକ ଏବଂ ୫ ଟି ସିଆରପିଏଫ ବାଟାଲିୟନକୁ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ପଦକ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସିଆରପିଏଫର ଯାତ୍ରା ୧୯୩୯ ମସିହାରେ ମାତ୍ର ୨ଟି ବାଟାଲିୟନ୍ ସହିତ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଆଜି ୨୪୮ଟି ବାଟାଲିୟନ୍ ଏବଂ ୩.୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ସହିତ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ବିଶ୍ୱର ସର୍ବବୃହତ୍ ସିଆରପିଏଫରେ ପରିଣତ ହୋଇଛି। ସେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ସାର୍ବଭୌମତ୍ୱର ସୁରକ୍ଷାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ୧୯୬୫ ମସିହା ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୯ ତାରିଖରେ କଚ୍ଛର ରଣରେ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପାକିସ୍ତାନୀ ସେନାର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବା ସମୟରେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ବହୁତ ସାହସିକତା ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଥିଲା ଏବଂ ସେଥିପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୯ ତାରିଖକୁ 'ଶୌର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦିବସ’ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଏ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ କୋଲକାତାରେ ବାମପନ୍ଥୀ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦୀଙ୍କ ଆକ୍ରମଣରେ ୭୮ ଜଣ ପୋଲିସ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ନିହତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍ ସାହସର ସହ ଫ୍ରଣ୍ଟକୁ ବଜାୟ ରଖିଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ମଧ୍ୟ ସଂସଦ ଉପରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ବିଫଳ କରିଥିଲା ଏବଂ ୨୦୦୫ ମସିହାରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମ ଜନ୍ମଭୂମି ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ବିଫଳ କରିଥିଲା। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟରେ କଦାପି ବିଫଳ ହୁଅନ୍ତି ନାହିଁ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ ଆହୁରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀରରୁ ଧାରା ୩୭୦ ଉଚ୍ଛେଦ ହେବା ପରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ବି ଗୁଳି ଚଳାଇବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିନଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାରେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲା। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ କାଶ୍ମୀରରେ ପଥର ଫିଙ୍ଗିବା ଘଟଣା ଶୂନକୁ ଖସି ଆସିଛି, ଶିଳ୍ପମାନ ଆସୁଛି, ଏବଂ ବିକାଶ ହେଉଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ, ବିଏସଏଫ୍ ଏବଂ ବିଶେଷ କରି ଜାମ୍ମୁ-କାଶ୍ମୀର ପୁଲିସର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଗଦାନ ରହିଛି। ସେ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବାରେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ ଏକ ବଡ଼ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦେଶର ୧୨ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଅସଂଖ୍ୟ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ବ୍ୟାପିଛି ଏବଂ ଯେତେବେଳେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏହି ବିପଦକୁ ମୂଳପୋଛ କରିବାକୁ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେଇଥିଲେ, ସେତେବେଳେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍ ଏବଂ କୋବ୍ରା ବାହିନୀର ଯବାନମାନେ ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ସବୁଠାରୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏତେ ବଡ଼, ଜଟିଳ ଏବଂ କଠିନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ମାତ୍ର ତିନି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ କାରଣରୁ ଆମେ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସର ସହ କହିପାରିବା ଯେ ୨୦୨୬ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୩୧ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାବେ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦ ମୁକ୍ତ ହୋଇଯିବ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ 'ଅପରେସନ୍ ବ୍ଲାକ୍ ଫରେଷ୍ଟ’ ଅଧୀନରେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ କର୍ମୀମାନେ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ କଠିନ ଭୌଗୋଳିକ ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ୨୧ ଦିନ ଧରି ଅପରେସନ ଚଳାଇଥିଲେ, ପ୍ରଚଣ୍ଡ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟତାପ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୪୫ ଡିଗ୍ରୀ ସେଲସିୟସ୍ ତାପମାତ୍ରା ସହ୍ୟ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦୀଙ୍କ ଗଡ଼କୁ ଧ୍ୱଂସ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଅସାଧାରଣ ସାହସ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରି ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍ ଯବାନମାନେ ୪୫ ଡିଗ୍ରୀ ତାପମାତ୍ରା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଉତ୍ତପ୍ତ ପଥର ପାହାଡ଼ରେ ୨୧ ଦିନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବାବେଳେ ଏକ ଇଞ୍ଚ ମଧ୍ୟ ପଛକୁ ହଟି ନଥିଲେ, ଯାହା ଶେଷରେ ନକ୍ସଲବାଦୀଙ୍କ ରଣନୈତିକ ଆଧାରକୁ ଭାଙ୍ଗି ଦେଇଥିଲା। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦେଶକୁ ଲାଲ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରିବାରେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍ ଏବଂ କୋବ୍ରା ବାହିନୀର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଯୋଗଦାନ ରହିଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସିଆରପିଏଫ୍ ଯବାନମାନେ ଅନେକ ଧାର୍ମିକ ପର୍ବପର୍ବାଣୀ, ମହାକୁମ୍ଭ ଏବଂ ଅମରନାଥ ଯାତ୍ରାର ସଫଳ ପରିଚାଳନାରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି। ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସିଆରପିଏଫ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ଦେଶର ଆଭ୍ୟନ୍ତରୀଣ ସୁରକ୍ଷାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିଛି।